Sold2015Bronze Ding Shaped Incense Burner, 17-18th CenturyA Chinese Bronze Ding Shaped Incense Burner with Silver Inlay, 17th-18th Century. This ding shaped incense burner stands on three straight legs. The burner's simple design gives it an elegant appeal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese? Silver Inlaid Bronze IncenseBurner. Accompanied by a beautifully carved fitted wood base. Possibly 18th century? From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: censer measures approx. 4.5" w x 4.5" d x 5.25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze Tripod Incense BurnersTwo Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze Tripod Incense Burners each of ding form with upright loop handles, the carved wood cover with a jade finial. Height of taller to top of handle 5 3/4 in., 14.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Ding Cense w/ Silver Inlay,Qing D.A Chinese ,Qing Dynasty, archaistic ding shaped censer. Set on long round legs the rectangular censer with two angular handles on each short side features incised symbols on all four sides. 8 1/4" bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Censer w/ Silver Inlay, 19th C.A bronze incense burner inlaid with silver wire with a wooden lid and dating from the 19th century. The incense burner has a 2-character mark on the bottom, and both handles and the foot are also inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE CENSER WITH LION-SHAPED EARS.Bronze Censer with Lion-Shaped Ears, Inlaid with Silver Wires.See Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY STYLE BRONZE AND SILVER INLAID GUIA MING DYNASTY STYLE BRONZE AND SILVER INLAID GUI CENSER, CHINESE, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), the everted rim over two shaped integral handles, flanking a pot form body with stylized taotie mask silverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Signed Chinese Bronze Ding CensorSmall bronze ting form censer, inlaid with silver wire. Height 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Koro Censer, MeijiJapanese bronze koro censer, Meiji period, made of patinated bronze and gilt with flowers and birds inlaid in silver and gilt, handles of silver on the bulbous body, persimmon shaped finial on the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Champlevé Censers with Inlays, China, 20th C.Polychrome champlevé décor on a silver body, gilt, stone inlays China, 20th century Base marked with ‘SILVER’ Two incense burner in shape of an archaic ritual bronze vessel of the DING type TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Tibetan Silver Bronze Incense CenserAntique Chinese Tibetan Silver Bronze Incense Censer with Nephrite Jade Insets and Carvings With Turquoise, Coral and Lapis Gems, 20th Century. Magnificent antique Tibetan silver washed bronze incenseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze Censer and CoverA Fine Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze Censer and Cover with Carnelian Lingzhi FinialH:15CM W:16.5CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Qing Dynasty Silver Inlaid Bronze CenserH: 3 1/4 in(8.3cm) W: 8 1/4 in(21cm) wt:2320gSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER Late Qing/Republic. 21 cm wide.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER Late Qing/Republic. 21 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shisou Marked Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze CenserShisou Marked Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze Censer, the Shisou mark on the base, the three legs with reverse leaves, the body with interlocking fretwork. Heavy patina. Casting line to one foot; age relSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Enameled Bronze Ding Shaped CenserA Chinese enameled gilt bronze ding shaped censer wit cover. Decorated in an ornate archaic style, with a large rectangular finial on the cover, which slides over the two tall handles. Supported by foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze CenserQing dynasty, having a silver wire inlaid greek key and archaistic decoration beneath the rim. Marked on the base Dimensions:4" H x 4.5" W. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER STAND Qing. 10.5 cm diameter internal widthA RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER STAND Qing. 10.5 cm diameter internal width 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER. 11 cm x 8 cm.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER. 11 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE GOLD AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE 'DOU' SHAPEDFrom an important collection in Manhattan, New York Height: 5.3 in. (13.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A SILVER-INLAID BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, MING-QINGA LARGE ARCHAISTIC PARCEL-GILT AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, LATE MING TO EARLY QING China, 17th-18th century. The compressed globular body supported on three feet and set with three flangesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver-Inlaid Bronze Gui-Form Censer, Shisou Mark, Ming/QA Silver-Inlaid Bronze Gui-Form Censer, Shisou Mark, Ming/Qing Dynasty, 17th/18th Century明/清 石叟款 铜嵌银兽面纹簋式See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Vietnamese silver-inlaid bronze censers on stand, dức Từ mark, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese archaistic gold and silver-inlaid bronze rectangular bronze censer, 'fangding ', Ming€950
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Dynasty Fine Cast Copper Base Inlaid with Silver Wire Bowl-shaped Incense BurnerUS$1,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, SWAT VALLEY, 7TH CENTURY€2,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SILVER AND COPPER INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF JAMBHALA, TIBET, 15TH-16TH CENTURY€1,000
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Auspicious Beast Tripod CenserUS$300
14 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明US$750
6 days LeftChina Arts AuctionA BRONZE DING-STYLE CENSER WITH SPLASH OF GOLD AND SANDALWOOD LINGZHI SEAL LID AND SANDALWOOD LOTUSUS$800
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseBRONZE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER AND INLAID WITH HOTAN JADE ROSEFINCH INCENSE BURNER DURING THE£900