Sold2023Antique Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mahakala W/ Tantric ScrollDESCRIPTION: Antique Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze sculpture depicting the Hindu and Buddhist deity Mahakala with three faces, six arms, eight legs, wheel of dharma and red patinated skull headdress. SculpSee Sold Price
Sold2018SINO TIBETAN ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BODHISATTVA 19THSINO TIBETAN ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BODHISATTVA 19TH CENTURY. 14.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - PROMINENT GEORGETOWN COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHAANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHAAntique Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure; of Buddha seated in lotus position, with typical elongated earlobes, and snail-curl hair; holding a jar in one hand, and a loSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN GILT BRONZE: HayagrivaAntique Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure; of Hayagriva in yab-yum embrace with consort, standing upon entwined serpents, further surmounting a lotus base; his extended hands grasping ritual elements, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - 18/19THANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - 18/19TH CENTURY. VERY NICE AND HEAVY GILDING. 20 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha AkshobhyaAntique Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha AkshobhyaAntique Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze seated Dhyani Buddha Akshobhya; seated in lotus position with hands in bhumisparsha mudra and an alms bowl in right haSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SINOTIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURINEAntique Sinotibetan gilt bronze figure of the Buddha. Measures 6.25" tall x 5" wide x 3.75" deep. Condition: minor wear to gilding in areas, see images. Weight: 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE FIGURE: Yama DharmarajaAntique Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of Yama Dharmaraja; in dynamic alidhasana, adorned with elaborate garlands and a hanging belt of severed heads; standing atop a kneeling bull, further surmountiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SMALL SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA RIDING LION-ANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA RIDING LION- 17/18TH CENTURY. 6 CM TALL. 155 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Patinated and Gilt Bronze Figural BallClock Garniture Set . From an Engelwood , N.J. estate . - Dimensions: 24"Hx18"WCandles13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Patinated And Gilt Bronze Figural GlassTop Table . Great quality bronze work raised on claw feet . From a Greenwich CT estate . IMPORTANT NOTICE: ENDANGERED SPECIES MATERIAL. Please note, that as the purchaser, you are responsible for confSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Sino-Tibetan Bronze Standing BuddhaOld Sino-Tibetan Bronze Standing BuddhaOld, possibly antique, Sino-Tibetan gilt and polychrome bronze Buddha; standing atop a double lotus base, wearing elaborate robes and adorned with jewelry and crSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY INDIAN BIRD PUMPKIN BRONZE INKWELLAn antique Indian figural gilt patinated bronze inkwell. The inkwell is made in the shape of a pumpkin. The cover of the ware is adorned with a figurine of a bird, on the top. Unmarked. Circa: mid toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sino-Tibetan Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of aAntique Sino-Tibetan parcel-gilt bronze seated figure of a deity; seated in lotus position atop a double lotus base; with hands in mudra; wearing an elaborate headdress, exhibiting incised detailing tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN BRONZE STATUE OF YAMANTAKAAn antique Sino Tibetan cast bronze patinated statue of Yamantaka, the wrathful incarnation of Bodhisattva Manjushri also known as Vajrabhairava, the buffalo headed lord of death. The back halo can beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gilt And Patinated Bronze Figural Clock.A good big size with great quality figure. Unfortunately with replaced movement. From a Hewlett, L.I. estate. - Dimensions: 24" x 19" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique bronze Lion and snake lamp on marble baseAn antique gilt and patinated bronze figural lamp featuring a lion fighting a snake on an original rouge marble base. Origin un-known. Circa 1900. Approximate measurements: Total height: 22"H x 8"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Antique Gilt Swan Goose Wildlife SculptureAn antique bronze swan figural sculpture. Featuring fine patinated gilt and red finish. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USA domestic shipping for $85 pluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sino-Tibetan Bronze Figure of Mahakala.Antique, 18th/19th century, Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of Mahakala set upon a lotus base. With two hands crossed behind the back of his partner holding a vajra crescent and skull cap. Mahakala isSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire 19C. Antique Bronze Nike CandelabrasA pair of 19th Century antique French patinated and fire gilt bronze candelabras. Figural works depicting Nike or similar figure on a rectangular plinth, with figural gilt bronze putti and NeoclassicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilt, Patinated Bronze Mantel ClockAntique French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, 19th c., surmounted by a Scotsman and rearing horse, h. 19 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Gilt bronze Sino-Tibetan Buddha statuette, 17th-18th century.€2,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78167: A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Mahakala, QUS$500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78165: A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Tara, 18th century 6-US$500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mahakala 銅鎏金大黑天US$2,500
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle ClockUS$12,000