Sold2023Chinese or Japanese Signed Porcelain PlateChinese or Japanese Signed Blue and White Porcelain Plate.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia 10.25", H 1.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a Condition Report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Three (3) Pieces Royal Copenhagen Blue and WhiteLot of Three (3) Pieces Royal Copenhagen Blue and White Half Lace Fluted Porcelain. Lot includes 2 dinner plates, 10-3/4" dia and an oval platter, 16" L. All signed with green backstamps and 3 wave maSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF (12) MOTTAHEDEH "BLUE CANTON" DINNER PLATESReproduced from 18th Century Chinese blue and white porcelain designs. Signed underneath. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 10.25" Condition: A couple faint knife marks. No chips, cracks or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Blue and White TablewareGroup Lot of Sixty Three (63) Modern Japanese Blue and White Tableware to Include bowls, Plates, and Dishes. Signed. Shallow bowls measure 10" diameter, plates measure 8-3/4" diameter. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Japanese Hand-Painted Porcelain DishesComprising, four saucers and three plates. Together with a Chinese blue-and-white shallow bowl. 5"dia., 6-1/4"dia., and 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN PLATES 19TH.C 2 PCS.JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN PLATES 19TH.C, 2 PCS. W 9' - 11":Round scallop edge plate in blue on white dia 9.5" with raised edge and signed on base. Also fan shape Imari with painted disc design in tradiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 10 Imari PlatesGroup of ten Japanese Imari plates, porcelain, blue and white with scalloped edges, 12" dia. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine, bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Pottery Porcelain Group Platespink painted plate measures 10 inch diameter signed, pair blue and white plates marked Alhambra England , rooster bowl, blue and white bowl marked Japan, three small platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 10 Japanese Imari Porcelain PlatesCollection of 10 late 19th-mid 20th c. Japanese Imari porcelain plates including bird decorated polychrome, blue and white, classic red and cobalt, scenic decorated dia. approx. 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Antique English Porcelain Blue & White PlatesLot Antique English Porcelain Blue & White Plates. 10" Dia ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILSee Sold Price
Sold202112 ROYAL WORCESTER FOR TIFFANY & CO. BLUE & WHITE12 ROYAL WORCESTER FOR TIFFANY & CO. BLUE & WHITE DINNER PLATES 10" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot English Porcelain Blue & White Bowl & PlatesLot English Porcelain Blue & White Bowl & Plates. 10" Dia 4 1/2" H - Bowl ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4 BLUE & WHITE ENAMELWARE PLATESLOT OF 4 BLUE & WHITE ENAMELWARE PLATES 10" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Blue & White Royal Doulton PlatesTwo Blue & White Royal Doulton Plates. 10" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold201818th century blue and white Delft plate. 10" dia.18th century blue and white Delft plate. 10" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Antique Japanese Igezara Blue White PlatesPair of Signed Antique Japanese Igezara Blue and White Plates. Decorated with phoenixes / ho-ho birds in foliage. One plate has been restored. 12 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early historical blue and white transfer plateEarly historical blue and white transfer plate. 10" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 9 Blue & White English PlatesLot 9 Blue & White English Plates. 10 1/2" Dia - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Assorted Signed Japanese Porcelain Scenic Cabinet Plates 10.25 in. dia,, Herons, Exotic Birds,5 Assorted Signed Japanese Porcelain Scenic Cabinet Plates 10.25 in. dia,, Herons, Exotic Birds, Ships size: 1x10.25 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Blue & White Oriental PlatesLot of Blue & White Oriental Plates. 10 1/4" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLUE & WHITE CROP PLATE, ASIATIC PHEASANT PLATEBLUE & WHITE CROP PLATE, ASIATIC PHEASANT PLATE 10" DIASee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese iron-red, blue and white 'kinrande' bowl for the Japanese market, Ming€1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Paper Plate - Original color screenprint, in yellow, red, and blue, on whiteUS$600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese blue and white ko-sometsuke plates for the Japanese market, late Ming€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese blue and white ko-sometsuke 'ox' plates for the Japanese market, Transitional period€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white tureen, a teapot and two dishes, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink FlowersUS$10
963 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2019-20 Panini Prizm Norman Powell Signed Card Red White Blue AUTO Grade 10US$10