Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Taxco Necklace Sterling Silver Black Obsidian 16" Statement Bib NecklacePhenomenal Mexican Taxco sterling silver and black obsidian statement bib style necklace. The necklace measures 16" and features a push in box clasp. The necklace weighs about 80 gr. Hallmarked by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bolivian Sterling Silver Resplendor Crown - 46.3 gr.South America, Bolivia, ca. early 20th century CE. Silver crown intended for a Santos or Madonna of a Spanish Colonial style, hand made by the Andean silversmiths in Bolivia from high content 9.25 silSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bolivian Sterling Silver Resplendor Crown - 41.4 grSouth America, Bolivia, ca. 20th century CE. Silver crown intended for a Santos or Madonna of a Spanish Colonial style, hand made by the Andean silversmiths in Bolivia from high content 9.25 silver. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Spanish Colonial Silver Crown from Bolivia - 51.6 gr.Bolivia, ca. middle 20th century. Gorgeous solid silver crown in the Spanish Colonial style. This style was originally made to decorate a Santo, but looks wonderful on its own. A lovley example! 51.6See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Rubina EpergneSize 9"w x 13"T Ca.1890-1910 Hand blown art glass epergne features a single cranberry opalescent trumpet vase w/a beautiful cranberry ruffle basket mounted on a silver art nouveau style base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver ladle and silver basket style dishSilver lot with asian stamps and other vintage silver stamps. Ladle 6.5 oz. 13" long. Minor scratches. Silver basket 10" long x 7" w x 7 1/2" tall. Weight 4.5 oz. Minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024.999 Fine Silver Walking Liberty Style Fractional Round.999 Fine Silver Walking Liberty Style Fractional RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ball, Tompkins & Black Coin Silver BasketWilliam Forbes (American, 1798-1888) for Ball, Tompkins, & Black, United States. Coin silver handled basket, ca. 1839-1851. The handle and rim with an intertwining repousse decoration depicting cattaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Silver Flower BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Flower Basket, ca. 1900, oval with lobed rim and swing handle, decorated with paterae and pieced gallery and flower basket rim, monogrammed "H", h. 8-3/4" (15-3/4" with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Oversized Art Deco FlaskSterling silver, basket weave style, Cartier, French, Early 20th Century Weight 406.8 Grams, Size 24 x 11 cm, A few miner dents,See Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Basket Weave Picture FrameCartier sterling silver photo frame. Features a sterling silver basket weave style frame surrounding a 7" x 5" window. Missing glass and rear prop piece has broken off. Marked Cartier Made in Italy. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver & Crystal Ice BucketMeasures approx. 4 3/8" high (6 1/4" high with handle up) x 4 1/8" in diameter. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Crystal needs some cleaning. The silver basket weighs ca. 150See Sold Price
Sold20241 Ounce-.999% pure Silver-Liberty Head style, BU1 Ounce-.999% pure Silver-Liberty Head style, BUSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cruet, gr. 645 ca. 19th centuryOliera in argento, gr. 645 ca. Punzoni al centro. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 33 Prof. cm. 16 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver box, gr. 68 ca. Late 19th c.Scatoletta in argento, smalto guilloché e dipinto raff. ''CANE'' sul coperchio, gr. 68 ca. Fine XIX secolo. Mis. Diam. cm. 6 ca. Val. 500/900See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver shaker, gr. 300 ca. 20th centuryShaker in argento 800, gr. 300 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 240/320See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Williams Silver Co. (American) Sterling Silver Basket Centerpiece Basket, Ca. 1900, H 8" W 6"Roger Williams Silver Co. (American) Sterling Silver Basket Centerpiece Basket, Ca. 1900, H 8" W 6" Depth 7.25" 8t oz | the centerpiece offers an openwork basket form with finely reeded handle. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve silver spoons, gr. 330 ca. 20th centuryDodici cucchiaini in argento 800, gr. 330 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 220/320See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver tankard, gr. 130 ca. Early 20th c.Piccolo boccale in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 130 ca. Punzoni sul lato alto. Inizi XX secolo. Val. 90/150See Sold Price
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in diamanti e perle naturali - pair of diamond and natural pearl pendent€12,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Pendente-Spilla in diamanti e gemme, Cirio e bonisoli - diamond and gem-set pendant-brooch, Cirio e€2,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Lunga catena con Monachina in diamanti e gemme - long chain with diamond and gem pocket watch€300(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCJohn Cook Sterling Silver Sweet Meats Berry BasketUS$70
1027 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Basket with Glass Liner 2in Height 5in Diameter Arts and Crafts StyleUS$10