Sold2024SEATED BRONZE JAMBHALA CHINA 18TH CENTURYDimensions: Height 14,6 cm ; Wide 14 cm ; Depth 6 cm Weight: 956,9 grams Sino-Tibetan bronze figure of Jambhala, depicted seated with a straight forward gaze, shown holding a mongooseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Silvered Bronze Figures: Tara & JambhalaTwo Silvered Bronze Figures: Tara & JambhalaTwo Sino-Tibetan silvered bronze Buddhist figures: of a seated White Tara with eyes on the soles of her feet and palms; together with a seated Jambhala holdSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Jambhala Height* A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Jambhala late qing dynasty the deity depicted seated on a rectangular cushioned seat with incised floral decoration, the left hand raised holding a mouse, the riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figures of BodhisattvaThree Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figures of Bodhisattva the first a small figure of Jambhala the second of Tara, and the third Vasudhara, each seated above a lotus base. Height of tallest 3 3/4 in., 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sino-Tibetan Bronze Seated DeityLarge Sino-Tibetan bronze seated deity, some gilt remaining and polychrome hair; H 19" x W 13 1/4" x L 9 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sino Tibetan Bronze Seated Goddess - Tara**Originally Listed At $300** Central Asia, Sino-Tibetan, ca. 19th century CE. A cast bronze goddess figure seated in a meditative posture with one leg forward and with lotus blossoms on either side.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sino-Tibetan Bronze Seated BuddhaSino-Tibetan Bronze Seated Buddha. Size: 12.5" x 8.25" x 5.75", 32 x 21 x 15 cm. Provenance: Maryanne Conheim, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ANDLOT (2) INCLUDING SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA AND CHINESE BRONZE COVERED CENSOR, SIGNED. HEIGHT 3-6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015QING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF LAMAA SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF A LAMA, QING DYNASTY, Prob. of the period The figure is seated on double lotus throne base with legs crossed in dhyanasana, one hand held in vitarka mudra and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sino-Tibetan Bronze Statue of Padmasambhava on BaseA Sino-Tibetan Bronze Seated Statue of Padmasambhava on Base. Cast as a seated Padmasambhava in the Dhyanasana position on a lush lotus base with a beaded rim, holding a vajra and kapala in his handsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha figure. Good condition. 12.5" height. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships From CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha; featuring typical elongated ears and snail curled hair, with hands in mudra; seated atop a double lotus base; six-character mark to verso; Approx. H: 28 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated Figure with ConsortSino-Tibetan gilt bronze seated figure and consort, the consort's upper half of body is removable, each with polychromed hair, surface wear, flaws, loss to gilt; H 6" x W 4 3/8" x L 2 7/8" (approx.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha; seated atop a double lotus base in padmasana (lotus) pose, with hands in meditation mudra; showing elaborate adornments and robes with incised detailing; ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha FigureSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha figure. Good condition. 8.5" height. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships From CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha FigureChinese Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha figure. Good condition. 8.25" height. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships From CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha; featuring typical elongated ears and snail curled hair, with hands in mudra; seated atop a double lotus base; six-character mark to verso; H: 11" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated LamaSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Lama; seated atop a double lotus base; in padmasana pose; wearing long elaborate robes; with hands in mudra; Provenance: Collection of Jung Park; H: 9" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sino Tibetan Small Bronze Seated Figure of AmitayusLot 146 Sino Tibetan Small Bronze Seated Figure of Amitayus 4 1/4 x 3 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New England CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated Figure of KuberaSino-Tibetan gilt bronze seated Kubera figure on lotus base. Kubera is the lord of wealth; H 5 3/4" x W 5 1/2" x L 3" (approx.); Provenance: Private Northern Colorado collection by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2017SINO-TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA SCULPTURESino-Tibetan gilt bronze sculpture of a seated buddha with multiple arms, holding various items on a double lotus base. Measures 14" (35.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2018SINO-TIBETAN PARCLE-GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. HEIGHTSINO-TIBETAN PARCLE-GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. HEIGHT 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sino Tibetan Bronze Buddha, SeatedA Sino Tibetan Bronze Buddha, Seated. Measures approx. 8 1/2" X 5". From A Private Individual Tavares Florida. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated FigureSino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated FigureSino-Tibetan gilt bronze seated figure; atop a basket, the long bearded man holding a willow branch and double gourd in each of his hands; H: 9"See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathSMALL SINO TIBETAN BRASS FIGURE OF JAMBHALA 黄财神铜坐像£50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Sino-Tibetan Bronze Buddha, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$750
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers17/18TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN BRONZE GHANTA RITUAL BELL with makers marks inside the body of theUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mahakala 銅鎏金大黑天US$2,500