Sold2022Silvio Bilangione (20th c.-21st c.) HelgaSilvio Bilangione (20th c.-21st c.)HelgaFloor lampLacquered woodEdited by FumagalliModel created in 1967H 176 × Ø 40 cmBibliography: Rivista dell'Arredamento Interni, n°11, November 196See Sold Price
Sold2021Silvio Cavatorta (Italian, 20th century) Pair ofSilvio Cavatorta (Italian, 20th century) Pair of Side Tables, mid -20th century Lacquered wood, marble 22 x 19-3/4 x 14 inches (55.9 x 50.2 x 35.6 cm) (each) PROVENANCE: Orange, Los Angeles HID0310106See Sold Price
Sold2020Silvio Silva, Portuguese (20th C.)Silvio Silva, Portuguese (20th C.) Palette Knife on Board "Sailboats at the Harbor" Signed and Dated 1970 Lower Left. Measures 21-1/4" H x 27" W, frame 33-1/4" H x 38-5/8" W. Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silvio Silva, Portuguese (20th C.)Silvio Silva, Portuguese (20th C.) Palette Knife on Board "Ladies on Quayside" Signed and Dated 1970 Lower Right. Measures 8-1/2" H x 12" W, frame measures 16-1/2" H x 19-7/8" W. Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvio Betti Abstract Figural Oil Painting, 1977Silvio Betti (New York, 20th century)Untitled (abstract), 1977Oil painting on canvasSigned Silvio Betti to the lower rightMeasurements:24 inches wide x 30 inches high x 1 inch deepAll items are sold aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvio Betti Surrealist Style Oil Painting, 1976Silvio Betti (New York, 20th century)Untitled (surrealist style), 1976Oil painting on canvasSigned and dated to lower rightMeasurements:39 inches wide x 31 inches high x .75 inches deepAll items are sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Helge Petersen, "Festaften", 1980Helga Petersen (Denmark, 20th C.), "Festaften i det Sydlige" ("Festival Night in the South"), 1980, oil on canvas sight: 25.5 x 19.5 in., frame: 26 x 20.5 in. Provenance: Property from a home in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO BILANGIONELampada da terra mod. Helga. Legno laccato. Produzione Fumagalli, 1967 circa cm 174x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY S. BILANGIONE La Rivista dell'Arredamento, Interni, novembre, 1967, inserzione pubblicitaria. BuoSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Early 20th C. Xu Yunlin Dehua Guanyin FigureLate 19th Early 20th Century Xu Yunlin Dehua Figure of Gaunyin. Blanc De Chine. The hooded bodhisattva is standing on a base featuring an animated coy fish emgering from circulating waves. Her chest iSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANAmerican, early 20th century, carved wooden cigar store Indian, depicting a standing Native American male, with polychrome decoration, on rectangular plinth with wheels, apparently unmarked. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th c. Manuscript Qur'anEarly 20th century manuscript Qur'an, with beautiful calligraphy in black and red. SKU: 02202See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MASSIVE 20TH C. GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMELThe Large 20th Century Chinese gilt bronze and cloisonne enamel Herons effigy candle holder are cast in model of standing herons, each having a pair of herons standing elegantly standing upon a rock-wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seated Luohan, Shiwan Kiln, 19th - 20th C.Seated Luohan made in a Shiwan kiln from the 19th - 20th Century. The Luohan is open mouthed wearing a beige robe and grasping his shin with both hands. The robe has a glossy glaze while the skin of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th C.Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th Century, in LV monogrammed pattern with metal side handles and fittings, decoupaged stickers to all four sides and top, lock inscribed "BTE S.G.D.G. PATENT / 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosewood Table and Chair Suite, L 19th/E 20th CRosewood Table and Chair Suite Late 19th/Early 20th Century {Table: 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (77.5 x 90.2 x 90.2 cm); Chair: 38 1/2 x 25 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches (97.8 x 64.1 x 47 cm) each} ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 20th C. Italian Marble Bust of Marcus AureliusWestern Europe, Italy, ca. late 20th century CE. A marvelous and massive bust of Marcus Aurelius (121 to 180 CE), skillfully carved from variegated marble of burgundy, red, green, gray, and white huesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. marble and stained glass back barRare architectural find - an early 20th century American two-part soda fountain back bar, the upper section with a large rectangular mirror and carved walnut and back lit stained glass surround, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th c. Italian Murano glass chandelierEarly 20th century 8-light hand blown Murano glass chandelier, having blue, yellow, and pink pansies over four amber daffodils, interspaced with clear, blue, and brown streaked twisting foliate glass,See Sold Price
Sold201820TH C BLUE & WHITE UMBRELLA VASE20th Century Chinese blue and white umbrella porcelain vase. Potted with tall cylindrical body, raised on prominent splayed foot base. The exterior decorated in blue underglaze hand painting of Four GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mumuyte standing figure, 20th c.A Benue River standing figure with old breaks at legs. Nigeria, Mumuyte/Chamba style. 20th century. 12"h x 3 1/2"w x 3 1/2"d. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Roman Library Lamp, 20th C.Tiffany Roman large library lamp, early 20th century. Tiffany Studios leaded glass Roman lamp shade on large (27 inch) library standard base on 4 feet with bronze and green patina. Both marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2024BVLGARI NECKLACE 18 K YELLOW GOLD C 20TH CENTURY ITALY - $20K APR w/ CoA!BVLGARI NECKLACE 18K YELLOW GOLD C.20TH CENTURY ITALY - $20K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This stunning timeless jewelry piece measures approximately 16 ½” in length and 1” inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER PUNCH BOWL AND LADLE, C. 1900A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER PUNCH BOWL AND LADLE, C. 1900 A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER PUNCH BOWL AND LADLE, C. 1900 the antique Art Nouveau period, solid silver punch bowl anSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH CUS$225(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$200(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.US$110(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)US$110(4 bids)