Sold2022Russian 84 Silver Art Nouveau Cigarette CaseRussian 84 silver art nouveau cigarette case with floral design on front. Approx. size 4 inches tall x 3 wide x 0.5 deep. Approx. weight 128 grams. IMPORTANT: For Shipping, please contact our providerSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ANTIQUE SILVER ART NOUVEAU CIGARETTE CASEAn antique American Art Nouveau Alpacca Silver cigarette case. Circa early 20th century. The cigarette case is decorated on both sides with elegant relief floral decoration in the Art Nouveau manner.See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Art Nouveau Russian Silver Cigarette Case.Includes an Art Nouveau Russian silver cigarette case with floral depiction, amethyst cabochon closure, and gold wash to interior. With possible Kokoshnik mark of Ivan Sergeyevich Lebedkin, Moscow, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian 84 Silver Art Nouveau BoxAntique Russian 84 Silver Art Nouveau Repousse Box or Cigarette Case. 3.5 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Déco Silber Zigarettenetui/Art Nouveau SilverArt Déco Silber Zigarettenetui/Art Nouveau Silver Cigarette Case, deutsch, um 1936 flaches rechteckiges Etui mit Scharnierdeckel. Guillochierter Deckel mit graviertem Monogramm 'EC'. 835 Silber, gepuSee Sold Price
2024Russian Art Nouveau cigarette silver caseJulius Rappoport (Yuly) St. Petersburg 1883-1916 makers mark measures 3.25" x 4.25 with cabochon amber case opener gold wash insideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case / Cheroot. Peacock design, approximately 208 grams, gilt wash interior. Measures approximately 4.75 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case 1902English Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case 1902. Signed. Excellent condition. 3.5" x 2.5" x 0.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case3 1/4" square with a gold wash interior.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case / CompactFrench Art Nouveau sterling silver cigarette case/ compact. Measures about 3" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTECONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, hand-painted polychrome enamel depiction of a beautiful young woman with flowing brown hair in a circular surround highlighted by small rose-cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bejeweled Russian Art Nouveau Silver and Gold Mounted Cigarette CaseA Bejeweled Russian Art Nouveau Silver and Gold Mounted Cigarette Caseearly 20th century, assayer's mark of Ivan Sergeyevich Lebedkin of Moscow (1898-1908), first kokoshnik 84 zolotniki (.875 silver),See Sold Price
Sold20192 Art Nouveau 800 & Sterling Cigarette CasesAn Art Nouveau 800 silver repousse cigarette case. Monogrammed SL. Measures 3.75"L x 2.5"W. Marked 800, and a Birmingham Sterling & Enamel Cigarette Case - 3.5"Lx2.5"W. Total Weight: 173.8 grams. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerr Art Nouveau Silver Sea Nymphs CaseKerr & Co., New Jersey, USA. Antique American Art Nouveau sterling silver cigarette pocket case decorated with sea nymphs or Nereids in the water along the front of the case and monogrammed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Art Nouveau cigarette caseRussian Art Nouveau cigarette case, 19th/20th c., repousse decorated silver (probably .875 purity) with image of Lady and the Lion, green (likely) emerald clasp button, inscribed in Cyrillic roughly tSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Battin Co. Sterling Art Nouveau Cigarette CasesTwo sterling silver cigarette cases by Battin & Co, Newark, NJ, active 1896-1922. One having an Art Nouveau stylized 3-initial monogram and a faux gemstone clasp. The second having a ribbed body and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Silver & Gold Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian silver cigarette case with art nouveau style and yellow gold double eagle fitting. Marks: '84' (Silver Purity) BC (Swan) mark. CIRCA: 20th Cent. Possibly Older. ORIGIN: RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 4) Silver desk articles(lot of 4) Silver desk articles, consisting of a German .800 silver Art Nouveau style inkwell, an American made sterling silver cigarette case, together with (2) gilt enamel lighters including a DuponSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian 84 Silver Cigarette Case HolderAntique art nouveau style cigarette case. Case is made in Russia, has 84 silver marks and marked 12A. Case has a great eye catching etched design. Weight: 121 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF VINTAGE ACCESSORIESLOT OF VINTAGE ACCESSORIES ~ ASSORTED DESK LIGHTERS AND FOLDING KNIVES INCLUDING: GOLD/BROWN TONE COMBINATION LIGHTER AND CIGARETTE CASE, THREE VINTAGE ART NOUVEAU STYLE SILVER TONE METAL DESK LIGHTERSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU GERMAN AND ENGLISH SILVER CIGARETTE CASESA pair of antique early 20th-century sterling silver cigarette cases. First. A case with embossed Art Nouveau female portrait and flowers. Hallmark of 800 silver standard, German crescent and crown maSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Herman Behrnd .800 Silver Cigarette Case.A Herman Behrnd .800 Silver Cigarette Case. Bearing an Art Nouveau floral motif and carrying the hallmark of HB 800 with the crescent moon and crown. Circa 1901-02 3.25" x 2.25" 3.25" x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau German 800 Silver & White Guilloche Enamel Cigarette CaseThis gorgeous piece measures approx. 3 1/4" long x 1 7/8" wide x 5/16" high and weighs ca. 85.7 grams. The guilloche enamel and floral ornaments are masterfully executed and show no damage whatsoever.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Sterling Silver Cigarette CasesTwo sterling silver cigarette cases, one with an art nouveau etched floral decoration and the other plain but with a jeweled cabochon push button, largest 3 by 3 inches, 4.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521920s Vintage Etched Sterling Silver Cigarette and Match Holder Signed with WUS$240
2 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker PatternUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V Art Deco sterling silver and enamel cigarette case, Birmingham 1931 by James Walter£120
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of costume and other jewellery; including a silver cigarette case, various compacts, tw£240(1 bid)