Sold2019Vintage MARC CHAGALL Exhibition Poster Bouquet & LoversVintage MARC CHAGALL Exhibition Poster Bouquet of Flowers & Lovers. Signed in Plate. Original Framing. The Dixon Gallery and Gardens - Memphis Tennessee. Size: 32 x 20 inches imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, "DAY BREAK" SIGNED LITHO, ED. 12/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "Day Break" color lithograph depicting an abstract figure holding a red bird and a bouquet of flowers, pencil signed at lower right, edition 12/50 noted at lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall 1887-1985 Modern Expressionism LithoMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). Signed Modernist lithograph poster. Titled, "Septieme Biennale de Peinture Menton (1968)," engraved by Charles Sorlier, printed by Mourlot (Paris), and featurSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL SIGNED LITHO, FACES OVER CITY ED. 32/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), black and white lithograph depicting two human faces over a cityscape on the right, with a bouquet of flowers in a vase and an animal standing on its hind legsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Litho Poster. Romeo and Juliet 1964Lithographed Original Marc Chagall Poster Romeo and Juliet. Printed lower left D'Apres Marc Chagall -Ch. Sorlier. Marked L. R Commissaria General Arc Tourisme. Ltd in Fr. Published by and for The FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Marc Chagall PosterPeople riding giant rooster over village. Signed in pencil lower right. 23" X 16" (29" X 22")See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED MARC CHAGALL EXHIBITION POSTER V$1,500signed "Marc Chagall"/33.75 inches high and 26.75 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 28.5 inches high and 23.5 inches wide./near mint or mintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc CHAGALL: Lincoln Center - Litho PosterColor lithograph poster for the opening of the Metropolitan Opera, Lincoln Center, 1966, commissioned by Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, printed by Mourlot, Paris, matted and framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 Marc Chagall Four Seasons Litho PosterNicely framed Marc Chagall poster. The title is Four Seasons and was printed in France by Mourlot. Measures 27" x 39" in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Signed Litho, The Flute Player, 39/90Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "The Flute Player" from the Lassaigne series - 1957 Color lithograph Limited edition 39/90, published by Maeght Approx. 23.5" x 28.5" (framed), 14" x 17.625" (See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed Litho, "Le Coq Rouge", 90/200Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1986). "Le Coq Rouge" - 1952, lithograph in colors on wove paper, limited edition 90 of 200, published by Maeght, Paris, pencil signed and edition noted to lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Signed PosterGalerie Maeght - Marc Chagall poster Signed on bottom in marker Measures: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Signed Poster Vitraux pour Metz 1960Chagall, after Marc, Vitraux Pour La Cathedrale de Metz (Moses Holding the Tablets) poster, 1960, color lithograph, signed by Chagall in black crayon lower right, printed by Mourlot, Paris, 30.75 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Poster Artist as Phoenix 1972Chagall, after Marc, The Artist as a Phoenix, 1972, exhibition poster from a show at Galerie Maeght with original color lithograph image printed by Mourlot, signed and dated in black marker by ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Poster SignedOriginal Marc Chagall poster Hand signed Measures: 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Poster Oeuvre GraveChagall, after Marc, Oeuvre Grave poster, c.1972, signed by Marc Chagall to lower right, sight measures 22 x 20 inches, matted and framed 33 x 29 inches. Provenance: from the collection of the PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil signed litho, Marc Chagall, ed. 101/500Pencil signed litho, Marc Chagall, ed. 101/500, 26.5"x19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian-French Litho Signed Marc Chagall 96/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right corner. "96/150" inscribed to the bottom left corner. 22 x 16 cm (8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches), F: 30 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall poster, signed? or signed in print. 37" x 48"Marc Chagall poster, signed? or signed in print. 37" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL FLOWERS - SIGNED IN PLATE AND NUMBEREDMARC CHAGALL FLOWERS - SIGNED IN PLATE. JUST OVER 24 X 36. #15 / 500.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Derrriere Le Miroir - SignedMarc Chagall Derrriere Le Miroir - Lithographies originales Signed E.A. in pencil. Signed Marc Chagall in pencil above litho signature.Subject 12" x 16"Framed Overall 18 1/4" x 22 1/2" Provenance: RobSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed MARC CHAGALL We Live Among The Flowers LithograSigned MARC CHAGALL We Live Among The Flowers Lithograph. 1967 on Arches Paper with full margins. Nous habitons parmi les fleurs. Modernist Figural Lithograph. 3 figures and a satyr. Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterFondation Maeght, Aragon-Malraux Measures: 16 x 30 inches Signed lower right by Chagall COA includedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall atUS$875
3 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall - Noé, après le déluge, offre un sacrifice à l'Eternel (GenèUS$500
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed LithoUS$50
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike MasterpieceUS$3,250(6 bids)