Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1752a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 12; larg. cm 19; peso gr 692 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PARIS, 1752; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, FRANCIA, XVIII SECOLOa quattro piedini, corpo decorato a motivi floreali, manici naturalistici, coperchio con presa a frutti; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 17; peso gr 513 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PESARO, 1703-1704ORAFO D. DURANTI base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo centinato con sei elementi porta cucchiaini a volute; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, larg. cm 12; peso gr 194 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PESARO, 1703-1704, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, corpo dalla superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute, coperchio con presa a fiore; difetti Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 14; peso gr 209 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PALERMO, 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOa base circolare, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 25; peso gr. 323 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE V SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SERVICEA GEORGE V SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SERVICE, by Charles S Green & Co Ltd, Birmingham 1922, comprising teapot, cream jug and two-handled sugar bowl. (3) Teapot 23cm long, 14.9 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver sugar bowl, gr. 400 ca. Milan. 19th c.Zuccheriera in argento, gr. 400 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul lato. XIX secolo. Difetti al piede. Mis. Lung. cm. 18 Alt. cm. 18 Prof. cm. 10 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ART DECO SILVER SUGAR BOWL and another. BirminghamAN ART DECO SILVER SUGAR BOWL and another. Birmingham 1932. Silver 120 grams. 18 cm wide. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE V SILVER HAMMERED SUGAR BOWL, CREAM JUG AND SPOONA GEORGE V SILVER SUGAR BOWL, maker's mark rubbed, Birmingham 1928, the spot-hammered bowl beneath a band embossed with plain roundels, raised on a circular foot; A GEORGE V SILVER CREAM JUG, by J B CSee Sold Price
Sold2017A silver bowl Italy, 20th century peso 820 gr.crenellated profile, chased surface with floral and vegetal patterns, marks on the surface, 15,5x26,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A silver letter rack Birmingham, 1901 peso 230 gr.rectangular with shaped border, decorated with floral and scroll patterns, 20x25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A silver cream jug and sugar bowl hallmarked Birmingham 1950 / 1951, maker E Hill. Sugar bowlA silver cream jug and sugar bowl hallmarked Birmingham 1950 / 1951, maker E Hill. Sugar bowl approx. 4" diameter (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017A silver sugar bowl with twin handles HallmarkedA silver sugar bowl with twin handles Hallmarked Birmingham 1911 maker Williams ( Birmingham) Ltd.2 3/4'' high x 6'' wide. Together with a small pair of sugar tongs hallmarked Birmingham 1931 maker BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1881 Birmingham England & Sterling Silver Sugar BowlAntique 1881 Birmingham England Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl With Round Feet And Decorative Rim. 194.1g. Hallmarked. Marked TAE. Approximately 6.0L x 3.5W x 3.75H in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL IN ARGENTO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XX SECOLOa forma di zucca con superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 23- peso gr 1144 A SILVER BOWL, ASIAN ART, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2017CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO M.base circolare, corpo svasato a superficie puntinata, bordo mistilineo arricchito da grappoli d'uva- usure Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 36- peso gr 1185 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOWL, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF M.See Sold Price
Sold2016A silver sugar bowl, marks of the 19th centuryCorpo a vaso poggiante su piede quadrato, anse laterali con teste di grifo e presa del coperchio fitoforme gr. 270, altezza cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Assembled English Silver Tea SetComprising a teapot, London, 1893, maker's mark EH; together with a milk jug and open sugar bowl, Birmingham, 1932, maker's mark illegible. Total 768 grams. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and adSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armenian Soviet Sterling Silver Sugar BowlArmenian Soviet Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl / inside gold plated / silver mark after 1958 / H - 3 in / D - 4.3 in / W - 194 gr. Our auction will feature a dedicated chat room, accessible independentlySee Sold Price
Sold2023British Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl and Sugar Nips in CaseBritish Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl and Sugar Nips in Case, footed bowl marked Birmingham, 1913, makers mark William Hutton and Sons, Ltd, together with a pair of sugar nips, London, c.1750, makers marSee Sold Price
Sold2020The silver set. Comprising teapot, coffee pot, milk jugThe silver set. Comprising teapot, coffee pot, milk jug and sugar bowl. 738 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker BirminghamArt Deco Sugar shaker (muffinier) Birmingham 1934. Lanson LTD, 119 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Sugar Bowl, Silver, ca. 1800EMPIRE SUGAR BOWLGerman/Berlinaround 1800/1810Silver, solid finishA motive with Neptune decorates the upper sideOn ball feet and original lockL 15,4 cm, H 9 cm, W 10,7 cmWeight 751 gr.Hallmarked, mastSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SILVER SAUCE BOAT, Birmingham, c.1939, mark of Selfridges & Co, plain body, scroll handle,€60
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHorace Woodward English Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl and Sifter Set in BoxUS$10
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA George V sterling silver SOS Pascall’s patent covered sugar bowl and tongs, Birmingham 1928£400
Jun 14Kinghams AuctioneersA quantity of hallmarked silver to include, a George V silver bowl, of plain compressed globular£80
Jun 14Kinghams AuctioneersA Victorian silver three-piece tea set, comprising teapot, two-handled sugar bowl and milk jug, each£80
619 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver sugar bowl, Moscow, Master "WM" (1766 - 1793), 1777See Sold Price
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver sugar bowl. - Russia, Moscow, I.S. Gubkin manufacture, 1853. - 14,5x15 cm; 434 g.€500
8 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Covered Sugar Bowl and a Mustard Pot Pre-1945US$650(3 bids)
Jun 14Kinghams AuctioneersChina. A late nineteenth or early twentieth-century Chinese silver two-handled sugar bowl and cover,£80
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello sugar bowl, Omara circa 1930 signed Abed£150
829 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSouthern Treasure by International Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Shell Bowl 6"US$10