Sold2016Andy Warhol. "Speed Skater," color screenprint(American, 1928-1987). Ed. XCI/CL, signed "Andy Warhol" lr, sight size: 33 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOXY GRANDPA SKATERGermany, hand painted tin, action involves arms moving up and down while legs move in and out simulating a kind of roller skating action. 8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY SCHUCO WINDUP CLOW ROLLER SKATEREarly Schuco windup Skating Clown that worked when tested. The toy has rust on the feet, fading and moth damage to felt. 11", GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sega Top Skater Skateboarding Arcade GameSega Top Skater Skateboarding Arcade Game. Working. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 88 x 48 x 91See Sold Price
Sold2024Veedol Skater Girl (Full Outfit) Di-Cut Metal Sign (TAC)rate 9, 18" x 9", Single Sided Di-Cut Metal Sign, has excellent color and shine, nice variation, TAC #046373See Sold Price
Sold2024Issmayer, Foxy Grandpa SkaterIssmayer, Foxy Grandpa Skater, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, farblich ausgebessertSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINEMAR TIN WINDUP POPEYE ROLLER SKATER w/ BOXLinemar tin windup Popeye Roller Skater. All original and complete. Very nice colors. Exceptionally blue pants. Windup works. With original box with tear in one end flap. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Art Nouveau Porcelain Figurine of Ice SkaterMeissen Art Nouveau Lady Ice Skating Model by Alfred Koenig, circa 1910Meissen Blue Cross Swords Mark with Pommels on HiltsFirst QualityModel Z 194 / Painter's Number 67 / Former's Number 91Height: 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Justin McCarthy. Ice Skater.Justin McCarthy. Ice Skater. Signed. Oil on canvas. Great condition. 12" w x 16"h. Est. $600-800. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick "Skater's Island"Artist: Louis Lozowick Title: Skater's Island Year: 1937 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Associated American Artists, New York Size: 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022SKATER MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA 14"SKATER MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD 2021 | JAPAN ASIAN STYLE COLLECTIBLE TOYS -COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE-14" X 8.5" X 6" APPROX-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED 0001 RICK WOLFRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Coca-Cola Ice Skater Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1940 and was made by Snyder and Black. A great image with strong colors. There is some edge and corner wear, a couple added holes in the boarder, and a few scrapes in the field. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veedol Motor Oil Skater Girl SignGerman. 1970s. Die-cut single-sided tin (DCSST). 17.25" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021LINEMAR WINDUP SHY ANNE INDIAN SKATER w/ BOXLinemar windup Babes in Toyland "Shy Anne" Skater. All original and complete. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. With original box. 6 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOXED LINEMAR POPEYE THE ROLLER SKATER1500. BOXED LINEMAR POPEYE THE ROLLER SKATER | Nice crisp boxed example, working and bright colors. | 7" h. | (Pristine Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021LINEMAR TIN WINDUP POPEYE ROLLER SKATER w/ BOXLinemar tin windup Popeye Roller Skater. All original and complete. Windup works. Comes with Box. 6 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 COCA COLA SKATER ON POSTERBOARD WITH ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME, 37X24", STAMPED PROPERTY OF COCA COLA1955 COCA COLA SKATER ON POSTERBOARD WITH ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME, 37X24", STAMPED PROPERTY OF COCA COLA BOTTLING CO. MADE BY GREEK INDUSTRIES.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALABASTER AND AUSTRIAN BRONZE SKATER LAMPC. 1920's Dimensions: H 12" x W 6.5" x D 11" Condition: minor chips and scratches to base, statue sits looselySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Poppins, Champion Skater and DancersMary Poppins, Champion Skater and dancers to include Walt Disneys whirling toy Mary Poppins by Marx in original box, runs when wound, 11" H, Louis Marx and Co tin litho champion skater, Marx tin lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2016POPEYE THE SKATERLinemar Toys, lithographed tin, clockwork activated, familiar character wearing cloth pants depicted on skates with platter held high. 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Roller Skater Popeye Wind-Up Tin Toy.(Linemar, 1950's) A scarce tin litho wind-up roller skater Popeye. Featuring a built-in mechanism and key, when wound Popeye rolls in circles and kicks back with his right leg to zoom in a straight liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Skater in Motion IArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Skater in Motion I Year: 1938 Dimensions: 8in. by 5.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Skater in Motion IArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Skater in Motion I Year: 1938 Dimensions: 8in. by 5.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Skater in Motion IArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Skater in Motion I Year: 1938 Dimensions: 8in. by 5.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris <See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP MECHANICAL POPEYE ROLLER SKATER IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Modern Art Ice Skater Nick's Original Bronze Sculpture on Green Marble Base - 8" x 11"US$300
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsNANCY KERRIGAN SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED AL BASEBALL PSA - OLYMPIC FIGURE SKATERUS$225