Sold2020Amy / Ray Albert, "In der Mönchstube (BeimÖl/Sperrholz, unten rechts signiert (nicht vollständig aufgelöst), datiert 1913, Blume gießender Mönch in historisierender Stube, guter Zustand, Firnis etwas gedunkelt, MalschSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Prototype Stereo ViewerPrototype Of The Votra Stereo Viewer, Entirely Different Construction To The Production Model, In Chrome Finish; A Similar Model Can Be Seen In Wilhelm Albert'S 'Geburtstage Der Leitz-Foto-KonstruktioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Lefthand Release for Leica M3Sehr seltener Linkshandauslöser für die Leica M. 
Praktisch neuwertiger Zustand. 
 Literatur: 
Wilhelm Albert "Geburtstage der Leitz Fotokonstruktionen ab 1927", S. 164. &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Visoflex III Grey Hammertone *Original Grey Hammertone Visoflex Iii With Matching Prism For Grey Md, In Near-Mint Condition, 6 O'Clock Cutout On Flange (Purpose Unknown), See 'Lager Vol.I' P.221, Wilhelm Albert 'Geburtstage Der LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Lefthand Release *Seltenes Zubehör zur Leica II bis IIIb, ohne Herstellerbezeichnung. Vermutlich ein frühes Muster. Provenienz: Sammlung Allen. Literatur: Wilhelm Albert, „Geburtstage der Leitz FotokonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition,Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition, scattered foxing and ink ownership inscription to title, contemporary half-cloth, spine ends and corneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Papers by Albert Einstein in Annalen der PhysikHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Four volumes of Annalen der Physik with articles by Albert Einstein Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Johann Ambrosius Barth Date Published: 1909-19See Sold Price
Sold2016Papers by Albert Einstein oin Annalen der PhysikHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Eight early articles on relativity, gravitation, and thermodynamics by Albert Einstein in five bound volumes of Annalen der Physik Place Published: Leipzig PuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Papers by Albert Einstein in Annalen der PhysikHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Four volumes of Annalen der Physik with articles by Albert Einstein Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Johann Ambrosius Barth Date Published: 1909-19See Sold Price
Sold20231895 DAS ABENTEUER DER NEUJAHRSNACHT by ALBERT FAUST antiqueFaust, Albert Bernhardt (1870-1951) Das abenteuer der neujahrsnacht, und Der zerbrochene krug New York, Henry Holt and company Size 4 1/2 by 6 3/4" 110 pages plus advertisings Text in German Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2017Einstein paper establishing E=mc2Heading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Three early papers on special relativity by Albert Einstein in Annalen der Physik, Band 23 Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Johann Ambrosius Barth DateSee Sold Price
Sold2018FohlenALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Fohlen Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann'. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau figures, Rosenthal,Two Art Nouveau figures, Rosenthal, early 20th century, designed by Caasmann, Albert (1886 Berlin - Brandenburg an der Havel 1968) , summer ride, putto riding on a grasshopper, form no. K 440. designSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lobi "bateba" Figure / Tribal Art14 Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Boesiger, Zuerich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenaehnliches Aussehen mit uebermenschlichenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT CARRIER-BELLEUSE 1824 Aisne - 1887 SevresALBERT CARRIER-BELLEUSE 1824 Aisne - 1887 Sevres Neapolitanischer Tänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 99,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Carrier'. Über einem runden, naturalistischen SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg Stehendes Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 41,5 cm, H. 37 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Hussmann', GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Oehlen(Geb. 1954 Krefeld; Ansässig in Gais/Schweiz) Ohne Titel In breitem, kraftvollem und unmittelbarem Duktus konzipierte, reduzierte Arbeit des neoexpressionistischen Künstlers, der 1977-1981 an der HoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946.Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946. Serigraphie auf festem Papier. 39 x 34 cm (50,5 x 43,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. In der Form betitelt. - An der linken oberen und unteren Ecke unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT KRANZ IRISH SETTERALBERT KRANZ 1893 Hagen - um 1940 ebenda (?) Irish Setter Bronze, dunkel, teils gruenlich patiniert. H. 35 cm, B. 54 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Kranz', seitlich 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin'. USee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Geologische Karte der Schweiz. SCNAT. Geological map of Switzerland 54x76cm 1912US$380
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAuthenticated Albert Einstein Signed Equation on ECAS Stationery with Signed PhotographUS$975(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) WinterUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout US$1,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) CovereUS$2,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)