Sold2017Edwardian Silver Plate Basket Bonbon Candy DishEdwardian Silver Plate Basket Bonbon Candy Dish Approximately 5 x 5 1/8 x 5 9/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Silver Plate & Glass Pickle Jar & Butter DishVictorian Silver Plate & Glass Pickle Jar & Butter Dish. Up to 10" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silverplate LotLarge collection of silver plate including candlesticks, baskets, covered dishes, flasks, pitchers, serving pieces, lamp and flatware. Approximately 53 serving pieces plus lots of flatware.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Two (2) Reticulated Silver Tableware.Collection of Two (2) Reticulated Silver Tableware. Includes: Pairpoint silver plate basket and sterling silver dish. Each marked on underside and monogrammed to top. Largest measures 2-1/4" H x 8-1/4See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc SILVERPLATE & GLASS BASKET - DECANTER - APOTHECARY1- Decanter 12", missing finial. 2- Godinger Silverplate Basket 8" tall. Apothecary Jar 6". Weight 4 1/2" pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Silverplate ItemsGroup Silverplate, coffee urn, jam jar, dish servers, cruet, etc. (lot) Dimensions: Urn on stand 16" H x 9" Dia., slice 13 1/2" L (XWEA3223/lot)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Grouping of 7 Assorted Silver Plate Serving Bowls, Dishes, BasketEstate Grouping of 7 Assorted Silver Plate Serving Bowls, Dishes, Basket. size: dishes between (1.5 x 8.75 x 6 and 1.5 x 11.5 x 9), bowl (3.75 x 8) shelf DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Silver Plated DishesSilver Plate, 12" open work decorative dish/basket with footed dish, pill box & angel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 19th Century Silver Plate Items.Lot of 19th Century Silver-Plate Items. Including an Egg Stand, cobalt glass-lined basket dish, small coffee pot, condiment set and a pair of wall sconces. Tallest 8-1/4"h. Condition: Good with use weSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.B Mfg Co Silver Plated Footed Dish, USAHeavy silver plate ( EPNS) footed plate with high relief decor. Hallmarked 2330 W.B Mfg Co USA B.M. MTS. 9.25 in. Diameter 1.5 in ht. Silver plate Tableware. vintage Silver Plate High relief footed plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Sterling, Coin, SilverplateSterling: Small oval Alvin footed basket dish, Reed and Barton lid, cocktail fork, pod topped pick, J.E. Caldwell & Co. serving fork, spoons, serving knife and fork (stainless blade, tines end). ThreeSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE BUTTER DISH AND CONDIMENT JARSTHREE-PIECE BUTTER DISH WITH DECORATED LID ENGRAVED "EMMA". 9 1/2" L. PLUS, TWO ETCHED CONDIMENT JARS WITH LIDS IN HOLDER WITH FORK. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silver Plate Footed Salt Cellar BasketUnlabeled Silver Plate Footed basket with handle. Use as a trinket dish, salt cellar, for coins, jewelry, more. Intricate filigree detail . Handle pivots. Measures 3.5 x 2.24 in, Ht 2.5 in. Silver plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Silver Plated Cranberry Glass Serving PiecesA grouping of Victorian cranberry glass with silver plate bases. Including baskets, condiment set and covered serving dish. Dimensions: 9" h X 6 1/2" d (Largest piece)See Sold Price
Sold2015METALWARE & STERLING COLLECTION(2) Sterling dishes, brass candlesticks, & Thomas Wilkinson silverplate basket. Candlesticks 7 3/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Silver Plate ItemsLarge lot of silver plate items, including 1847 Rogers Bros Anniversary swing arm basket, shell dish, toast holders, bottle stand, bowls, stirrup cup, toothpick, mirror, assorted flatwareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Silver Plate ArticlesGroup includes Well-N-Tree trays, a galleried wood tray, covered vegetable dish, basket, teapot, and others. [Wood tray: 23" x 14"].See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SILVERPLATE SQUIRREL NUT DISHES AND STERLING JAR LID, 8.5 X 8 X 10.5 LARGESTTWO SILVERPLATE SQUIRREL NUT DISHES AND STERLING JAR LID, 8.5 X 8 X 10.5 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VICTORIAN GLASS & SILVERPLATE BRIDE'S BASKET'SHANDLE BRIDE'S BASKET W/ GREEN OPALESCENT BOWL 10" DIAMETER X 9 3/4" TALL. CASE GLASS FOOTED BRIDE'S DISH IS 9 1/2" DIAMETER X 4 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Woven Metal Wire Basket BowlSilver Plate Woven Metal Wire Basket Bowl. This highly detailed shallow dish is made of braided and woven strands on a raised base with wide rim. A small oval piece that fits into the underside is staSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER PLATE TABLEWAREGrouping of silver plate tableware to include a vase, vegetable dishes, bread basket, etc.; together with pewter candlesticks etc. Largest: platter: 15.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Silver Plate Table Top ItemsCollection Silver Plate Table Top Items Includes Footed Candy Dishes, Vanity Jar, Lidded Ice Bucket and Water Pitcher. In a variety of sizes from a variety of manufacturers.See Sold Price
202139 Pieces Silver Plate20th century, including wire baskets, trays, chafing dishes, bowls, oval trays, serving pieces, more,ÿ4 in. to 17-1/2 in.Provenance: Private Georgia CollectionSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Small Sterling Baskets (1) Silver Plate Basket With Cobalt Blue InsertUS$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftSTAIRPair of Exceptional Silver Plate Warming Dishes with Hounds Head FinialsUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeriden Brittania American Aesthetic Silver Plate Centerpiece Basket #1676 c1900US$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisNippon Hand Painted Enamel Porcelain & Silverplate Muffineer or Confection JarUS$100