Sold2024African Slave Trade Bronze Manilla Bracelet GroupEarly 19th century A.D.. Comprising: one large with keeled body and incised decoration to the terminals; the other with a hinged round-section body and clubbed terminals. 981 grams total, 58-91 mm widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 2 Antique Bronze Slave Bracelets2 Bronze Slave Bracelets. Measures 5" x 4" and 5" x 3". This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze manilla slave braceletBronze Slave bracelet West African and in nice condition for age- these are also used as money in historical times.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Bronze Manila Slave Cuff Bangle BraceletAn antique African style bronze metal slave bangle bracelet, trade currency or arm bracer. Produced in an Orientalist style, featuring dangling metal decorations, with incised swirling designs. No appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze African Hinged Locking Slave BraceletOld Brass Bronze Manila African Hinged Locking Slave Bracelet An old locking slave bracelet, lock not included Africa's age is unknown. Provenance: Personal Collection from Restorer for the MetropolitSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Bronze Currency Mbole Bracelet Group LotAfrican Bronze Currency Mbole Ankle Shackel Bracelets used as Currency in the 17th and 18th C. 4 7/8" L 3 1/2" W Age and use Patina Please look at Photos Closely slave money lilwa field rdc zaire congSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Bronze Currency Mbole Bracelet GroupAfrican Bronze Currency Mbole Ankle Shackel Bracelets used as Currency in the 17th and 18th Century 4 7/8" L 3 1/2" W Age and use Patina Please look at Photos Closely slave money lilwa field rdc zaireSee Sold Price
Sold2019(14) AFRICAN BRASS, BRONZE OR SILVER BRACELETSIncluding (7) African Brass Currency Bell Bracelets, Lobi People, Burkina Faso; PLUS: (3) Ashanti Bronze or Brass Bangles with Insects, Ghana; PLUS (4) Berber Bedoin Manillas Slave Trade Silver RepousSee Sold Price
Sold2022African bronze metal type manila slave/currency bracelet: d.12.5 x h.6cm.African bronze metal type manila slave/currency bracelet: d.12.5 x h.6cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of African Items.A Collection of African Items. Including a carved wood bust mounted to a wood base, a polychrome painted mask with a pedestal, a metal slave bracelet and anklet, and a bronze blade Bust height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Okpoho style bracelet from South East Nigeria in Bronze used as currency for the slave trade,In bronze, measurements: 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Property of a collector, Barcelona. The entire benefits from the sell of this lot will be destined to NGO's that fight against modern slavery in the 21st CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020African Slave Ankle Bracelet Forged Onto A Woman's LegRare African Slave Ankle Bracelet Likely Forged Onto A Woman's Leg Crafted out of bronze, copper and likely iron, measuring approximately 4” x 4”, this piece was likely forged around the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slave bracelet in 18kt yellow gold. Model in the form of coiled snake with head and tail enrichedSlave bracelet in 18kt yellow gold. Model in the form of coiled snake with head and tail enriched with diamonds weighing ca. 0.60 cts. and rubies for the eyes. With opening system. Measurements: 6.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte The Slave (Bronze Sculpture)Artist: Erte Title: Slave Medium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 18 1/2" x 12 1/4" x 6 2/3" Edition: X/375 Year: 1990 Documentation: Includes Gallery Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE BRACELET, INLAID WITH JEWELS.Gilt Bronze Bracelet, Inlaid with Jewels.See Sold Price
Sold2019gold and diamond slave braceletGOLD AND DIAMOND SLAVE BRACELET in brushed rose gold centring a decoration in white gold and small diamonds. In original fitted case. Circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE 'THE SLAVE' BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) cold-painted bronze sculpture titled 'The Slave'. Signed, numbered 265/375, dated 1988 and marked Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts. Measures 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017The Dying Slave Bronze, Barbedienne Foundry: ReductionThe Dying Slave Bronze, Barbedienne Foundry: Reduction Mecanique Brevete Paris: Gorgeous bronze called "The Dying Slave" This is marked Ferdinand Barbedienne Foundry, and has the stamp for Reduction MSee Sold Price
Sold202216-19th Century Yoruba Bronze BraceletA Finely cast ancient Bronze bracelet with figures in relief , perhaps Bulls heads with horns and human figures with arms. dating from the 16th-19th century, see the MET Museum for a like example. YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luristan Bronze Bracelet Lion Head TerminalsAncient Near East, Northwestern Iran, Luristan, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE. A cast-bronze bracelet featuring a stylized leonine head as each terminal. The lion heads have huge manes, snarling faces, and wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022gold slave braceletBeautiful yellow gold bracelet, 585/000, with zirconia. Wide slave bracelet with a soldered element in the form of a buckle with engraving and a large zirconia. The bracelet has a hinge, box lock andSee Sold Price
Sold2022June Delgarito Kingman Turquoise Butterfly Slave BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Kingman Turquoise | June Delgarito Kingman Turquoise Butterfly Slave Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 94 Grams | Dimensions: BSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Holy Land Bronze Bracelet - 1st Century BC to 7th Century ADUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRomano - Celtic Bronze Bracelet with Overall Decoration, Circa 1st-, 2nd Century AD.£20
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5