Sold2021Alvaro Siza Viera (style), steel and copper lampAlvaro Siza Viera (style), steel and copper lamp, 20th c., high quality build, solid brushed steel with brass connector rods, and copper mesh shade, ceramic socket, unmarked, 30"h Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALVARO SIZA VIEIRA (b.1933) - UntitledALVARO SIZA VIEIRA (b.1933) - Untitled Ink drawing on paper, signed and dated 1995. Dim.: 11.5x11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ãlvaro Joaquim de Melo Siza Vieira (Matosinhos 1933) Prototype of the table lamp model "FIL".Ãlvaro Joaquim de Melo Siza Vieira (Matosinhos 1933) Prototype of the table lamp model "FIL". 1990s. AISI steel. (h 37 cm.) (slight defects) IT Prototipo della lampada da tavolo modello "FIL". Anni 'See Sold Price
Sold2018L Fontana Signed Oil on CanvasL. Fontana signed, oil on canvas with nine holes, 1967, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", unframed. Provenance: Riccio collection. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte (20th c.) Set of three sconcesFontana Arte (20th c.)Set of three sconcesLacquered brass, tinted and mirrored glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1960H 53×L 30,5×P 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia ChandelierMax Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia Chandelier Model no. 1563, 1950s With sixteen curved and tapered transparent green-colored petal-form shades. Height overall 22 iSee Sold Price
2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338Max Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338 Italy, circa 1958 glass, brass unmarked 17 1/2"sq x 39 1/4"h Provenance: Private Collection, Como, Italy Literature: Martin-Vivier, Pierre EmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte Large mirror, model no. 1608, designedFontana Arte Large mirror, model no. 1608, designed 1949 Mirrored glass, coloured glass, brass. 110 cm diameter Manufactured by Fontana Arte, Milan, Italy. Reverse with manufacturer's paper label prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Low Table Mod. 1774 By Max Ingrand For Fontana Arte 1950sLow table mod. 1774 by Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte with painted iron base, brass profiles, concave colored inner crystal and transparent crystal top. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte,Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s/1960s. Frame with prismatic elements in bevelled and mirrored light green crystal, braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching, aquatint, embossing and punched holes sight: 24.875 h × 18.5 w in (63 × 47 cm) This work was among the last pieces Fontana completed beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Pair Coffee tableHeight cm 63/55, Diameter cm 25.5 Pair of pedestal tables made of brushed brass, coloured glass shelves. Design Max Ingrand. Fontana Arte production. Present manufacturer's mark. 1960See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRAND for FONTANA ARTE. Disco Volante lampMAX INGRAND (Bressuire, 1908 - Parigi, 1969) per FONTANA ARTE. Lampada da tavolo Disco Volante mod.1538 in ottone e vetro curvato. 1955. Mis. Lung. cm. 43 Alt. cm. 49 ca. Val. 10000/12000See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana e Osvaldo Borsani,Mobile bar con struttura in legno e piano in vetro. Maniglie in bronzo realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte (20th c.) Pair of sconcesFontana Arte (20th c.) Pair of sconces Lacquered metal, frosted glass, Perspex and brass Edited by Fontana Arte Model created in the 1960 H 85 × L 25 × W 15 cm Bibliography: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Rare Disco Volante mod. 1538 table lamp, 1955Brass, Glass, Curved glass. Dimensions: Height cm 50 Diameter cm 43. Bibliography: 'Fontana Arte' Franco Deboni, p. 354/355.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND 1748 ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.1748 ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. 1957. Brass and ground crystal with chipped parts on a sandblasted background. Cm 55,00 x 40,00 x 55,00. Literature: Illuminazione, Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 1, p.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale III - Original watercolor and crayon drawingUS$4,000