Sold2023Artwork LotMisc. artwork lot including Irene Hodes Newman watercolor, Paul Tatsumi Nagano aquatint, Ronald Julius Christensen signed and numbered print, Miro poster, Wayne Ensrud signed lithograph, Timo Arturi lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Tatsumi Nagano (American, Born 1938)Watercolor. 1973. Signed and dated bottom right. 11 1/2 x 29 7/8 inches (sight). Framed. 18 1/2 x 37 1/4 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Signed Paul Coze Watercolors & 1 Photograph (1950s)**Originally Listed At $400** Paul Coze (French/Serbian-American, 1903-1974). "At Corn Dance Santo Domingo Aug. 4, 1951" watercolor; "San Domingo" watercolor; "U.S. Canyon de Chelley" black and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Paul Wong '66, "Spring Landscape" 35 3/4"x31 1/2".Watercolour Signed Paul Wong '66, "Spring Landscape" 35 3/4"x31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena High Sound Carnac, 1973Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena High Sound Carnac, 1973 watercolor signed Paul Jenkins (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 41 3/4 x 30 inches. Property from a Prominent St. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Sample; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedPaul Sample; 20thC. American Watercolor Signed. Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974) watercolor on paper. Vermont Panorama. Signed lower right; 15.25in. x 20in.(image), 21in. x 26in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Leland Thompson; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedPaul Leland Thompson; 20thC. American Watercolor Signed . Paul Leland Thompson (1911 - 1993) watercolor on paper. Country Skaters. Signed upper left; 15in. X 22.5in.(image), 24in. X 30in.(framed)`See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL CALLAN VINCENT BURNS (New Jersey, 1910-1990)‘Granite Quarry’, watercolor, signed 'Paul C. Burns' (lower right), placard reads: ‘N.J. Arts & Crafts W.P.A.’, verso inscribed with title and artist, label reads: ‘Paul C. Burns CollingswooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour & Gouache signed Paul Alfred, 9" x 10 3/4",Watercolour & Gouache signed Paul Alfred, 9" x 10 3/4", "Ypres".See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Branson (1885-1979), The ExilePaul Branson (1885-1979) The Exile, 1915 signed "Paul Branson" lower left watercolor, 8 1/4 by 7 1/4 in. titled, signed, and dated on back This charming depiction of a polar bear was painted at the BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Stahr Signed Watercolor on PaperAn antique watercolor on paper painting by Paul Stahr (American, 1883-1953) depicting a man dressed as Santa Claus carrying a torn bag full of liquor while a bystander looks at him skeptically. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor On Paper Signed Paul De LongpreWatercolor on paper, Paul de Longpre (French/American, 1855-1911), white roses with bees, watercolor on paper, 16" x 11 1/2", framed 23 1/2" x 18 1/2”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor on paper signed Paul KleeWatercolor on paper signed Paul Klee. 9 x 11 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the style, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Norton Watercolor signed Covered BridgePaul Norton Watercolor signed Covered Bridge 20 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, modernistic scene, signed Paul ShimonWatercolor, modernistic scene, signed Paul Shimon, 22.25" by 28". Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena After Image of BluePaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena After Image of Blue watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (left of lower center); titled and signed on the backing 30 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Yellow Roof Prism, 1987Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Yellow Roof Prism, 1987 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: SamuelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Phoenix Plume, 1975Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Phoenix Plume, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower center); signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: Samuel SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL BRANSOM SIGNED ILLUSTRATIONPAUL BRANSOM SIGNED WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION "GRIZZLY FAMILY" 15.5X12"See Sold Price
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Paul Gauguin "Te Tiare Farani" Painting on Canvas Framed.US$350
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Signed Paul Brent Colorful Fish PrintUS$50
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Charles E. Charlton (1866-1962), Study for the Silver Jubilee at St. Paul's, 1950US$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed French LandscapeUS$750
Jun 15OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed French LandscapeUS$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul M Gustin Original Floral Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$300
Jun 15OAB AuctionsPaul Laurtiz Original Winter Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Artwork FramedUS$200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Nagano Special Olympics - 2005' Signed & Numbered SerigraphUS$800
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman 'Nagano Special Olympics - 2005' Signed & Numbered SerigraphUS$700
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Ching-Bor Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$1,200
10 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsPaul Jenkins, American 1923-2012, "Phenomena Prism in Sight" 1977, watercolor, 43 1/2"H x 30 1/2"WUS$2,000(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sPAUL RENARD (France, 1941-1997), Along the Seine, Paris., Watercolor and gouache, 10.75" x 18"US$500