Sold2022Luciano Gaspari (Venezia 1913 - Venezia 2007) Cylindrical vase with widened rim, in amethystLuciano Gaspari (Venezia 1913 - Venezia 2007) Cylindrical vase with widened rim, in amethyst transparent blown glass with six spherical bosses in transparent blue glass applied by heat and blown fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaborn Becham 2gal Signed Crawford Co. JugScarce Seaborn Becham "SX" Stamp (1853-1913) Two Gallon Signed Crawford Co. Jug. This is a very scarce stamp and is one of the more sought after Bechams of Crawford County Georgia. The jug has a richSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEUER. Bernard Large Signed Bronze "Blacksmith".Signed on the base Bernard Adrien Steuer ( France 1853 - 1913 ). Also has foundry mark. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9 x 8.25 x 26" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022[EXPLORATION -- AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND]. HAMILTON, Augustus. Maori Art. [The Art Workmanship of the[EXPLORATION -- AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND]. HAMILTON, Augustus (1853-1913). Maori Art. [The Art Workmanship of the Maori Race in New Zealand]. Dunedin & Wellington, New Zealand: The Governors of the NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Moret 1853-1913 German Bronze Female StatueSigned cast bronze sculpture by Alfred Moret (1853-1913 Germany) Depicts a beautiful young lady in the art deco style with a large hoop. Mounted to a brown marble base. Artist signature on lower rearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Meadow Sutcliffe(British, 1853-1941) Whitby Harbor, England, 1913, signed in pencil lower right "FM Sutcliffe/Whitby", also signed and dated verso, sepia photograph, possibly a carbon print, on fiber based paper, 22-See Sold Price
Sold2022August Young (NY,German,1837-1913) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August T Young (New York, Germany, 1837 - 1913) NAME: Battle Scene YEAR: 1853 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings mostly in the sky and alongSee Sold Price
Sold2017*BELLANGER, CAMILLE(1853-1923 French) Woman gathering fruit, framed oil on wood panel, signed and dated 1913 lower right, approximate work size 16 1/2" x 11", frame 24" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Carreno: Female Figures 1970Mario Carreno (Cuba 1913-1999)Attributed: Female Figures Signed and dated 70 (1970). Black ink drawing on buff-colored paper. Unframed Dimensions: 11.62x16.25 in. Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo ESee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO GASPARI (1913-2007) Two Vasescirca 1965for Salviati & C., blown and cased glass, one vas...LUCIANO GASPARI (1913-2007) Two Vases circa 1965 for Salviati & C., blown and cased glass, one vase engraved 'Luciano Gaspari Salviati Venezia' and remnants of foil label height 13 1/2in (34cm); diameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seth C. Jones Sheep in Pasture Oil on Canvas Painting.Seth C. Jones Sheep in Pasture Oil on Canvas Painting. (Rochester, NY, 1853-1932). Signed lower right, "Seth C. Jones, 1913". Label on reverse from the Rochester Exposition 1913 and titled "The HillsiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Carreno: Cubist Woman 1945Mario Carreno (Cuba 1913-1999)Attributed: Cubist Woman. Signed and dated 45 (1945). Black ink drawing on buff-colored paper. Unframed Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar Chile 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Carreno: Cubist Woman 1945Mario Carreno (Cuban, 1913-1999) Attributed: Cubist Woman Signed and dated 45 (1945) Black ink drawing on buff-colored paper. Unframed Dimensions: 8.5x12.5 Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo VSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 12: NORTHERN PACIFIC "GARNET PATTERN" CHINAAll with Mayer BS and "Made expressly for No Pacific RR" except as noted: two 9" plates, one 8" oval plate, one 10" oval plate, one double handled cup, one deep saucer, one single handled cup, one 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022A large patinated terracotta head of a laughing man, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large patinated terracotta head of a laughing man, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 60 x L 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large neoclassical-style polychrome wooden mirror, 19/20th C.Full title: A large neoclassical-style polychrome wooden mirror, 19/20th C. Description: 286 x 140,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptureSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold CoinsUS$460(7 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHollander, Medicine in Classic Painting, German Ed. 1913, illustratedUS$50
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 442US$90(4 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"US$650(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil PaintingUS$10
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co., Paloma Picasso Three Gold and Blue Enamel 'Venezia' Bangle BraceletsUS$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males FightingUS$1,200
2 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES MERYON (France, 1821-1868), "Le Stryge" (The Vampire), 1853., Etching, sheet 7" x 5.5".US$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913US$40,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1853 EXQUISITE 1ed Golden Gift English Scottish ART Poetry Illustrated AmaranthUS$21(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak drop-front desk with iron pulls, model 728, ca. 1913 43US$100(1 bid)