Sold2020Karabagh kilim old, Caucasus, dated around 1930, woolKarabagh kilim old, Caucasus, dated around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 240 x 137 cm, signed in Armenian, condition: 2-3, decorative. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sumakh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on woolSumakh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 355 x 200 cm, condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tadjiken Kilim, Tadjikistan, around 1930, woolon woolTadjiken Kilim, Tadjikistan, around 1930, woolon wool, approx. 143 x 152 cm, condition: 1-2 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazak old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on woolKazak old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 220 x 128 cm (28160 sq.cm), condition: 3- 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sumakh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on woolSumakh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 250 x 166 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sumakh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on woolSumakh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 190 x 142 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasak Rug old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on woolKasak Rug old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 247 x 152 cm, condition: 3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on woolKarabagh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 508 x 102 cm, condition: 2-3. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazak old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on woolKazak old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 395 x 150 cm, condition: 4. Rugs& CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karabagh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on woolKarabagh old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 230 x 165 cm, condition: 2-3 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maymaneh Kilim, Afghanistan, around 1930, woolon woolMaymaneh Kilim, Afghanistan, around 1930, woolon wool, approx. 418 x 270 cm, condition: 1-2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Karabagh 'Runner Kilim',Unusual Karabagh 'Runner Kilim', Caucasus, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 335 x 106 cm, condition: 2-3 (small hole, otherwise good), rare design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karabagh prayer rug old, Caucasus, around 1930, woolKarabagh prayer rug old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 140 x 98 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karabagh Kazak old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool onKarabagh Kazak old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 183 x 102 cm (18666 sq.cm), condition:3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool,approx. 191Karabagh, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool,approx. 191 x 130 cm, condition: 3-4 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armenian Kasak Rug, Caucasus, around 1930, wool onArmenian Kasak Rug, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 212 x 126 cm, condition: 3. Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports andmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armenian Kasak Rug, Caucasus, around 1930, wool onArmenian Kasak Rug, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 200 x 145 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armenian Kasak old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool onArmenian Kasak old, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 202 x 120 cm, condition:4. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool,approx. 191Karabagh, Caucasus, around 1930, wool on wool,approx. 191 x 130 cm, condition: 3-4. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ghashgai Kilim, Persia, around 1930, wool on woolGhashgai Kilim, Persia, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 243 x 166 cm, condition: 2 (slight signs of wear, damage to the edges or fringes possible)......Rugs, Carpets & KilimsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shirvan kilim, Caucasus, around 1910, wool on woolShirvan kilim, Caucasus, around 1910, wool on wool, approx. 320 x 148 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Kilim, Turkey, around 1930, wool on woolAnatol Kilim, Turkey, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 250 x 152 cm, condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Kilim, Caucasus, around 1920, wool on woolKuba Kilim, Caucasus, around 1920, wool on wool, approx. 355 x 170 cm, condition: 3. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ersari Kilim, Turkmenistan, around 1930, wool on woolErsari Kilim, Turkmenistan, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 257 x 167 cm, EHZ: 2. Auction(306 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resoluSee Sold Price