Sold2021American Sterling Silver Bread BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Bread Basket, shaped and pierced openwork form decorated with a floral motif, with applied handle, monogrammed to handle. Dimensions 12 x 8.5 x 4.25 in. Weight 13.374 oz. troySee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Hollow Ware.Includes an M. Espunes .916 silver gravy boat and underplate; a Tiffany & Co. sterling scalloped edge bread basket; a Continental .830 silver scalloped edge open vegetable; a 3 piece Carreras SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold202018 Pcs of Silver PlateTrays, bread baskets, gravy boats, and more from Sheffield, Reed & Barton, Gorham, and WM Rogers and others. Smallest: 6-1/4" dia Largest: 18" wide x 14-1/2" dia. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Silverplate and Silver Handled Serving PiecesThis group of silverplate and serving pieces include a boat shaped gravy boat, Meridian bride's basket, 2 sugar tongs, a cake server, meat fork, pin dish and more!See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver & Glass Serving SetAntique sterling silver toast rack, vintage pierced work silver bread basket with filigree motifs. Crystal round plate with star-shaped cut pattern and silver inlays of branches and flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ENGLISH SILVER PIERCED BASKET, 1100gBoat shaped bowl with pierced design and cast fruit border. Marked James Dixon, Sheffield, 1928/9W.: 35.5 cm (13 3/4 in.) 1,100g of weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER BREAD BASKETmarked: EX/Gorham hallmarks/STERLING/3024 reticulated, shaped-oval form, no monogram, 4.5"h; 12.5" x 9"; 21 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Edwardian sterling silver bread basket, Sheffield 1902 by Henry AtkinAn Edwardian sterling silver bread basket, Sheffield 1902 by Henry Atkin Of shaped dished form upon a short pedestal rectangular foot with reeded edge and reentrant corners. A shaped swing handle. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BREAD BASKETThe boat form basket with piercing is stamped Tiffany & Co. 18197A. Company numbering records set the date of manufacture at 1912. Measures 2.25 x 10.5 x 6.25 inches, weighs 8.38 ozt. We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Silver Bread Basket London 1781An English George III sterling silver large bread basket hallmarked London 1781 by John Wakelin & William Taylor. Circular, the openwork sides formed as reeded lattice, with rope band upper rim and roSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Sm Chinese Silver Boat-Shaped "Fu" Ingots; 55G3 Small Chinese Silver Boat-Shaped Ingots, two with impressed Chinese "Fu" marks; 55 Grams. Width 1 inches (2.7 cm.). Age related wear. NOTE: Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a clientSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Storr English Sterling Silver Bread Basketwith swing handle and pierced rim made in London in 1800, makers' mark "PS" for Paul Storr (1771-1844). Dings, dents, base repairs. 4" high, 14 1/2" wide. Weight: 26.975 OZT. Provenance: Estate of DavSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Solid Silver Boat-Shaped IngotAntique Chinese Solid Silver Boat-Shaped Ingot with two old Chinese marks impressed inside and scratched with letters. Weight 360 Grams. Top length 2 3/4 inches (7.2 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021SASSANIAN SILVER BOAT SHAPED VESSELc. 224-651 AD. Sassanian. A silver boat-shaped vessel with a rectangular plan, sloping sides and rounded bottom. The Sassanian empire which ruled from Afghanistan to Iraq during the third to seventh cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Bread Baskets & Holy Water Font LOT 1,500g.An estate collection of six (6) silver vessels. Various styles and designs. Includes: one (1) vintage oval 835 silver bread basket with reticulated open work design by Spritzer & Fuhrmann (New York; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023SASANIAN SILVER BOAT-SHAPED BOWLCa. 224-651 AD. A museum-quality silver boat-shaped bowl with an elliptical plan, sloping sides, and rounded bottom. The Sasanian empire which ruled from Afghanistan to Iraq during the third to seventSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcus & Co Fine Sterling Silver Bread Basket 765gAn antique Art Nouveau Marcus & Co. (New York) pierced reticulated sterling silver bread basket. Late 19th to early 20th Century. Pierced scrolling, floral, and foliate forms on a solid body. Total apSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Bread BasketMaker's mark Van de Dussen, Schoonhoven, 1888, length 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Silver Ingot Sycee - A Chinese silver boat-shaped ingot. With stamps to underside andA Chinese Silver Ingot Sycee - A Chinese silver boat-shaped ingot. With stamps to underside and archaic characters in relief at top. Tested 800 silver. Weight: 49 ozt. 2 5/8" h x 4" l x 2 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bread BasketSterling Silver Bread Basket .Together with 4 plates and silver dish missing liner.Total approx.. 24 1/2 ounces.Condition, needs polishing, one plate monogrammed, some minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SASANIAN SILVER BOAT-SHAPED BOWLCa. 224-651 AD.A silver boat-shaped vessel with a rectangular plan, sloping sides, and rounded bottom. The Sassanian empire which ruled from Afghanistan to Iraq during the third to seventh centuries ASee Sold Price
Sold2022SASANIAN SILVER BOAT SHAPED VESSELCa. 224-651 AD A silver boat-shaped vessel with an oval plan, sloping sides and rounded bottom. The Sassanian empire which ruled from Afghanistan to Iraq during the third to seventh centuries AD is faSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Small Chinese Silver Boat-Shaped Ingots; 55G3 Small Chinese Silver Boat-Shaped Ingots, two with impressed Chinese marks; 55 Grams. Width 1 inches (2.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Bread BasketFine sterling silver bread basket with hinged handle, hallmarked. 13" H x 10" L. 17.8 ozSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of George III silver boat-shaped dishes, the sides chased with swags and masks and the ends£550
19 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCMappin & Webb: English sterling silver reticulated bead basketUS$350(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19C CONTINENTAL GRAPE & LEAF TWO HANDLE SILVER RETICULATED BREAD BASKET 1861 An OutstandingUS$10
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 20th-century silver rectangular two-handled bread basket, Sheffield 1919, by Cooper£320
19 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDutch Silver-Plated Cutout Bread Basket Cobalt Blue Glass Liner c1900US$200