Sold2020Sir Frank Whittle signed 1971 RAF Kenley GlosterSir Frank Whittle signed 1971 RAF Kenley Gloster Whittle flown RAF cover. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multSee Sold Price
Sold2022Air Cmdre Sir Frank Whittle Multi Signed Brooke BondAir Cmdre Sir Frank Whittle Multi Signed Brooke Bond Picture Cards History Of Aviation Cigarette card Book. 5P Book. Also Signed by Brian Trubshaw. Booklet is complete. Good condition. All autographsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sir Frank Whittle jet engine inventor signed 10 x 8 b/wSir Frank Whittle jet engine inventor signed 10 x 8 b/w photo at his desk in RAF Uniform dated 30 Dec 85. Good Condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postageSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAF Test Pilot Jeffrey Quill Signed Scientific Achievements Royal Mail First Day Cover. 13 of 15RAF Test Pilot Jeffrey Quill Signed Scientific Achievements Royal Mail First Day Cover. 13 of 15 Covers Issued. 4 British Stamps with Two 5 March 1991 Sir Frank Whittle Postmark. Good condition EstAllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sir Frank Brangwyn Original Signed Etching. ImageSir Frank Brangwyn Original Signed Etching. Image 14.5'' x 11'', Sheet size 20'' x 16''. Unframed, mounted. Signed in pencil LR.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sir Frank Brangwyn Large EtchingSir Frank Brangwyn original signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 20.25" x 23.75" plate size and 27" x 30.25" sheet size. Very good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 1901 Sir Frank Brangwyn, "Les Mendicants" 14.5x11.5"Signed 1901 Sir Frank Brangwyn, "Les Mendicants" 14.5x11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Short (1857-1945) Pencil Signed Etching Liverpool George's Dock 1890Sir Frank Short (1857-1945) Pencil Signed Etching. Frame Measure 15.5" X 16.5", Sight 14.5" X 15.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Sir Frank King GCB MBE Signed Ulster- Operation Banner FDC. British stamp with 12 oct 95General Sir Frank King GCB MBE Signed Ulster- Operation Banner FDC. British stamp with 12 oct 95 Postmark. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Francis Frank Short Fosdyke Bridge Etching SignedShort, Sir Francis (Frank) (British, 1857-1945), Fosdyke Bridge, 1894, etching on paper, impression 5.75 x 7.75 inches, framed 13.5 x 14.5 inches. Hardie 306; Strange 217.See Sold Price
Sold2020Courtenay knight Sir Frank van HalleCourtenay foot knight, 54 mm, 1930s early black base. 1 piece. 5 pose. Sir Frank van Halle. Condition very good. Signed Made in England by R. Courtenay.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshijiro Urushibara woodcutYoshijiro Urushibara (1888-1953) ''Dutch Packet Boats''- woodcut in color, 1924, signed in pencil, after Sir Frank Brangwyn, from 'Ten Woodcuts after Designs by Frank Brangwyn', edition of 270, wrinklSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Selection of 7 etchings and aquatintsShort, Sir Frank (Britain, 1857-1945). 4 prints signed in pencil. Various conditions, mounts, and sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn, RA (British, 1867-1956) ZanzibarSir Frank Brangwyn, RA (British, 1867-1956) Zanzibar signed, dated and inscribed 'Frank Brangwyn 1891 . Zanquabar.' (lower right) oil on canvas 76 x 101.5cm (30 x 40in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIR FRANK BRANGWYN (1867-1956), ALBI, ITALY, pencilSIR FRANK BRANGWYN (1867-1956), ALBI, ITALY, pencil signed in the margin, etching, framed. 39cm by 59cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Short 'Noon on the Zuider Zee' SIGNEDSir Frank Job Short (UK,1857-1945) pencil signed etching titled 'Noon on the Zuider Zee'. Image measures 17.75 in. x 10.75 in., sheet measures 10.125 in. x 13.875 in. and is hinge mounted to a mat fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Frank W. Brangwyn, R.A. (British, 1867-1956)Sir Frank William Brangwyn, R.A. (British, 1867-1956) "Portrait of a Moroccan Elder" gouache and oil on paper signed en verso. Framed. sight 24" x 18", framed 31-1/2" x 25-1/2" Provenance: Goya SubastSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brangwyn Signed English Bridge EtchingSir Frank William Brangwyn RA RWS RBA (1867 –1956). Old Kew Bridge. Antique etching, signed and titled in pencil lower margin. Sight 13 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024After Sir Frank Dicksee "The Two Crowns" OilAfter Sir Frank Dicksee (English, 1853-1928), "The Two Crowns", Oil on Canvas, signed "A. Sinclair" lower right, giltwood frame. Image: 47.5" H x 35.5" W; frame: 55.25" H x 43.5" W. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Short (1857-1945) EtchingSir Frank Short (1857-1945) British. Title: The Rope Walk. Etching. Pencil Signed Title and Monogram in plate. Provenance: The Davidson Gallery and prominent collection. Dimension: 10 x 9 1/2 sheet anSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIR FRANK BRANGWYN: WINDMILL, DIXMUDEN"1908; etching; signed in pencil lower right; unnumbered; Reference: Gaunt 12; Marechal 0.1125.111 sheet: 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn (British, 1867–1956), ParisSigned bottom right, titled "Pont Marie, Paris." Dimensions: 31" H x 34.75" W framed, 22" H x 25.5" W mat opening. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)Sir Frank Brangwyn (British, 1867 - 1956) Landscape with figures. Signed in pencil lower right. Woodcut in color. Image Size: 8.25 x 7 in. Sheet Size: 14 x 13.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIR FRANK BRANGWYN ETCHINGSIR FRANK BRANGWYN, ETCHING, H 15", W 12", "BRUGES":Pencil signed. Bruges, Belgium. British 1967 - 1956. Framed.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BRANGWYN, Sir Frank William (Welsh, 1867–195...US$400
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFrank Sinatra Signed Vintage Microphone Photo Frame 28 x 36 x 4US$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1950's "Copacabana" Program signed Frank Sinatra, Match Book, Plastic Ashtray, Post CardUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFrank Sinatra Signed Flamingo Hotel Apron Photo Frame 32 x 42 x 4US$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Frank R Albrecht Art Glass Etching 1984US$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2017-18 nba hoops #281 frank jackson signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed RC pelicansUS$76