Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Trinket Dish 118.9gTiffany & Company vintage 925 sterling silver peach or leaf form footed trinket dish. Stamped to underside TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 25058 925. Accompanied by original robins egg blue TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Footed Scallop Sterling Silver Trinket Dish Signed6.25 x 5 in. Scallop Dish/ candy dish with impressed passat hallmarks , no. Impressed is 1440. Snails as feet, shines up nicely, tested for sterling silver, tests positive with puritest kit. 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Thimbles & 800 Silver Trinket DishHand crafted sterling silver thimbles in art nouveau style marked sterling and Mexico . 1 in. Long, 5/8in W or 3/4 in. W .46 ozt Oval silver trinket/ jewelry dish, with rim bead pattern. Marked .800.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 STERLING SILVER Trinket Dishes, TraysLot of 5 vintage sterling silver trinket dishes and trays. 2 small trays with embossed floral motif and turquoise style cabochons, both stamped sterling 925 to undersides, measure approx. 4.75 x 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF THREE STERLING SILVER TRINKET DISHESSET OF THREE STERLING SILVER TRINKET DISHES ~ TWO MATCHED AND ONE SMALLER IN SIZE. ALL STAMPED AND TESTED 925/STERLING. TWO LARGER TRAYS FROM GORHAM. 3" AND 5" IN DIAMETER. ALL FEATURE SHELL MOTIF WITSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGELHARD PURE SILVER OWL IN CASEENGELHARD PURE SILVER OWL IN CASE: Approx. 16.01 Troy ounces. Large Pure Silver Trinket Dish in the form of an Owl with inset Glass eyes. Impressed Engelhard, Pure Silver, Spain, #4. Provenance; FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Vintage & Antique Macys Employee & Desk ItemsLot of Macys vintage items and possibly antique items. Includes sterling silver trinket dish ( .72 ozt) , block ink stamps, one reads Macys Whisky ( 4 x 2 3/4 in. ) the other reads R.H Macy & Co HeralSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Makers Sterling Sea Shell DishGold toned sterling silver trinket dish made to resemble a sea shell. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver. App 6 x 6 inch diameter, total weight 6.38 ozt. Tiffany & Co. branded stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Candle Stick Holder and Trinket DishPair of sterling silver candle stick holders, marked 1162 225/1000 fine sterling on base, to include sterling silver trinket dish with scalloped brim, marked Sterling by Frank M Whiting & Co. 2074 onSee Sold Price
Sold2022VNTG Tiffany & Co. Sea Shell Sterling Trinket Dishsilver trinket dish made to resemble a sea shell. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver. App 2.75 x 2.5 inch diameter, total weight 1.06 ozt. Tiffany & Co. branded sterling dish, stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Winston S. Churchill Crown Coin Silver Dish PairDated 1974 AD. A pair of hallmarked silver trinket dishes issued to celebrate his birth, each with inscribed 'W. L. S-C 1874-1974' and with a facsimile of his signature, with a cupro-nickel crown (fivSee Sold Price
Sold2022LENOX STERLING SILVER 4 Lead Clover Trinket DishA set of 2 small Sterling silver trinket dishes, pressed to resemble four leaf clovers, Trademark on undersides ‘Lenox Silver Inc. NYC, Sterling’ the dishes are embossed in center to depiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Gold Toned Sterling Trinket DishGold toned sterling silver trinket dish with scalloped rim. Monogrammed in center M.T.A. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25021. App 4.25 inch diameter, total weight 2.83 ozt. TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM Sterling 776 Trinket DishSterling silver trinket dish, marked Gorham, 776 Sterling on underside. Dish has embossed spiral design in center with scalloped rim. Approximately 5.5 inch diameter. Total weight 3.46 ozt. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ENGELHARD PURE SILVER CRAB IN CASE2 RARE ENGELHARD PURE SILVER CRABS IN CASE: Approx. 8.18 Troy ounces. Two Pure Silver Trinket dishes in the form of Crabs. Both with Gold-washed interiors. Impressed Engelhard, .999 Fine Silver, SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage 800 Silver Ornate Trinket DishesPair of ornately etched silver trinket dishes. Marked 800 in the centers, dishes are shallow with curved centers. Rims and edges are etched with ornate Victorian style scroll designs with floral motifSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUCCELLATI : A NOVELTY SILVER SHELL TRINKET DISH C.1980BUCCELLATI : A NOVELTY SILVER SHELL TRINKET DISH C.1980 BUCCELLATI : A NOVELTY SILVER SHELL TRINKET DISH C.1980 the 20th Century Italian solid silver shell shaped trinket dish with its original presenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Daisy Trinket Dish - by GIANMARIA"Flowers collection" depicting a daisy. Stamped "GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI - 925 - M e C". Diameter 18 cm, height 3 cm. Weight 243 gr. Item condition grading: **** good.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY&CO Sterling Silver Pedestal Trinket DishTIFFANY&CO Sterling Silver Pedestal Trinket Dish, ornate floral decor throughout dish, measure 2 5/8 inches in diameter x 1 7/8 inches tall, inscriptions read ‘Tiffany & Co Silver’, total weight 4See Sold Price
Sold2024.925 Sterling Silver Sombrero-Form Trinket DishA .925 sterling silver sombrero-form trinket dish. [2 1/8" x 5 1/8" Diameter]. (3.17 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Quartz with 800 Silver Penguin Trinket DishCarved clear quartz or rock crystal stone trinket dish with mounted 800 silver penguin figure. Measures 5.5"L x 4.5"W x 3.5"H. Condition report: Several chips to quartz, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TIFFANY Silver Ribbed Trinket DishVintage, possibly antique, silver soldered/silver plated trinket dish with ribbed detail. Trademarked to underside, Tiffany & Co Makers, no. 64 68 11 0. Vintage or antique circa first half 20th centurSee Sold Price
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 6 Hallmarked Silver Pl Knight Motif Dishes EngUS$20(3 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) BOTTLE & TRINKET DISH PAPERWEIGHTSUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont Auctions3 sterling silver dishes. To include: 1) George Shiebler ornate reticulated dish with fleu de lys.US$100
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullAN OTTOMAN SILVER DISH WITH THE TUGHRA OF SULTAN ABDULHAMID II (R. 1876-1908)£1,100