Sold2021PAUL ABRAM JR. (1933-2005) STAGECOACH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, The Stagecoach, signed lower right Paul Abram, Jr. (American, 1933-2005), Scotsdale, Arizona, Moran Fine Art Gallery label verso, sight: 7.75"h, 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Rodin, Watercolor Painting Woman FigureAuguste Rodin, Watercolor Painting Woman Figure. Signed. Framed. Size: 25 .5 x 18.5 frame, 24 x 17 inside of frame, 18.5 x 11 image. ASKart: Auguste Rodin (1840 - 1917) was active/lived in France. AugSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Study of African Woman''- watercolor on paper, 1932, signed, titled and dated in pencil lower right, framed, very good condition. 32 x 24'' Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: WOMAN & DRAGON IN LANDSCAPE1917; watercolor on paper, matted and framed under glass; signed illegibly and dated lower right; 13 x 19 inches sight; 22 x 27 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey watercolorAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Woman in Interior- watercolor on paper, signed Algesa O'Sickey in pencil lower right, framed. 15 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul B. Travis Watercolor, Paris, 1917Paul B. Travis (American, Cleveland School, 1891-1975) Busy Harbor and Old Buildings, Paris, 1917, charcoal and watercolor on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, matted and framed. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Modernist Woman Portrait PaintingAntique American modernist portrait painting of a young woman by Paul Domville (1893 - 1977). Watercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 17.5"L x 23"HSee Sold Price
2017Signed & Framed Watercolor of Women with ChildrenSigned & Framed Watercolor of Women with Children. Measures 25 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Laddaga Signed & Framed Watercolor of WomanLaddaga Signed & Framed Watercolor of Seated Woman with Flower Vase. Measures 16 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artst, Felt Tip and Watercolor Woman Portrait, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artst, Felt Tip and Watercolor Woman Portrait, Signed, Framed. Popular Pa Artist. Listed American Artist. size: 11.5 x 15.5 matte, 21.75 x 25.75 outside frame. DennisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Abram French, 1854-1925 Portrait of a ManPaul Abram French, 1854-1925 Portrait of a Man Signed and dated Paul Abram 1909 (ul) Watercolor and pastel on paper Sight 17 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches (43.8 x 31.1 cm) Provenance: Collection of David SellinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, Marker & Watercolor Woman Portrait - SignedDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, Marker & Watercolor Woman Portrait - Signed. Framed. size: 22.75 x 15.5 matte, 31 x 24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEN SHAW, Carmel California, 1940s Watercolor Portrait Woman - Signed - FramedLEN SHAW, Carmel California, 1940s Watercolor Portrait Woman - Signed - Framed. size: 14.5 x 11.5, 19.5 x 16.5 outside frame. ASKart: Len Shaw (20th century) was active/lived in California. Len Shaw iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston Gerard (b. 1859) French Art Nouveau WatercolorGaston Gerard (b. 1859) French art nouveau watercolor woman with peacock, signed. Framed under glass, 18" x 44" visible.See Sold Price
Sold2022June Ledlow His (1937-2017, TX), Portrait of a WomanJune Ledlow His (1937-2017, TX), Portrait of a Woman, watercolor on paper, framed, signed 16"h x 18 1/2"w x 1"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Walker, Watercolor Painting Theatrical Stage WomenAnn Walker, Watercolor Painting Theatrical Stage Women . Signed, Watercolor painting, Framed. Size: 17x14 in image 26x23 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenie Schein, Listed Artist, W/c, Women and ChildrenEugenie Schein, Listed Artist, W/c, Women and Children. Watercolor painting, signed, framed. Size: 11 x 14 inches image, 13 x 16 inches outside frame. ASKaRT: Eugenie Schein (1905 - 2003)Eugenie ScheiSee Sold Price
Sold2021C Miller, Modernism Watercolor Painting Woman PortraitC Miller, Modernism Watercolor Painting Woman Portrait. Signed. Framed. size: 23.5 x 17.5, 26.5 x 20.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi Nakayama 1893-1978 Japanese Woman Carry FlowersTakashi Nakayama 1893-1978 Japanese Woman Carrying Flowers. Watercolor painting, Signed, Framed. Well listed Japanese Artist. Size: 12x9.5 in image, 21x17.5 in outside frame. ASKart: Takashi NakayamaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great Pair Of Framed Watercolors, Women Andchildren with geese and guineas and turkeys, and gold frames, behind glass 25" x 22", signed in verso, see photograph for signatures. One with broken glass. One with old repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Six Asian Mixed Media Figural Scenesframed and signed, watercolor and gouache, depicting women in various pursuits, not examined out of frames. Frame size: 21" high, 20 1/4" wide. Some with scattered stains, light scuffing to a few framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Segelman 'Woman in a Coat' WatercolorRichard Segelman 'Woman in a Coat' Watercolor framed work. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 7.5" H x 4" W; Frame: 14" H x 13&qSee Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR BOBRITSKY [BOBRI] (RUSSIAN][ Woman DeerVLADIMIR BOBRITSKY [BOBRI] (RUSSIAN][ Woman Deer, watercolor painting, signed Bobri, framed. size: 12x9 image, 16.5x13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Vladimir Bobritsky (Born 1898)Vladimir Bobritsky was actSee Sold Price
Sold2019LISIS, Mid-Century Modern Watercolor Reclining WomanLISIS, Mid-Century Modern Watercolor painting Reclining Woman, signed, framed. Size: 10.5 x 13.5 inches image, 16.5 x 21.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPair Watercolor paintings European village homes and buildings, signed K. FinkUS$80
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Paul Gauguin "Te Tiare Farani" Painting on Canvas Framed.US$350
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed French LandscapeUS$750
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, FramedUS$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, FramedUS$600
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Ching-Bor Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$1,200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsPaul M Gustin Original Floral Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And His Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon PaperUS$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Modele Reflete Dans Le Miroir Avec Le Maitre' Lithograph On Japon - 1960US$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960US$500
Jun 13Eldred'sPAUL RENARD (France, 1941-1997), Along the Seine, Paris., Watercolor and gouache, 10.75" x 18"US$500
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Charles E. Charlton (1866-1962), Study for the Silver Jubilee at St. Paul's, 1950US$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed French LandscapeUS$500
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryHugh Brandon-Cox (British, 1917-2003), "Duck Rise from the Estuary after the Storm," watercolorUS$250