Sold202117 Antique Franz von Stuck German Lithographs17 Art Nouveau Lithographs by German Artist Franz von Stuck. Franz von Stuck, German Artist, 1863-1928, 18 Art Nouveau Lithographs, signed in plate, Franz von Stuck (February 23, 1863 – AugustSee Sold Price
Sold202118 Antique Vintage Art Nouveau Lithographs GermanFranz von Stuck, German Artist, 1863-1928, 18 Art Nouveau Lithographs, signed in plate, Franz von Stuck (February 23, 1863 – August 30, 1928) was a German painter, sculptor, printmaker, and arcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed German Modern Art XX Oil on Canvas AbstractOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed by German artist. 39.5 x 50 cm (15.6 x 19.7 in). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igael Tumarkin (b.1933) Signed Abstract LithographIgael Tumarkin (German Israeli, born 1933). Signed and numbered Modern Abstract figural art lithograph. A study with three contiguous images of the same man, modeled as an artist or scientist of the RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Keil (b.1942) Neo Expressionism Art PaintingPeter Keil (German, born 1942). Original Neo Expressionist oil painting on board. An abstract portrait of a man. Artist signed and dated to lower left, KEIL 90. Presented in a modern frame. Work Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Abstract Art Glass Vase Artist SignedModern Abstract Art Glass Vase Artist Signed Approximately 7 5/16 inches tall x 3 3/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Abstract Wall ArtMid-century modern abstract art signed by artist, dated 1982.---Dimensions: H 25 in. x W 20 in. x D 1 in.---Reference: 4131-03135NS---Condition: .age appropriate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.ANGULO LATIN AMERICAN ABSTRACT MODERN ART SURREALISMAMALIA ANGULO CUBAN ARTIST, SIGNED DATED: 2004 MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, 20" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Blue Bather by D. Yunlo (Limited Edition Lithograph)D. YUNLO Blue Bather Medium: Limited Edition Lithograph, 98/350 Size: 22 x 29 in Unframed Signed by Artist, Red Seal Categories: Abstract Figure | Expressionism | Mid-Century ModSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Modern Art Signed Architectural PaintingMystery Artist. Original signed Modernist oil painting on canvas. Depicts an abstract architectural scene. Signed lower left. Good overall condition with wear to frame and craquelure. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Art Original Painting Signed Chris HillChris Hill | Title of Art: Abstract in Gray | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Paper | Edition Size: Original | Unframed Size: 15 x 15 inches | Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Modern Art Original Painting Signed Chris HillChris Hill | Title of Art: Abstract in Gray | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Paper | Edition Size: Original | Unframed Size: 15 x 15 inches | Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Modern Art Original Painting Signed Chris HillChris Hill | Title of Art: Abstract in Gray | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Paper | Edition Size: Original | Unframed Size: 15 x 15 inches | Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Art Original Painting Signed Chris HillChris Hill | Title of Art: Abstract in Circular Tube | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Paper | Edition Size: Original | Unframed Size: 15 x 15 inches | Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold20213pcs MICHAEL KNIGIN Watercolor modern abstract art. Som3pcs MICHAEL KNIGIN Watercolor modern abstract art. Some painted. Some with a drip style technique. All framed under glass. Not signed; Artists name of label on reverse. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tres Taylor Naive Abstract Art Tar Paper PaintingTrés Taylor (American, born circa 1950). Original signed abstract Modern folk art painting. An incised portrait of a human figure. Artist signed lower right. Mounted on a decorative matte and preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brenda Davis b1962 Abstract Expressionism PaintingBrenda Davis (American, born 1962). Original signed abstract Modern folk art painting. A study with two bird forms, a face figure, and a heart form. Artist signed lower right. Presented in a Modern whSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Acrylic Modern Gallery Art Sculpture ArtistAbstract Acrylic Modern Gallery Art Sculpture Artist Signed Dated Approximately 2 x 10 1/4 x 12 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tres Taylor Naive Abstract Art Tar Paper PaintingTrés Taylor (American, born circa 1950). Original signed abstract Modern folk art painting. An incised human figure in bust portrait form. Artist signed lower left. Mounted on a decorative matte anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hegina Rodrigues 20C. Modern Abstract Art PaintingHegina Rodrigues (Brazilian American, born circa 1960). Original Abstract Expressionism painting on canvas. Figural painting depicts a girl with arms reached . Artist signed lower left of side. MounteSee Sold Price
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Alekxey von Jawlensk, Modern ArtUS$450
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER KONVOLUT VON 5 GEMAELDEN (GEOMETRISCHE KOM€500
10 hrs LeftKamy INCSigned Abstract Modern Art Nursery Decor Mother Child Love Bronze Sculpture SaleUS$195
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresLoving Cats Orignal Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 11.5" x 10.5"US$600
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresCouple Under The Rain Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Braxton on Marble Base - 11" x 5"US$300
3 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCEgon Schie Vintage Abstract Canvas Signed (After Artist)US$250
Jun 07OAB AuctionsFletcher Benton Original Painted Steel Sculpture Hand Signed Abstract Modern ArtUS$1,000
10 hrs LeftKamy INCSigned Fernando Botero Fat Cat Bronze Abstract Modern Art Sculpture Statue DecorUS$245
Jun 08OAB AuctionsCleve Gray Original Rare Bronze Sculpture Signed Industrial Abstract Modern ArtUS$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJamali Original Painting Pigmentation On Cork Large Portrait Abstract Modern ArtUS$1,500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsRob Douglas Large Original Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Abstract Modern ArtUS$750(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEvolving Elegance - Miguel Lopez Signed Feminine Abstract Original Bronze Sculpture - 21" x 5"US$400
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Alekxey von JawlenskUS$650
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerEdward Dugmore (1915–1996) Abstract Artist Oil Painting SignedUS$750
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Sculpture "Lion King" Abstract Modern Art Signed by Williams - 15" x 12"US$550