Sold2015Five Crimson Brocade Drapery PanelsFive Crimson Brocade Drapery Panels, with four matching fringed valances mounted on a wooden frame, panels, h. 103-1/2", w. 35", valances, h. 6", w. 60", d. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Floor ScreenChinese Cloisonné Enamel-Inset Black Lacquer Six Panel Floor Screen , 20th c., h. 72 in., w. 105 in Provenance: Estate of Arley D. Cathey II, El Dorado, AR, sold to benefit the University of Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese coromandel style laquered six-panel folding screenChinese coromandel style laquered six-panel folding screen. 20th century, 72"h x 96"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Floor ScreenDecorative Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Carved and Reticulated Wood Six-Panel Floor Screen, probably 20th c., h. 86 in., w. 140 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOTHIC STYLE COPPER WALL LANTERNGothic style outdoor copper wall lantern with six glass panels, 20th c., with old weathered surface. 18"h x 15"d x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LACQUER AND GILT SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN / ROOM DIVIDERCHINESE LACQUER AND GILT SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN / ROOM DIVIDER, featuring birds on one side and a dragon on the opposite. First half 20th century. 72" H.Provenance: From the estate of Jim and Lisa SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Painted Six-Panel ScreenDecorative Painted Six-Panel Screen , 20th c., depicting a country manor house, as seen through a draped window, each panel h. 82 1/2 in., w. 25 1/2 in., overall w. 153 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese six-panel screenChinese six-panel screen, 20th c., carved and painted birds and insects in flowering trees, reverse side plain black, 76.5"h x 16.25"w (each panel)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Hardwood Kneehole DeskChinese hardwood kneehole desk, six short drawers with bale brasses, the twin supports with pierced base panels, 20th c. 32 1/8"=h; 55 1/2"=w; 26 1/2"=d. CONDITION: Apparently original finish; sporadiSee Sold Price
Sold2019DECORATIVE PAINTED CRANES SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREENDecorative six-panel folding screen, late 20th c., panels with arched tops, nail head trim, painted with cranes in bamboo landscape, each panel: approx 67.25"h, 15.75"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coromandel ScreenChinese Coromandel Screen, six panels, black lacquered with low relief carved and polychromed figural court scenes and floral panels, verso with incised flowers, 20th C, 72 1/2"h, each panel 13 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Black Silk and Gold Brocade Textile PanelWith fringe and ball knot to edges, black silk lining. Late 20th century. Dimensions: 70.5" H x 70.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screenChinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screen,finely work depicting birds, flowers and scholar objects. late 19th -early 20th C. 96"W x 76"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Rose Medallion Palace VasesPair Chinese Rose Medallion palace vases, six sided with life scene panels, blue underglaze chop marks under base, 20th c. 30" h each, appraised 3500. Condition; ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Six-panel ScreenJapanese six-panel byobu screen, 19th/early 20th century, ink and color on paper, depicting mountain and river scenery with bridges and temples, black lacquered frame, 48"h x 18.5"/19"w (each)See Sold Price
2024PAIR OF CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FOLDING SCREENS.Two mid 20th C. Chinese six-panel lacquered folding screens, with foliate and bird motifs. 72”H x each panel 16”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024TABLE SCREEN.Asian, early 20th Century. Six folding panels with a variety of hand painted birds and flowers on paper. Toning, stains and some tears (paper is fragile). Each panel 15.25"h. 8.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20thC Chinese Six Piece Panel ScreenEarly 20th century Chinese six-piece panel screen, mounted with carved jade and hardstone, 70" H x 16" W. Provenance: private New England collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screenChinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screen. depicting scholar objects, the back side having gold lacquer painted birds and flowers. Circa 20th C. 15"W x 84 3/4"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wall Iron & Glass Garden LanternDESCRIPTION: A vintage large wall iron metal garden lantern with six glass panels, one of them with a hinged aperture. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: W: 11 1/2" H: 30". Have a similar item to sell?See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese School (19th/20th c.), screenJapanese School (19th/20th c.), screen, Royal processional, six panels, signed, 70.5"h x 154"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fortuny drapery panel20th Century Salmon-colored Venetian cotton printed with scrolled foliate pattern 94" H x 75" W approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Félicien Lévesque PanelAn unusual work by Félicien Lévesque (1916-2001) with six carved and painted bird profiles on a green panel. Strong original polychrome paint. Québec, 3rd quarter 20th century. H: 12";See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesContinental European Belle Epoch Bronze And Brass Ten Light "Chandelier", H 64" W 19" L 47"US$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 6 Light Chandeliers, Ca. Early 20th C., H 28" Dia. 20" 1 PairUS$450
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of six Chinese blue and white, famille rose and verte wares, Kangxi and Tongzhi mark, 1€250
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGustav Stickley, Ladderback chairs model 306, set of eightUS$1,200