Sold2017Paul Storr English Sterling Silver Bread Basketwith swing handle and pierced rim made in London in 1800, makers' mark "PS" for Paul Storr (1771-1844). Dings, dents, base repairs. 4" high, 14 1/2" wide. Weight: 26.975 OZT. Provenance: Estate of DavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Bread Baskets & Holy Water Font LOT 1,500g.An estate collection of six (6) silver vessels. Various styles and designs. Includes: one (1) vintage oval 835 silver bread basket with reticulated open work design by Spritzer & Fuhrmann (New York; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Bread BasketMaker's mark Van de Dussen, Schoonhoven, 1888, length 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bread BasketSterling Silver Bread Basket .Together with 4 plates and silver dish missing liner.Total approx.. 24 1/2 ounces.Condition, needs polishing, one plate monogrammed, some minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Bread BasketFine sterling silver bread basket with hinged handle, hallmarked. 13" H x 10" L. 17.8 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver bread basketSterling silver bread basket with reticulated rim and handle, 6 x 10.25 x 9.25 inches, troy ozt. 11.79, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, Fox Chapel, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bread Basket (13 1/4") with Various Flatware & Candle Sticks, TW:615 GramSterling Silver Bread Basket (13 1/4") with Various Flatware & Candle Sticks, TW:615 GramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bread BasketSterling Silver Bread Basket, size: 9" X 6 1/4" with Marks 7.26 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Bread BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Bread Basket, shaped and pierced openwork form decorated with a floral motif, with applied handle, monogrammed to handle. Dimensions 12 x 8.5 x 4.25 in. Weight 13.374 oz. troySee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bread BasketSterling silver bread basket, possibly vintage. Decorated with open reticulated design. Repoussé and chased detailing. Well is monogrammed with an S. Underside is marked sterling, numbered 3869. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish silver bread basketSpanish sterling silver 916 sterling silver gallonada bread basket. Weight: 400 gr. . Silver .28 cm. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver bread basket and bowl, 13.6 oztSterling silver bread basket and bowl, 13.6 oztSmall bowl: 6.5" diameter Bread basket: 12.25" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bread BasketDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver bread basket by Tiffany & Co., featuring scalloped edge. Stamped on the underside. Weight: 380 grams CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 1.5" x W. 10.5" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER BREAD BASKETAntique American Sterling Silver Swing Handle Bread Basket bu Meriden Britannia. Monogrammed. 10 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 240 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BREAD BASKETThe boat form basket with piercing is stamped Tiffany & Co. 18197A. Company numbering records set the date of manufacture at 1912. Measures 2.25 x 10.5 x 6.25 inches, weighs 8.38 ozt. We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Bohm German 800 Silver Bread BasketJugendstil / Art Noveau oval pierced bread basket, late 19th century-early 20th century. 1.75"h x 12"w x 6.75"d, and 9.97 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bread BasketApprox 8 ounces. 12"w x 6 1/2"d. Condition, needs polishingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bread BasketSterling Silver Bread Basket, by Frank W. Whiting & Co., for J.E. Caldwell & Co, embosses and engraved floral cornucopia and scrolls, plus pierced floral lattice panels, model C 544, early 20th C, 12See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 20th-century silver rectangular two-handled bread basket, Sheffield 1919, by Cooper£320