Sold20196 ARTEK by ALVAR AALTO Ebonized Bar Stools. Black6 ARTEK by ALVAR AALTO Ebonized Bar Stools. Black finish on laminated wood frame with round foot rest. Partially visible label. -- Dimensions: H: 25.75 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 Ebonized ARTEK Bar Stools. ALVAR AALTO. LamSet 4 Ebonized ARTEK Bar Stools. ALVAR AALTO. Laminated wood frames in black finish. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 6 ARTEK by ALVAR AALTO Ebonized Bar Stools. BSet 6 ARTEK by ALVAR AALTO Ebonized Bar Stools. Black finish on laminated wood frames. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Pair Alvar Aalto Birch K65 High Chair Stools for ArtekA pair of 2002 Alvar Aalto (Finnish, 1898-1976) for Artek 'K65S' high chair stools constructed of laminated birch bentwood with attached back rest. Original label 'Alvar Aalto, Artek Made in Finland 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Aalto, "900" Bar Cart for ArtekMid-century modern design birch frame cart with white tile top, rattan basket, and laminate wheels with rubber treads. Stamped on bottom "Original / Alvar Aalto / Design / Artek / Made in Finland" witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage X600 Stool by Alvar Aalto for Artek. Stylish leg design.Vintage X600 Stool by Alvar Aalto for Artek. Stylish leg design. Dimensions: Height: 17.75 inches, Width: 16.25 inches, Depth: 16.25 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model n°615Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model n°615Set of twelve chairsBirch wood and rattanEdited by Artek'Artek Aalto Design' stamp on four chairsModel created in the 1950sH 79 × L 44 × W 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Aalto, Table with six '60' stools, 1933Stool: H. 44 cm, Ø 35 cm; Table: H. 61 cm, Ø 100 cm. Made by Artek, Helsinki. Birch wood, birch plywood, linoleum, black, blue and red.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Set of one table and five chairsAlvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949)Set of one table and five chairsLacquered birch wood and leatherEdited by ARTEKChairs stamped with 'ARTEK aalto design MADE IN FINLAND'Model created cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aino & Alvar Aalto, 'Tank' Lounge Chairs (2)Aino & Alvar Aalto Pair of 'Tank' lounge chairs, model no. 37/400, 1970s Laminated birch plywood, fabric. Manufactured by Artek, Finland. Each: 26.25" H x 30.25" W x 32" D Seat height: 15.5"See Sold Price
2021Alvar Aalto, Tank chairs model 37/400, pairAlvar Aalto Tank chairs model 37/400, pair ArtekFinland, 1936birch plywood, cotton blend upholstery 27 h × 30.25 w × 33 d in (69 × 77 × 84 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Michael Schilkin (1900-1962) Model n°901Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Michael Schilkin (1900-1962)Model n°901TrolleyBirch, glazed ceramic and linoleumEdited by Artek and Arabia (ceramic)Produced by HedemoraSigned 'M.Shilkin ARABIA'Model creaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvar Aalto - Birch Side TableAlvar Aalto - Birch Side Table, possibly for Artek, unmarked 18" H x 18" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George Nakashima Widdicomb Origins NightstandsNakashima, George, for Widdicomb, Pair of Origins Nightstands, 21 x 22 x 21 inches, walnut wood with bowtie bases and a single drawer with brass pulls, one with original label on the inside of the draSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Upholstered Ebonized Bar StoolsPair of upholstered ebonized bar stools, labeled for Handcock & Moore. [45 1/2" H x 25" W x 26" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model A112Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model A112Set of nine shelvesBirchEdited by ArtekModel created circa 1936H 25 x L 90 x P 25 cmBibliography : T. Kellein, Alvar & Aino Aalto, Design collection Bischofberger, Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (4) Live Edge Bar StoolsSet of four live edge bar stools featuring wood plank back and stretchered block legs height 50 in. x width 16 in. x depth 19 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please reqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Design For Leisure - Bar StoolsA set of four bar stools in brass finish by Design For Leisure. 39 x 18.5 x 21.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Eileen Gray Glass and Metal Tablewith label: "The Authorized* original ClassiCon *by Aram Designs, London 25 x 20 1/4 in. (63.5 x 51.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) BenchAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)BenchPainted pine wood Model created in 1926H 100 × L 345 × W 55 cmProvenance: Muura churchSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Siesta Chair by Ingmar Relling for Westnofa Norway 1970sUS$11(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Raymond Sobota for Century Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Burl Wood Sideboard CredenzaUS$400
12 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Burl Wood Dresser or Credenza by HenredonUS$600
12 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Burl Wood Bedside Chests by Henredon, PairUS$800
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA STYLE 14 15 1/2: DISC MUSIC BOX WITH GUM VENDING MECHANISMMUSIC MACHINEUS$2,600
3 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Corner Shelf, Attributed to Kimbel & CabusUS$75(1 bid)