Sold2021William Spratling Silver & 18K Gold Card HolderVintage William Spratling Taxco sterling silver and 18K yellow gold hinged card holder, marked: "WILLIAM SPRATLING / TAXCO / MEXICO / .925 / 18K" with maker's mark. 2.75" L x 2.12" W x 0.31" H. ApproxSee Sold Price
2019Antique Silver Gold Gilted Business Card HolderAntique Silver Gold Gilted Business Card Holder, Size: 4.5" x 3.25", weight: 140gSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 9K Yellow Gold and Silver Inlaid Tortoiseshell CardA 9K Yellow Gold and Silver Inlaid Tortoiseshell Card Case and Aide Memoire SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY 3 x 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cavalier & European Playing Cards Silver Lid SteinBlown Glass 3/4L. Wheel-cut cavalier with European suite of cards on faceted body. Gold wash silver lid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Study of Big Cats Lion, Tiger, & Leopard, unsigned,Study of Big Cats Lion, Tiger, & Leopard, unsigned, 18th Century, 19 3/4" x 24 3/4" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton trunk, lift-top and single interior trayLouis Vuitton trunk, lift-top and single interior tray (one leather handle as is, one missing). height 23 inches, top: 21" x 36" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015), postcard collage, ParisEllsworth Kelly (1923-2015), postcard collage, Paris 17 Dec 85 Lutetia Thanks for the little Helpers Ellsworth & Jack. 5" x 7" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Benjamin Herberte (1857-1893), oil on canvas,Edward Benjamin Herberte (1857-1893), oil on canvas, Horse Fair, signed and dated: E.B. Herberte 1889, relined, 30" x 50" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental carpet (wear). 10'6" x 18'Oriental carpet (wear). 10'6" x 18' Provenance: Estate from Brooklyn, New York *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased from our galleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton trunk, lift-top (no interior tray, oneLouis Vuitton trunk, lift-top (no interior tray, one handle missing). height 13 inches, top: 24" x 35 1/2" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.G.A. Correa & Son 18K Gold Bracelet & Pinin nautical rope braid design. Pin 1 1/4" diameter; bracelet approximately 7" circumference. Total weight: 61.1 DWT. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyersSee Sold Price
Sold201914 karat gold mesh handbag with amethyst clasp,14 karat gold mesh handbag with amethyst clasp, initialed: SHR, marked: MRS. D. H. Rowe Pittsburgh. 189 grams *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two .999 Gold Kennedy Dollar Proof Coins2014 MS 70 Ultra Proof commemorative coins, 3/4 OZ each, NCG graded and included in a presentation box. Box with light wear. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany lamp shade, feather design, signed L.C.T.Tiffany lamp shade, feather design, signed L.C.T. Favrile. height 4 7/8 inches, opening 2 1/4 inches, diameter 7 inches *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buySee Sold Price
Sold2019Palace size Oriental carpet. 14'3" x 32'6" Provenance:Palace size Oriental carpet. 14'3" x 32'6" Provenance: Estate from Park Avenue, New York *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mahal Oriental carpet. 12' x 14'6"Mahal Oriental carpet. 12' x 14'6" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased from our gallery in the past.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bidjar Oriental carpet (some wear, small edge hole,Bidjar Oriental carpet (some wear, small edge hole, small patches). 12'4" x 16'3" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased from our gaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sultanabad Oriental carpet (wear). 11'9" x 13'9"Sultanabad Oriental carpet (wear). 11'9" x 13'9" Provenance: Estate from Brooklyn, New York *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed. 44 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Vidal Diehl (1870-1929), oil on canvas,Arthur Vidal Diehl (1870-1929), oil on canvas, Venetian Harbor, signed and dated lower right: Arthur V. Diehl 1925, 18 1/4" x 26 1/4" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Tiffany 18K Gold Braceletsemi-flexible with reptilian pattern, marked "Tiffany 18kt France" with black velvet Tiffany box. 7 1/8" long closed, 1/2" wide. 33.7 DWT. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, oSee Sold Price
Sold201918 karat gold snuff box with hinged lid, ribbed top and18 karat gold snuff box with hinged lid, ribbed top and bottom and scroll work and floral sides. length 3 3/8 inches, 84.8 grams *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Poskas (b. 1939), oil on canvas, Cornwall FarmPeter Poskas (b. 1939), oil on canvas, Cornwall Farm Porch, signed lower right: Poskas, 13" x 14" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sultanabad Oriental carpet, possibly late 19th centurySultanabad Oriental carpet, possibly late 19th century (low areas). 9'3" x 13'3" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased from our galSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCHANEL Bag Quilted CC Single Flap Chain Shoulder Bag Purse Beige Lambskin B467US$5
2 days LeftBidhausCHANEL Bag Quilted CC Single Flap Chain Shoulder Bag Purse Beige Lambskin B467US$1(1 bid)