Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER FORK. DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENEDUTCH .833 SILVER FORK. DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENE AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. .87 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niger. Tuareg people, 1930 Bronze statue of a womanNiger. Tuareg people, 1930 circa. Bronze statue of a woman carrying water over her head. 1.2 Kg. – 40x9x13 cm. Very nice detailed. Extremely fine. RareSee Sold Price
Sold20211918, A. Michelsen Copenhagen-Sterling Silver Christmas1918, A. Michelsen Copenhagen-Sterling Silver Christmas Fork and SpoonA rare set of sterling silver and gold wash Christmas utensils depicting Mistletoe.Design by Gustav LornzenMarked: A Michelsen, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of 8 Sterling and Continental ItemsGroup Lot of 8 Sterling and Continental Items Including 4 Enamel Sterling Silver Items, 1 Continental Figural Box, 2 Rare Sterling Fish Design Forks, and a Georg Jensen Sterling Server. Condition: GenSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU SILVER LIEDA DESIGN SCARF CLIP RAREMeasures 2" long oval in designe with a 3d image of a Nouveau woman in relief , 15.3 grams excellent condition third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Water Set, Rare Custard Glass, Floral DesignWater Set, Rare Custard Glass, Floral Design, Silver Highlights, (1) 12" x 7.25" Tankard, (3) Matching 4" Tumblers, Elfriede & Marvin Miller EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare STIEFF Sterling Silver Rose Repousse Kettle &A Stieff Sterling Silver Hand Chased Hot Water Kettle And Stand With Warmer. Early design with heavy Rose repousse pattern. Handle has come loose. Some tarnish, possible scratching and minor dents froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Loring Andrews "Castle Pattern" Sterling WaterOutstanding sterling silver water pitcher with repousse design consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise and castles. Marked to underside: Sterling, The Loring Andrews Co. Cincinnati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Aboriginal Coolamon Carrying Bowl Ex Maurer colA carved wooden bowl with painted linear and spotted designs. Coolamon are primarily for aboriginal women to use to carry things. They carried tools, babies, food and, depending on its shape, water. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Aboriginal Coolamon Carrying BowlCarved from a heavy dense wood with a reddish mineral pigment and incised groove work or linear designs. Such bowls are primarily used by the women to carry burdens, water and even children. AustraliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. Alonzo Signed Bronze of Woman Carrying WaterD. Alonzo Signed Bronze Sculpture of Woman Carrying Water Jugs, signature to back reads D. Alonzo, measures 6 1/2 l x 4 w x 19 3/4 h inches, piece has weight to it. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004) Woman Carrying Water GouacheDESCRIPTION: Gouache on paper painting by Chaim Goldberg depicting a woman carrying a jug of water in each hand. Signed at bottom left in English and bottom right in Hebrew. Mounted in a silvered woodSee Sold Price
Sold2015RETIRED LLADRO FIGURINE #1212 WOMAN CARRYING WATER JUGRETIRED LLADRO FIGURINE #1212 WOMAN CARRYING WATER JUG DEPICTS A YOUNG WOMAN SITTING UP AGAINST A TREE HOLDING A WATER JUG WITH 3 GEESE. APPROX. 11" LONG, 5.5"W X 8"H. EXCELLENT CONDITION, SKU9318.13See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY LARGE BUST OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER, 21" X 14' X 9"AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY LARGE BUST OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER, 21" X 14' X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020G Schank, Vintage Oil/c Woman Carrying Water on PathG Schank, Vintage Oil/c Woman Carrying Water on Path. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Original gold frame. size: 24x16 image, 31.25x23.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE STATUE OF AFRICAN WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETSBRONZE STATUE OF AFRICAN WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS.Nice shape, good bronze patina.Size: 14.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Woman Carrying Water 1001212 - Lladro PorcelainGlossy porcelain; seated water carrier. Soft pastel coloration. Lladro backstamp. No original box. Artist: Antonio Ballester Issued: 1972 Dimensions: 7.75"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Woman Carrying Water Porcelain FigurineLladro Woman Carrying Water Porcelain Figurine in great condition *Measuring 10in x 5in x 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caio Tarquinio "Woman Carrying Water"Caio Tarquinio (Italian, b 1929) "Woman Carrying Water", mixed media on board, signed Tarquinio, label on back from Vincent Price Collection, biography card on back signed Vincent Price, custom carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood Statue of a Woman Carrying Water on Her HeaCarved Wood Statue of a Woman Carrying Water on Her HeadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. R.N. Wegner: Woman Carrying Water, TotagaitaPrint Title: Woman Carrying Water, Totagaita Artist: Dr. R.N. Wegner Date: 1931 Medium: Sheet fed Copperplate Gravure Printing Location: Berlin Size: 6.25 x 8.25 inches No Reserve: This lot starts atSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsArcadian Sterling Silver Fork 7.125in International Silver Multi-Motif Greek FiguresUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Strawberry Fork 2 Tines MonogrammedUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRare Gem by Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Buffet Fork with Flowers 9inUS$10