Sold2021BRASSAI Still Life at the Velodrome 1931 vintageBRASSAI. Still Life at the Six-Day Cycle Race at the Velodrome d'Hiver, c. 1931-33. 6.75 x 9.125" gelatin silver print. Printed c. 1931-33. Artist's stamp in purple ink on print verso. "There are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trade Cards and Miscellaneous Ephemera [135932]Fascinating collection: about 20 trade cards, some checks from the 1880s, a 1926 brochure "Practical Hints for Amateur Weather Forecasters"; official program for a 1937 Six Day Bike Race in San FranciSee Sold Price
SoldMoshe Dayan - Israeli Defense Minister: Six-Day War - Vintage Press PhotographDetails: Moshe Dayan, vintage 5 x 7" glossy silver gelatin press photograph. Near fine condition. With original press markings on verso. Moshe Dayan (May 20, 1915 – October 16, 1981) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 60th Anniversary Mine Train Photo Op Sign.(Disneyland, 2015) A sign used during Disneyland's 60th anniversary celebration on July 17th, 2015. To commemorate the anniversary of the park's opening day, six nostalgic photo stations were set up tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 60th Anniversary Marquee Photo Op Sign.(Disneyland, 2015) A sign used during Disneyland's 60th anniversary celebration on July 17th, 2015. To commemorate the anniversary of the park's opening day, six nostalgic photo stations were set up tSee Sold Price
Sold2022NASCAR-2 Binders of Hero Cards, Tickets & More Misc. Memoribilia1 Binder with several hero cards. Not all cards are photographed. 1 Binder with misc. memoribilia including race day tickets, photographs and more. Not all included in binder are photographed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Day Trial Rider with Sidecar PhotoItem/Description: Original black and white photograph of a motorcycle rider and his sidecar. Hand written on back: The last 6 day trails, This is me. Orrie. Sign on bike back tire, side car windshieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Heche signed Six Days and Seven Nights colour promo photo. Good condition Est.Anne Heche signed Six Days and Seven Nights colour promo photo. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Heche (1969-2022) 6 DAYS 7 NIGHTS In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Anne Heche (1969-2022) in person signed photo from the movie SIX DAYS SEVEN NIGHTS. Anne Heche as the character Robin Munroe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yehuda Ariel, reporter and photographer for Haaretz newspaper, assortment of photos of the SuezYehuda Ariel, a reporter and photographer for the newspaper "Haaretz", assortment of dozens of photographs of the Suez Canal after the Six Day War, including soldiers and remains of houses of the EgypSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE MARX BROS. SIGNED BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHTHE MARX BROS. SIGNED BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPH FROM THE 1937 FILM, "A DAY AT THE RACES". The Marx Brothers star in the 1937 film, “A Day at the Races.” town villain Morgan has his sightsSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc J. C. Hemment Photographs at Horse Race TrackRare photographs by the infamous John C. Hemment of a day at the races with the winning horse. Signed on the bottom, Hemment. Sight for all three: 4.75 high by 6.5 long. Unframed. Original board mattiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIX CLAYTON MOORE LONE RANGER SIGNED ITEMSThree Clayton Moore signed items, an 8 x 10 photo with Richard Nixon, a signed Fossil watch advertising card, and a postcard size photo; also three first day issue envelopes signed by Moore, and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Group of Six Graduation PhotographsVintage Group of Six Graduation Photograph. Harvard Co ed College days 1926, Womans Rahway NJ Graduation, Eastern Mennonite School 1928, Class 1930 Red Bank Girls High School. 1924 Intermediate schoolSee Sold Price
Sold20221935 Savoy Grille Purse Photo and TrophyPhoto was taken in Northhampton Park October 14, 1935. Displays the race, G.E. Moore & Sons (Owners), J.O'Day (Jockey) and "My Filly" (Horse).Trophy is for the Northhampton Jockey Club and is dated OcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Major Taylor Sepia Tones Photo in 1897Philadelphia Race Color Pictures, Inc. New York, New York Stamped on Back. 7 1/4" x 9 3/4" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Lot Includes Last Photo Gen. U.S. GrantLot of Six Civil War related ephemera: 1. Cabinet Card Labeled "Gen. U.S. Grant. Taken at Mt. McGregor Three Days Before is Death." On verso: "Presented By Parisian Suit Co...Chicago. Apparently thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six photographs signed by F1 driving greats, all 10 bySix photographs signed by F1 driving greats, all 10 by 8in. race action signed in marker pen, comprising Alan Jones, Mark Webber, Niki Lauder, Damon Hill, Jenson Button & Sir Jackie Stewart; sold withSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHOONER STEPHEN TABER, PORTLAND MAINEHere is a photograph from the mid 20th century. To this day you can enjoy yourself aboard the Stephen Taber. Google it. From the Schooner Stephen Taber website Offering three- to six-night cruises froSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Mrs Jackie Robinson signed pieces2 Mrs Jackie Robinson signed pieces; Rachel, signed Black Heritage 1st day cover, 1981 and signed 5 x 7 B7W photo (with Jackie marking 40 year since Jackie broke the race barrier) in plexiglass frameNSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928"A Breezy Day Outside", Plate 17, 1884. From Cozzens' series of twenty-six lithographs "American Yachts, Their Clubs and Races" publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD CURTIS "VANISHING RACE" PHOTOGRAPHOrotone, signed by the artist in the negative; original frame shows some wear; visual 10 1/2" x 13 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold20221920's Uniontown, Pa. Board Track Auto Race Photographrated 7.5, 11.5"x17" framed, the photograph is in good condition is slightly yellowed, has Augie Duesenberg and other famous race car driver with their cars, is framed under glass. There is a note onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Hefner | "California Sire Stakes" Horse Race Plaque And Horse Race PhotoA wooden plaque commemorating "Hugh Hefner" the name of the winning horse in the California Sire Stakes, in October 1999 and a framed color photograph of a horse race with the lead horse, #1See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma pequeña) - Bronze scuplture with dark brownUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma grande) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patinaUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Toro (dorado) - Bronze sculpture with natural patinaUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Mujer desnuda, fumando puro - Bronze sculpture with dark brownUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Bailarina con Tu-Tu - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patinaUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Obispo - Bronze sculpture with brown patinaUS$800
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerAnthony Volpe Yankees Signed 11x14 Framed Opening Day Photo Rookie Auto FanaticsUS$460