Sold2021Landscape Mountain Scene Painting, Gouache on PaperLandscape mountain scene painting, Gouache on paper. This very modern painting is unique and would fit lovely amongst mid century style furniture as well as transitional. The pops of starkly contrastiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bessie Christie Lake & Mountain Landscape PaintingBessie Christie (1908-1983). Gouache on paper painting featuring a group of trees, a calm lake in the foreground and some rain clouds forming over a group of mountains in the background. Signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mystery Artist Signed Gouache Landscape PaintingMystery artist signed AP 48' gouache on paper painting. Titled "White House Farm" . Depicts a purple and blue mountain landscape scene with horses running in the grass and a farm house set back in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Dodge Mountain Landscape WC PaintingRobert DodgeRhode Island b.1948 Impressionist depiction of a vast mountain range illuminated by warm orange and yellow sunlight. Sight 14" x 19".Frame 22 3/4" x 28",Watercolor & gouache on paper SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Candee Clark (1882-1980) 2 worksHimalayan Mountain Landscapes by Eliot Candee Clark (1882-1980). 2 watercolor and gouache paintings on paper. Signed lr and with estate stamp verso. C. 1937. Himalaya scenes. Largest 15 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM SAMUEL SCHWARTZ GOUACHE ON PAPERWILLIAM SAMUEL SCHWARTZ (AMER, 1896-77), GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14", W 21", RIVER LANDSCAPE A gouache painting on paper by William Samuel Schwartz. Depicting a lush river landscape with mountains in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schmidt Gouache Painting in Frame, Mountain with River California LandscapeMountain with River California Landscape Painting, Framed, Signed Karl Schmidt. Karl Schmidt (American/California, 1890-1962) gouache on toned paper, depicting a landscape with river in foreground, orSee Sold Price
Sold2016G/P Landscape, H. W. HicksDescription: A gouache on paper painting of a meadow of flowers with mountains in background. It is signed by the artist lower right. History: N/A Provenance: N/A Dimensions: Weight (PounSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL WITH MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEChinese scroll painting, executed in ink and gouache on paper, depicting a mountain landscape with a pavilion and figures next to a river, having a colophon at upper right, and seals, Guandao Liu. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Landscape With Shepherd WatercolorUnsigned watercolor on paper of sheep in a pasture with a shepherd. In the distance mountains are visible. High level of detail in the painting, incorporating white gouache with the watercolor. SingleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Bosa (1905-1981) gouache on paper painting landscape with treesLouis Bosa (1905-1981) gouache on paper painting landscape with trees. Signed l/r L. Bosa. Painted on both sides. 24 3/8"h x 31 3/8"w. Weight: 10 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acrylic on paper painting landscape with mountainsAcrylic on paper painting landscape with mountains. Signed l/r B. Ward. Overall: 24 1/2"h x 32"w, sight size: 15 1/2"h x 23 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOUACHE PAINTING LANDSCAPE SIGNED OSCAR BLUEMNEROscar Bluemner, 1867–1938, American artist. Gouache on paper painting, a landscape depicting a waterfall. Vivid color palette. Signed OB, Soho, and dated February 10th, 1919. Wooden frame. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 20TH C GOUACHE LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDAn early 20th-century gouache on paper painting. A landscape depicting a stream in the field with birch trees during a thaw. Signed Myculy in the left. Oval-shaped picture, white mat, golden frame. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE UNFRAMED PAPER PAINTINGA Chinese Unframed Paper Painting: Mountain Landscape With Lake; Size: H: 22.25" (56.5 cm) W: 34.5" (87.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Stark Original Mountain Landscape Gouache Painting Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Karl StarkTitle: Blue Ridge Spectacular Medium: Gouache PaintingSize: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ink & Color on Paper Landscape Painting mounted as ScrollChinese ink and color on paper painting of a landscape and mountains with calligraphy and seal mark to lower left corner; overall good condition; the painting 16 3/4" x 20", the scroll 56" x 25 1/2" (See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Mid Century Parisian School Gouache PaintingsPair of French mid century modernist Parisian school style gouache on paper landscape paintings. Each depicts a view with trees and cubist style buildings. Housed in period appropriate frames. LargestSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521930's Gouache Painting French White Mountains In Green Field Landscape 1930'sUS$160
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Debbie Berger Sgd Landscape Gouache PaintingsUS$1(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN MARSHALL GAMBLE (American 1863-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Wildflowers," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSol Wilson (1896-1974) Antique American Signed Modernist Landscape Framed PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsFrederick D. Crandall (1859 - 1921) Finger Lake Landscape Antique American Original Framed PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950'sUS$550