Sold2020Motorola Television Hour Backdrop Sign. 1950s. Wood andMotorola Television Hour Backdrop Sign. 1950s. Wood and plastic sign with raised silver lettering. 19 x 60”. Purchased from the Chicago Broadcast Museum; most probably, the sign was used for theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Cream Beer. Four Die-Cut Fish Signs.Silver Cream Beer. Four Die-Cut Fish Signs. Menominee, Mich.: Menominee-Marinette Brewing Co., 1950s. Group of cardboard signs, each highlighting a different type of fish. 13 x 20”. With hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF VINTAGE FURSIncluding: mink fur stole, labeled Fredrica Paris; mink or marten scarf, mink coat, and raccoon or rabbit fur vest. Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age and use; cleaning recomSee Sold Price
Sold20191950's 7 foot Silver Christmas Treetree in nice condition with original box, box shows signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Ladies Coats, More!This group of 1950's garments include a black short double breasted faux Persian lamb jacket with a rabbit collar and black velvet buttons (B 40), a large full length silver faux fur coat (approx. sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) MODERN LITHOGRAPHED SIGNSINCLUDING: MILLER HIGH LIFE, WHITE RABBIT SALOON AND (3) SKULL & CROSSBONES PUB DIMENSIONS:15" X 12" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. Gold and Silver must bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Coca Cola Large Round Button White Sign 1950sOriginal Coca Cola Large Round Button White Store Sign 1950s~ 2ft diameter~ 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Rolls-Royce sign, 1950s,A rare Rolls-Royce sign, 1950s, raised metal intertwined RR symbol, (original illuminated tubes now missing), the letters mounted on a metal back board, painted white and black, some paint peeling, 47See Sold Price
Sold20236FT Miller Beer Sign, 1950s6FT Miller Beer Sign, 1950s. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 70 x 93 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA LIGHT-UP SIGN 1950'SRibbed glass and metal case; 8 1/2" x 19 1/2", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA LIGHT-UP SIGN 1950'SWaterfall motion sign; lights and runs; "Pause and Refresh", "Please Pay When Served"; case has blemishes; 9" x 19 1/2", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Spanish silver rabbit musicians by JM CaleroA set of three 20th century Spanish silver figures of rabbits dressed as musicians. Designed by JM Calero for Alberty jewelers. Signed on jackets. Featuring a violonist, a flutist and a director. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA BUTTON AND ARROW SIGN 1950'SLitho tin; "Sign of Good Taste"; Button Dia-12", Arrow L-20", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pep Boys “Manny, Moe & Jack” Fiberglass Figural Sign. 1950s...Pep Boys “Manny, Moe & Jack” Fiberglass Figural Sign. 1950s. In 1921, ex-sailors Emmanuel Maurice Strauss, Moe Radavitz, and W. Graham Jackson pitched in $200 each to start an auto serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vntg STERLING SILVER Sign Paneled Bracelet, PeruA hallmarked & signed sterling silver etched & embossed paneled bracelet. The bracelet features abstract designs on each panel with blue & green costume cabochon accents. The bracelet is vintage, possSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/potPABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/pot metal w/ 4 Beers Figural Advertisement Countertop Display w/ Beer Bottle, circa 1950 'Original - At PoSee Sold Price
Sold2024H Bar C Ranchwear Western Styled Sign. 1950s. An in-store a...H Bar C Ranchwear Western Styled Sign. 1950s. An in-store advertising piece for H-Bar-C Ranchwear. This pressed composition sign has excellent detail in the relief imagery. 12 ¼ x 15”. TypiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand-painted Fiberboard Roadside Diner Sign, 1950sItem: "Try Stella's Meatloaf": Hand painted graphic NY roadside restaurant sign Date: 1950s, mid-20th century Material: Heavy fiberboard Origin: Found in the storage room of a boarded-up central NY stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grapette Soda Mirror Sign. 1950s. Mirrored sign withGrapette Soda Mirror Sign. 1950s. Mirrored sign with colorful graphics and advertising slogans. 16 x 8”. Retains cardboard backing and string hanger. Scattered losses and pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2019ZUNI KNIFEWING DANCER STERLING SILVER SIGN AC PINANGELA CELICION BROOCH & PENDANTG INLAY NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN MULTI STONE: TURQUOISE, MOP, JET, CORAL.INLAID. 3.25" BY 2". WEIGHS 29.6 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2024H Bar C Ranchwear Store Sign. 1950s. An attractive in-store...H Bar C Ranchwear Store Sign. 1950s. An attractive in-store pressed composition gloss finish advertising piece for H-BAR-C Ranchwear. 12 ¼ x 15”. Typical edge wear, crazing to the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bike Repair Wood Sign 1950'sBike Repair Sign. Painted wood. 7" x 8". 1950s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 will bid on your behaSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersFour pairs of 1940-1960s low heeled summer sandal shoes. A pair of Lotus open-toe sandals in tan£10
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage .925 Sterling Silver 1950s Hans Gustav Hansen Black Enamel Cuff LinksUS$1
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR HELMET SILVER HOLY SIGN KHANDA DOCUMENTED IN CATALOG SIKH MUSEUMUS$450
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMichelolo neon advertising bar sign great early 1950's / 60's advertising sign in perfect workingUS$650
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsMichelolo neon advertising bar sign great early 1950's / 60's advertising sign in perfect workingUS$650
Oct 02Elmwood'sBOUCHERON, A RUBY COMPACT AND LIPSTICK HOLDER, 1950S in silver, the square compact with an engine£480
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROY SCHATT (1919-2002) Mc Dougal St., Greenwich Village. 1950s.US$600