Sold2022Alvin Mfg Co Sterling Silver overlay mounted Cranberry red glass DecanterDesciption: Alvin Mfg Co Sterling Silver overlay mounted Cranberry red glass Decanter. Stunning details - hand chased fruit and vines on a lattice, monogrammed "K" on a scroll. Marked Sterling 1153. SSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pc. Art Deco Ruby Red with Silver Overlay Liquor Decanter and 2 Ruby Red Silver Overlay Mugs.3 Pc. Art Deco Ruby Red with Silver Overlay Liquor Decanter and 2 Ruby Red Silver Overlay Mugs. size: 12 in. x 3.25 in. (container), 4.5 in. x 4.75 in. (mug) Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Overlay Cranberry Glass Bottle 4 Cordials20th century sterling silver 925 overlay on red cranberry glass. The bottle / decanter graced with a thistle and leaf motif, the 4 shot glass / cordials with a lily motif and blank cartouche, all agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruby Red with Silver Overlay Liquor Decanter with 6 Ruby Red Silver Rim TumblersRuby Red with Silver Overlay Liquor Decanter with 6 Ruby Red Silver Rim Tumblers. size: 4x3 (cups), 10.5x5 (decanter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Silver Overlay; Limoges Coffee ServiceSilver overlay and glass: small stoppered decanter, (2) red vases, trivet, taller cut glass decanter, opaque iridescent shallow dish. T & V (Limoges France) coffee service silver overlay on porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Piece Murano Glass Decanter SetRed glass with silver overlay. Two decanters and 8 glasses. One decanter with label on underside. Decanters: 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Pierre Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterAn early 20th Century American deep red and brown sterling silver overlay decanter by La Pierre. Measures:12 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold202310 Pieces Assorted Ruby Red Glass with Sterling Silver Overlay: 2 Decanters, 5 Cordials, 3 Mugs10 Pieces Assorted Ruby Red Glass with Sterling Silver Overlay: 2 Decanters, 5 Cordials, 3 Mugs. size: 7.75x6.5 (pitcher w/triangle plug), 7x6.5 (pitcher w/round plug), 2.75x3 (cup w/handle), 2.75x1.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver & Glass Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: Vintage multicolored glass perfume decanter, the body consists of blood red glass with sterling silver overlay in a gridded design. The bottle stopper features in a green color as well wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Era Red/White/Blue Tantalus Decanter Bar SetA spectacular patriotic red, white & blue art deco period locking tantalus bar set with ruby red, frosted white & cobalt blue backbar bottles. Sterling silver overlay for Rye/Scotch/Gin. A swivel barSee Sold Price
2022GERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMERGERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMER, 19 CENTURY Comprising a decanter and six glasses. Storck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926), Hanau silver, silver overlay etched decanter bottle depicting peSee Sold Price
2022GERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMERGERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMER, 19 CENTURY Storck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926), Hanau silver, silver overlay etched decanter bottle depicting peasants and with a cherub finial. HALLMASee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMERGERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK and SINSHEIMER, 19th CENTURY Storck and Sinsheimer (1874-1926) produced this Hanau silver decanter bottle with silver overlay etched with depictions of peasantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Star & Frost and Alvin Silver Overlay DecanterBlack Star & Frost and Alvin Silver Overlay Decanter Assortment (5) items including (2) having a grape vine motif stamped Black Star Frost 'sterling' on lower vine, underside of bottles and stoppers eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emerald Green Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterC.1900 Depicting flowers & stems w/unique pear shaped stopper, fine condition w/stopper showing small seperation at top of stem, marked sterling,stunning piece, measures 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin Silver Overlay Red Glass PitcherAmerican, 20th century, pear from with grape and vine decoration, no monogram, marks for Alvin, 10-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Storck & Sinsheimer German Silver Overlay DecanterStorck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926), Hanau silver, silver overlay etched decanter bottle depicting peasants and with a cherub finial. 10" H x 4.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Red Glazed Ceramic VaseArt Nouveau ceramic porcelain vase of cylindrical form with flaring shoulder and tapered lip, with a scarlet red glaze and silver overlay in a scrolling floral design. 7.5" H x 3.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Silver Overlay Decanter,bamboo and floral design on triangular pinch decor bottle, with stopper, 10" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Overlay Red VaseDESCRIPTION: A vintage ruby red vase with a sterling silver decorative floral motif overlay throughout. CIRCA: 1940-1960s ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H:8" and 4" in diameter CONDITION: Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvin Silver Overlay DecanterWith a broad low compressed spherical body and scrolling foliate overlay around a reserve on the front. Height: 8". web conditions: - with model no. 315-4 - good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silver Overlay Decanter.With three concave sides, overlay of bamboo stems and leaves. Marked on base 950. Height: 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterGorham sterling silver overlay decanter with stopper, monogrammed. Measures: 11 1/4"H x 5 1/2" Dia. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SHREVE & CO STERLING SILVER OVERLAY DECANTERAntique sterling silver overlay & clear crystal decanter measuring 12" tall. Stamped "Shreve & Co Sterling 3917". Condition good see images. Approx. weight: 2.5 lbs. (edited to clarify that this is noSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Emerald Green Silver Overlay Decanter Set Please see images for details regarding condition.US$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Black Starr & Frost Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterUS$10
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sterling Silver Overlay Lot 2 Antq Perfume BottlesUS$15(3 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesStorck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926) Antique Silver & Glass Scent DecanterUS$25(1 bid)