Sold2023Signed Russian Orthodox Gouache Miniature PaintingSigned Russian Orthodox Gouache Miniature Painting. Within a mat, not framed. Signed to lower left illegibly. Art window measures approx 6.25 x 4 1/8, whole piece measures approx 10 3/8 x 12.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, Russian School Troika PaintingSigned, Russian School Troika Painting. Watercolor/gouache painting. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private New York City collection. Sight Size: 11.5 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING SIGNED L POPOVAGouache on paper painting, an abstract geometrical sketch in red, blue, yellow, and brown. Signed L. Popova in the lower left. Lyubov Popova, 1889 to 1924, was a Russian avant-garde artist and designeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian painting, gouache on paper signed M. Sarian, 9"Russian painting, gouache on paper signed M. Sarian, 9" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY EUGENE LANCERAYGouache on paper painting by Eugene Lanceray. The artwork depicts a group of people dancing and playing musical instruments. Presumably a sketch for a book illustration. Signed by the artist in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING MEETING BY B. VICTORThe Meeting - two paintings, gouache on paper, signed and dated by the Russian artist Victor B.U., 1999, at the lower right. The first picture depicts a knight in armor on a horse in a winter landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Russian School Signed Steppes of Russia Ptgs(3) Russian School Signed "Steppes of Central Russia" Paintings. Gouache/Mixed Media. Signed lower right. Sight Sizes: 9 x 6.5 in. 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2022SOVIET LENIN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ANDREI MYLNIKOVAndrei Andreevich Mylnikov, Russian, Soviet, 1919 to 2012, watercolor and gouache painting on board depicting a scene with Vladimir Lenin, 1946. Signed with initials lower left. Inscribed with a monogSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY VERA KHLEBNIKOVAVera Vladimirovna Khlebnikova, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1941, gouache painting on paper, The Portrait of Moisey Solomonovich Askinazi. Signed lower right. Titled upper right. Moisey Solomonovich ASee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WOMAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ELENA POLENOVAElena Polenova, Russian, 1850 to 1898, gouache painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed with initials, lower right. Framed. Elena Dmitrievna Polenova was a Russian artist, graphic artSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN V. LEBEDEV AVANT GARDE GOUACHE PAINTINGAn ink, gouache and pencil on paper artwork depicting an abstract figure of a gentleman by Vladimir Lebedev, Russian, 1910 - 1989. Signed in pencil on the lower right. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge HOLLERBACH: Male Bathers - GouacheSerge Hollerbach (Russian-American, b. 1923) gouache painting, not signed, framed under glass. [Sight: 25" H x 19" W; Frame: 32" H x 26" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO PETROV VODKIN RUSSIAN STILL LIFE PAINTINGAttributed to Kuzma Sergeyevich Petrov Vodkin, Russian, 1878 to 1939, gouache painting on board depicting a still life sketch with fruits. Signed with initials lower right. Circa: 1910s to 1920s. KuzmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"US$4,250(6 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Chinese Flower Still Life Signed Original Gouache PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftJasper52The Woodland Cottage, French Signed Impressionist Gouache Painting c. 1940'sUS$340
3 days LeftJasper52French Modernist Gouache Minimalistic Painting Figure Playing Violin c. 1980US$180
3 days LeftJasper52French Biro Drawning Colorful Portrait Of Short-Haired Lady "Michelle" 20th Century (1987)US$280
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJohn Good Original Gouache Painting Signed Seascape Water Authentic Framed ArtUS$250
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMid-Century Modern Abstract Bottles Gouache Painting signed Rickey, FramedUS$40
5 days LeftBehrooz General art. Ships - painting RussiaArtisan handmade painting. Russia. signed. Ships at sea atUS$1,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush SamadiUS$900
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush SamadiUS$1,500
3 days LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'SUS$900
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed & Signed Masri Hayssam Painting, Gouache On BoardUS$1
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsEnder Cepeda Large Original Gouache Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$125