Sold2023Rare Baroque Silver-Mounted Tortoiseshell CasketRare Baroque Silver-Mounted and Engraved Tortoiseshell Casket 17th century, Mexican, the tortoiseshell finely engraved with rows of circles bisected with crescent moons and delicate flowers on stems,See Sold Price
Sold2015An Aztecan representation of The Beheading of SaintAn Aztecan representation of The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist, New Spain [Mexico], 17th-century, tempera and oil(?) on wood panel, 20.5"h, 14.5"w (31"h, 24.5"w frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque silver votive lamp. Spain, 17th century.Baroque silver votive lamp. Spain, 17th century. Measurements: 110 cm (height); 86 cm (diameter). Weight: 8700 gr. Votive lamp made entirely of silver, topped by an upper hemispherical cover, from whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Censer; Spain, 17th century. Silver.Censer; Spain, 17th century. Silver. Measurements: 17 x 11 cm. Silver censer decorated by means of chiselling and embossing, with a decorative scheme that combines the heritage of geometric mannerismSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver and enamel ciborium, Spain, fisrt 17th Century, automatic movement. Stainless steel case and bracelet. Diameter: 35 mm. White dial with black Roman numerals, calendar window at 3 o'clock. In working order. Weight: 685 gr. 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Notary Office with four inkwells. Silver. Spain, late 19th century. With contrastMeasurements: 29x22x21 cms. Weight 3.2 kg, in fine silver. Writing desk with a silver tray in its color and gilded finish that has four containers with lids and a pedestal in the center topped by a seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorgeous 19th C. New Mexican Silver FrameNew Mexico, 19th century CE. Stunning old silver picture frame over old wooden backing that has since developed the most wonderful patina. Silver border in chased floral designs with stippled edges. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023T.G. Hawkes & Co. Brilliant Cut Gravic Glass Inkwell, Corning, New York, early 20th century, mon...T.G. Hawkes & Co. Brilliant Cut Gravic Glass Inkwell, Corning, New York, early 20th century, monogrammed sterling silver cover, signed, dia. 4 1/2 in. (11.5 cm). Provenance: The Dimitroff Family ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Crystal InkwellTiffany & Co. (American, New York, founded 1837), early 20th century. A sterling silver and crystal inkwell, round in form, having a round, hinged sterling silver lid with gadrooned acanthine decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Gilt Bust of Blessed Franco of SienaSilver Gilt Reliquary Bust of Blessed Franco of Siena fourth quarter 17th century, Italian, the base supporting a plinth with incised and crossed palm fronds, the bust dressed in classical draping insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 17th C. English Silver Caudle CupHallmarks for London, 1680, caryatid handles, acanthus leaf decorated. 3"h Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scully & Scully Sterling Silver Eagle on RockHandmade in Italy using 17th-century techniques of craftsmanship, the eagle has remarkably realistic feathering and a gold vermeil beak. Marked Scully & Scully New York at the underside of the tailfeaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Spanish Colonial Silver Coins - Pirate TreasureFour coins from Spain and the Spanish Colonial Empire, ca. 17th - 18th century. These are the kinds of coins found in pirate treasure! One 8 Reales coin, ca. 17th century. One 1 Real coin, ca. 17th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Silver Spoons & Fork, 6Group of Silver Spoons and Fork, 6, one spoon with engraved trefoil handle, likely Dutch, 17th Century. Weight: 4.08 ozt. Provenance: Private Collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH OR MEXICAN PIECE OF EIGHT SILVER REALEAuthentic Spanish Galleon or Colonial Mexican 'Piece of Eight' 8 Reale Silver Coin, mounted in a goldtone metal frame, measuring approx. 1-3/4" in diameter. Made circa mid 17th to early 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Spanish silver 'cob' coinsA pair of Spanish silver 'cob' coins, c. 17th Century, shipwreck beach finds, the largest bearing the crest of Spain and the smaller with adhering shells. 40 x 38 mm, (23.38g) & 28 x 29 mm, (12.51g).See Sold Price
Sold2023Spear from Colonial New Mexico, 16th-18th C. Onate PeriodIberian Peninsula, Spain, used in the colonial New Mexico or New Spain 16th-18th century probably in use during the Onate period (1590-1601), New Mexican and used by the Pueblo Indians. Featuring a loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Mexican Sterling Silver Table Articles8 Group of Mexican Sterling Silver Table Articles 20th Century Comprising a circular tray, diameter 15 3/4 inches, bread tray and sauceboat on stand. Total approximately 97 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Mexican Sterling Silver PlatterLarge Mexican Sterling Silver Platter, mid-20th century, by Sanborn Hermanos, Mexico City, of oblong form with "Chippendale" rim, l. 22-3/4", w. 16", 68.80 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Four Mexican Sterling Silver Punch CupsTwenty-Four Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Cups mid-20th century, each with a hemispherical body above a pedestal foot, with foliate-crested "S"-scroll handle, the foot with applied scroll edge. h. 3-3See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver BeakersSet of Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver Beakers third quarter 20th century, by Juventino Lopez Reyes, Mexico City, each of plain tapering cylindrical form. h. 4-3/4", dia. 3", 74.56 total t. oz. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mexican Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Mexican Sterling Silver Candlesticks, third quarter 20th century, by Alfredo Ortega & Sons, Mexico City, in the Adam taste, each with a tapering standard of navette section, gadrooned on the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024An art nouveau inkwell and pen tray set made by Tiffany StudiosAn art nouveau inkwell and pen tray set made by Tiffany Studios, New York, United States, circa early 20th century, designed with a "spider web" pattern, made of silver-plated brass and marbled greenSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1789 Gazetas de MEXICO New Spain Voyages Mexican Funerals Spanish PROVENANCEUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver CenterpieceUS$1,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography of "Gertrude Stein," Oil on Canvas Painting.US$300
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1988 Pablo Picasso Original Vintage Photograph of Painting Maternite.US$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Vintage Photograph, Stolen Abstract PaintingUS$250
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography of 1984 Les Demoiselles d'Avignon by ;Mbuya Mask of ZaireUS$250
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Vintage Photograph of Painting 1901 Woman in ProfileUS$450