Sold2016Three Native American Baskets: Hupa, NW CA and ApacheThree Native American Baskets: Hupa twined basket, North Western California basket, and an Apache basket {Height of largest 6 inches, diameter 9 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Akimel O'odham BasketsAkimel O'odham Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 2, includes: basket with old collection label reading "Pima Basket / Nov. 20 1932" height 6-1/2 inches x diameter 7-3/4 inches basket with steSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Northern California Maidu Chemehuevi BasketsTwo Northern California Maidu Chemehuevi Baskets, one with figural decoration {height 2 3/4 inches, diameter 6 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
SoldKawaiisu Polychrome BasketKawaiisu Polychrome Basket early 20th century finely woven with serrated designsheight 6-1/2 inches x diameter 15-3/8 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Kawaiisu bottleneck basketA Kawaiisu bottleneck basket Very finely woven, designed with six evenly spaced trios of zigzag bands meandering from base to rim. height 6in, diameter 8 7/8in Footnotes: Provenance Bonhams, San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache BasketsApache Baskets first quarter 20th century lot of 2, includes: one designed with "railroad tracks" height 10 inches x diameter 7-1/2 inches another with stacked crosses and diamonds height 6-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldApache BasketsApache Baskets second quarter 20th centruy lot of 4, sizes include: height 2-1/4 inches x diameter 8-1/4 inches height 3 inches x diameter 7-1/2 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aleut and Tlingit BasketsAleut and Tlingit Baskets early 20th century lot of 2, includes: a large Tlingit basket decorated with falsely embroidered geometric designs height 6-3/4 inches x diameter 8 inches Aleut burden basketSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tlingit Spruce Root Baskets, Property of a Midwestlot of 2, both having vibrant, meandering designs around body, height 5 in. x diameter 6 in.;Â and height 4.75 in. x diameter 6 in.second quarter 20th century Provenance: Property of a Midwest CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Figural BasketApache Figural Basket early 20th century having floral elements integrated with six dogs and four humans height 4 inches x diameter 15-1/2 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Figural BasketsApache Figural Baskets early 20th century lot of 2, includes: a basket with six dogs and radiating bands, height 2 inches x diameter 9 inches a basket with a flower blossom and eight crosses, height 4See Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN PITT RIVER/HAT CREEK BASKETS, (2)Height- 2 1/4"- 3 1/2" Diameter- 4 1/2"- 6" Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pima Baskets Height of largest 4 1/2 x diameterThree Pima Baskets Height of largest 4 1/2 x diameter 10 3/4 inches Estimate $ 200-400 Property from the Collection of Roger Pendelton Wood, Boulder, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Western Apache Basket with FlowerheadWestern Apache Basket with Flowerhead {Height 3 1/2 inches, diameter 14 1/8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Vintage Indian basketNative American Vintage Indian basket diameter 20 inches height, 6 inches small hole on the bottom of the basketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tlingit Covered BasketPacific Northwest Coast, c. 1900. Condition: edge split on cover. Height 6.5 inches, diameter 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pima/Papago Polychrome BasketsTwo Pima/Papago Polychrome Baskets {Height of larger 9 1/2 inches, diameter 12 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Mono Native American storage basketMono Native American storage basket, appx. 6 1/2" t x 9 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Pomo, Tohono-O'odham, and NavajoA Collection of Pomo, Tohono-O'odham, and Navajo Miniature Baskets second half 20th century lot of 21, includes: four Pomo gift baskets largest height 1 inch x diameter 2-3/8 inches; AND smallest heigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hupa Yarok Northwest Coast Native American Basket & Moccasins1st item: Hupa basket in hat form with red and black dyed geometric designs. 7" diameter, 2 3/4" height. Late 19th/Early 20th century. 2nd item: A pair of child's moccasins with hand-stitched beadworkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Basket. Yokuts/Mono.Yokuts/Mono Native American coiled basket, Sedge root background and red bud or iron boiled bracken fern root. Butterfly pattern woven with contrasting elements. Height: 3 inches, Diameter: 6 ½ incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Apache Basket [158306]Small figural Apache basket with human and dog figures. Basket measures 2" height x 6" width. On a bundled foundation. Background is made with willow or yucca, and the black design is made with Devil'See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly Art Glass Vase,pilchuck basket design, based on Native American baskets, on linear white background, 6 1/2" tall, 6" diameter, signed and dated 1980, along with photographs taken at his studio including William MorrSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUS$100
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt BuckleUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pcs American Indian Pottery. C. Stothers 1917, F. Begay Navajo, Patricia Jones Jemez Pueblo N.M.US$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4'3 X 6'8 American Indian Navajo Carpet Rug Wall Hanging.US$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2US$210(2 bids)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3US$100
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE WATCH CUFF BRACELETUS$400