Sold2023Silver chocolate basket, ovalSilver chocolate basket, 833/000, oval sawn model with bars and floral decor. The edge has a pearl pattern. 15.5x8.5x6.5cm. approx. 96 grams. MT.: Niekerk, Schoonhoven, last: S:1928. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver candy basketSilver bonbon basket, 833/000, oval sawn model with bars and half moon decor. With pearl rim and bows as handles. 17x10x5cm. MT.: Kempen, Begeer and Vos, Voorschoten, jl.:N:1923. about 90 grams. In veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver candy basketSilver bonbon basket, 833/000, oval, tightly sawn model with a crackling edge and 2 handles in leaf shape. Art Deco. JAGerritsen, Amsterdam, jl.:X:1907. 17x10.5x8cm. about 180 grams. In very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver oval bread basketOval bread basket in contrasted sterling silver 925. Openwork decoration on the eaves and contrasts on the base Weight: 305 gr. . 32 x 22 cm. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver bonbon basket, 833/000, oval cutaway model withSilver bonbon basket, 833/000, oval cutaway model with Biedermeier pattern. MT .: Fa. Moerkerk & Co, Haarlem, jl.:p:1950. 15x11x3cm. approximately 73 grams. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Woodside Sterling Silver Monogrammed Dish 609gramsWoodside Sterling Co. (American). Art Nouveau antique sterling silver oval bread basket dish with floral design borders. Early Woodside Sterling mark. Center monogrammed "E.A.E." Marked Sterling, "W"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Metal Wire Vintage Bread BasketsSilver toned metal baskets/ bread baskets, oval shape. Vintage. Measure 10.5 x 7.5 in. Ht. 2.5 in. Tabletop baskets, Metalware, Wire bread basket, Tableware Accessory, Vintage Bread basket, vintage, FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Bread Baskets & Holy Water Font LOT 1,500g.An estate collection of six (6) silver vessels. Various styles and designs. Includes: one (1) vintage oval 835 silver bread basket with reticulated open work design by Spritzer & Fuhrmann (New York; fSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO STERLING BREAD BASKETTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver reticulated oval bread basket bowl # 18197A. Measures 10 5/8" x 6 1/4" wide, weighs 8.3 OZT (261 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver bowlSilver bowl, 833/000, oval sawn model with floral and bird pattern. 20x15x3cm. with engraving on the bottom: 1913-June 3, 1938. approx. 145 grams. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BASKETAmerican sterling silver oval reticulated sterling silver bread basket. 8.25" x 10.245" wide 2" tall. 7.3 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver bread (or fruit) basketNice silver bread (or fruit) basket with a flat bottom, model with pierced model, flared edg-es with floral decoration, leaves and scrolls. Sterling 925/1000, American Work Guarantee punch, recheckedSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER PLATE FB RODGERS Bread BasketUnderside is inscribed FB RODGERS SILVER CO SILVER PLATE. Bread Basket is silver plate. Piece has oval shape. Basket has wire frame at sides. Piece measures approximately 11.5 inches long 8 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver basket with blue glassSilver bonbonniere, 833/000, with blue glass. Oval sawn basket, placed on an oval ring with fillet and pearl edges. Along the top edge and the handle are provided with a pearl edge. The basket has a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Bohm German 800 Silver Bread BasketJugendstil / Art Noveau oval pierced bread basket, late 19th century-early 20th century. 1.75"h x 12"w x 6.75"d, and 9.97 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bread BasketSterling Silver Bread Basket, by Frank W. Whiting & Co., for J.E. Caldwell & Co, embosses and engraved floral cornucopia and scrolls, plus pierced floral lattice panels, model C 544, early 20th C, 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank MFrank M. Whiting Co. sterling silver bread basket, having an undulating rim, the pierced border with alternating foliate reserves, rising on a stepped oval base, 9"h x 11.5"w x 9"d; total approx. silvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Silver Elaborate Bread Basket,oval, reticulated, basket of flowers in center, .800 fine, signed, 8" X 11", 340 grams, no monogram, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SILVER REPOUSSE-DECORATED BREAD BASKETGerman or Dutch, appears unmarked, probably 800. The pierced oval bowl decorated with birds and fruit, the bottom with frolicking putti. Height 2.5 in. Width 13.5 in. Troy oz. 14.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Silver Repousse BreadbasketContinental Silver Repousse BreadbasketProbably Dutch. Late 19 th /early 20 th Century. The underside marked. The oval basket pierced and repousse decorated with fruited garlands and frolicking puttiSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Kalo Shop oval bread basket, #4752The Kalo Shop oval bread basket, #4752 Chicago, Illinois, 1912-1916 sterling silver stamped marks applied DM monogram 12 1/4"w x 6 3/8"d x 2 1/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Acquisto Silver Miniature ItemsAcquisto oval bread basket with swing handle 1.2"W after George Aiken & Edward Brown of Baltimore 1810, three footed salver after Paul Revere 1761, George I teapot on stand, comes with two original boSee Sold Price