Sold2017A BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER SPARROWStamped Buccelati Italy. Measures 2.5". Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2023(26Pc) Collections of Sterling Silver SpreadersDESCRIPTION: A collection of sterling silver spreaders with floral patterns. (11Pc) Jacobi & Jenkins Marked: "Jacobi & Jenkins sterling, 925/100, Fine" (15Pc) Kirk & Son sterling spreader. Marked: "KiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6Pc) English Sterling Silver SpreadersDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) A set of English sterling silver spreading knives with steel blades. Features floral decorated sterling silver handles, hallmarked along handles in a black leather storage wrapped bSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Mappin and Webb Sterling Silver Spreaders(12) Mappin and Webb Sterling Silver Spreaders : Monogrammed. Total weight is 354 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202423 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver & Plated UtensilsSet of 23 sterling silver Tiffany & Co Utensils. 6 knives. 4 Sterling silver spreader knives, 9 table spoons and 4 tea spoons. Monogrammed with M initials on handles, with reef and shell and scroll deSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL CARD CASE IN TORTOISESHELL WITH SILVER AND19th c. Tortoiseshell Card Case inlaid with gold and silver sparrow and floral branches, unmarked, having an interior notes tablet with silver mechanical pencil in loop, 4 1/4" x 2 3/4". Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2016A silver sugar spreader, Europe, 18th century.Corpo piriforme poggiante su piede circolare con stemma inciso sulla fascia. (punzoni consunti di difficile lettura) gr. 400, altezza cm 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Vine Sterling Silver Master SpreaderSpreader - 7 inches in height Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4Pc) Set of Art Deco Christofle Silver Plate SpreaderDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Antique set of 4 Christofle silver plated spreaders designed with four horizontal bands at neck of the handles. In original box. Hallmarked at the handles "Christofle France". CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcsGorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcs A collection of seven 1910 Gorham 'Fairfax' sterling silver butter spreaders and one master spreader (LSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY "VINE" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS 12TIFFANY "VINE" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS 12 PCS., L 6", 15.8 T.O. Front and back photos.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders1 butter knife is the Faneuil pattern and 11 butter knives are the Queen Anne pattern. Total of 12 spoons. The 1 Faneuil is marked "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" and weighs 26g. The 11 Queen Anne are markSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Victorian Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersGroup of 16 Victorian sterling silver butter spreaders including 11 Alvin "Orange Blossom" pattern, and 5 Wallace "Eton" pattern with Art Nouveau motifs 5.25"-6" 10.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER NAVAJO BRIDLE WITH FANCY RING BITAn early snake motif ring bit with silver inlay, spreader chains, chased details and copper caps mounted on a traditional styled Southwest bridle with stamped and pierced 3 - 1/2" conchos, stamped sliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione Bulgari, sei spargispezie in argento,realizzate intorno all'anno1860 Notes: incisi e sbalzati. Diametro cm. 4.5. Gr. 303Six silver spice spreader by Bulgari, year 1860. cm 4.5 diameter. 303 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande spargizucchero in argento, Londra, Giorgio IIinciso e sbalzato Notes: a figure rupestri. Cm. 21. Gr. 392A silver sugar spreader, London George II with figures. 21 cm. 392gr.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Buccellati Sterling Silver Hollow Handled Butter Spreader Knives Empire-Impero6 Buccellati Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Knives in Empire-Impero Hollow Handle. Scrolled and palm leaf decoration to the handle. Handle marked 925 Italy, steel blade marked Inox. Weight Approx., 9See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tiffany & Co Bamboo sterling flatware service [53 total]A Tiffany & Co. Bamboo sterling flatware service: (8) dinner forks 7.375"l;, (8) dinner knives with stainless blades 9.25"l; (8) salad forks; (8) solid silver butter spreaders; (10) teaspoons; a gravySee Sold Price
2019International Wedgwood Sterling Silver Flatware Set 65International Wedgwood Sterling Silver Flatware Set. The set includes 12 forks measuring 7-3/8 inches long, 11 forks measuring 6-1/4 inches long, 11 solid silver butter spreaders measuring 5-3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SPREADERSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, FOURTEEN, L 5 3/4" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver butter spreaders in the "English King" pattern. 13.53 troy oz. Monogrammed "VOSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Butter Spreaders8 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders. Measures approx. - 6 1/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024T.J. SHEPARD, SR., GEORGETOWN, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFE / SPREADERT.J. SHEPARD, SR., GEORGETOWN, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFE / SPREADER, a short blunt-tipped blade on a forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders and engraved "SN" initials. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Sterling Silver Tantalus Mike SparrowMiniature sterling silver and mahogany tantalus by Mike Sparrow, U.K., with movable handle and 3 clear bottles with stoppers. Measures 1 1/8"L x .5"W x .75"H. Condition report: good condition, pleaseSee Sold Price
1010 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader 6.25in Modern BladeUS$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Romance of the Sea Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Set 12 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Vine Sterling Silver Butter Spreader 6in Flat Handle Iris PatternUS$10
1221 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSouthern Rose Manchester Sterling Silver Butter Spreader 5.5in Flat HandleUS$10