Sold2020925 Taxco Mexico Azurite Heart Pendant NecklaceMassive 925 Taxco Mexico Azurite Heart Pendant Slider on a thick sterling silver necklace with a magnetic clasp. Exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail. The necklace is 22 gr including pendSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE SILVER WARMER - Traveler's Hand Warmer,JAPANESE SILVER WARMER - Traveler's Hand Warmer, utilizing charcoal, late 19th c, in lozenge shape with sturdy swing strap handle, the lift-off domed top with engraved vinework and reticulated mon ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER WARMER & LETTER HOLDERDimensions: H 5" x W 9" x D 4.25" Condition: Light surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLISquare tray in 800 silver, gr. 1000 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century. 34x34 cm approx. Vassoio quadrato in argento 800, gr. 1000 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten 800 silver coastersTen coasters in 800 silver, gr. 650 approx. overall. 20th century.Diam. 11 cm approx. Dieci sottobicchieri in argento 800, gr. 650 ca. complessivi. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German 800 Silver Biscuit WarmerDESCRIPTION: A unique German 800 silver biscuit warmer features an a tripod stand with three supports applied with three corner putti and with central putto finials. Further hung with three shell-shapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward VII Silver Muffin WarmerMartin, Hall & Co (Richard Martin & Ebenezer Hall), Sheffield, 1904. Oval, the retractable cover with gadrooned waist, and scrolling foliate cartouche surrounding a monogram, with pierced and solid inSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WAITE (1742-1817) COIN SILVER BRANDY WARMERTurned walnut handle set into silver arm which is attached to font with a heart. Raised molded foot. twice stamped by the maker and engraved for the owner H.I.. 8 inches. 4.15 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Sterling Silver Bun Warmer MarkedRafanelli Leopoldo di Amato Firenze, circa 1935. Triple shell sides open like a flower with 3 compartments, sits on tripod base & frame with claw feet. Adorned with cherubs playing musical instrumentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL GEORGE II IRISH SILVER BRANDY WARMER, Dublin c.1737, maker's mark of Thomas Sutton, theA SMALL GEORGE II IRISH SILVER BRANDY WARMER, Dublin c.1737, maker's mark of Thomas Sutton, the small concave body with spout and applied with turned wooden handle (c.4.2 troy ozs). 18cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Enameled Sterling Silver Hand WarmerAntique Chinese enameled sterling silver hand warmer, designed in pumpkin shape, decorated with flower pattern, with open work cover. 3.5*2.5 inch, 149.7g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cruet, gr. 645 ca. 19th centuryOliera in argento, gr. 645 ca. Punzoni al centro. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 33 Prof. cm. 16 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER BRANDY WARMER, London c.1740, marker's mark rubbed, with scroll tapered pan andA GEORGE III SILVER BRANDY WARMER, London c.1740, marker's mark rubbed, with scroll tapered pan and turned timber handle, (c.6 troy ozs incl. handle) 21.5cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Dish Warmer StandHoward & Co. sterling silver dish warmer stand. Oval form with large scroll pad feet. Original burner. 10-½” long. 7-¾” wide. Good condition. 20.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver box, gr. 68 ca. Late 19th c.Scatoletta in argento, smalto guilloché e dipinto raff. ''CANE'' sul coperchio, gr. 68 ca. Fine XIX secolo. Mis. Diam. cm. 6 ca. Val. 500/900See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Dish Warmer.Width 10 inches, height 4 inches, 645 grams.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWinchester Sterling Silver Brandy Warmer by Shreve & Co. Monogrammed 4.5inUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52Estate Purple Gemstone Circle of Life Necklace Pendant Sterling Silver, 1.74 GrUS$50
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Pave Green Diamond Round Ring 14K Yellow Gold Silver, 6.44 GrUS$1,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid to late 19th century Ottoman Turkish silver spoon warmer, circa 1870, probably Tughra of£480
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCGeorge Gebelein Sterling Silver Teapot w/ WarmerUS$500
Oct 02PiasaMaison Odiot (circa 1830) Large oval table warmer and its silver metal cover, with frieze and€400
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Black White Diamond Teardrop Pendant Necklace Sterling Silver, .40 CTW, 3.86 GrUS$340
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 1940's Amethyst Pearl Diamond Pendant Silver 18K Yellow Gold, 26.88 GrUS$2,800
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Purple Amethyst Blue Topaz Ring Sterling Silver 18K Yellow Gold, 5.66 GrUS$180
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Tre girocolli in perle giapponesi coltivate - three Japanese cultured pearl necklaces€750
4 days LeftJasper52Men's Italian Anchor Chain Necklace 925 Sterling Silver, 24 Inch, 9 mm, 54.88 GrUS$280