Sold202219th C Cherry & Curly Maple 2 Drawer Work Table19th C Cherry & Curly Maple 2 Drawer Work Table . 24" W 23" D 28 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Federal Style Tiger Maple Work TableSmall Federal Style Tiger Maple Work Table 31 x 20 x 18 in. Property from the Estate of R.C. Bald Donated by Margaret Bald Sold to Benefit the Finger Lakes Land TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALNUT & TIGER MAPLE WORK TABLECanada, circa 1840, the top with twin drop leaves braced by bar supports, over two tiers of small drawers with tiger maple fronts, turned pulls, raised on a ring turned column mounted on a figured quaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHERATON WORK TABLE.American, 2nd quarter 19th century, curly maple and cherry. Turned legs, two dovetailed drawers with curly maple fronts. 28.5"h. 19.75"w. 19.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023LATE SHERATON TWO-DRAWER DROP-LEAF WORK TABLE New England, Circa 1820 Height 29î. WidthLATE SHERATON TWO-DRAWER DROP-LEAF WORK TABLENew England, Circa 1820In curly maple, cherry and mahogany veneer. Turned legs.Height 29î. Width 18.25î plus two 11.5î drop leaves. Depth 24.5îSee Sold Price
Sold2023Splayed leg worktable with square tapered legs, 18th C., top with raised curly maple gallerySplayed leg worktable with square tapered legs, 18th C., top with raised curly maple gallery attached to top of legs, old brown and smoke painted surface over original red, maple and curly maple, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Style Inlaid Curly Maple Side TableEmpire Style Inlaid Curly Maple Side Table, 21st Century, Brass Banding On Circular Top, Lyre Base, Incurvate Plinth, Height 29, Diameter 24 Inches, Structurally Sound, Few Small Scratches. See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2020PERIOD FEDERAL MAPLE WORK STAND TABLEOne-drawer stand with tapered legs. With curly and burl maple. Original brass pull. Dimensions: H 27" x W 21" x D 18" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including scratches and nicks. Some miSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jaques Octagonal Backgammon Game Tablemade with yellow birch root base, 38" granite octagonal top with a painted curly maple game board, small dovetailed drawer on two sides, 31" tall. George Jaques, Keene Valley, NY. Granite was mined inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adirondack Sofa Table Signed Mote Fly Rusticsby Charley Brown. With a curly maple top and a walnut gunstock finish. The legs and twig work are made of yellow birch. The skirt is paneled with white birch bark. 58" x 17" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bench Made Curly Maple Sewing Table8 drawers and pull out work surface, paneled ends, locally made, shaker style, 28 tall x 32 wide x 23 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scandinavian Scrubbed Pine Trestle Base Serveror perhaps a work table with two small drawers. Wear throughout, replaced stretcher and sledge feet. 28 1/2" high 66" wide, 20" deep. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Federal Tiger Maple Work TableThe oblong top above a case of three graduated drawers, raised on ring-turned legs with cuffs. H: 28.5 in.; W: 24.5 in.; D: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sheraton Style Tiger Maple Work Table20th century, highly figured maple throughout, two dovetailed drawers with lion mask pulls, hand dovetailed construction, 29 x 22 x 18 in. Provenance: Private Bluffton, South Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Small Work Table With ViceSmall European Work Table with Wood Vice - 29 in tall x 63 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sheraton Style Tiger Maple Work Tableprobably late 19th century, shaped top with outset corners, over two serpentine dovetailed drawers with dark wood banding, case with serpentine back and sides, on finely turned legs,27-3/4 x 18-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Federal Walnut and Bird's Eye Maple Work TableFederal Walnut and Bird's Eye Maple Work Table c.1810-20 - A fine carved table, circa 1810-20, the rectangular molded top (with shrinkage crack) above a case fitted with an upper bird's eye maple veneSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRDS EYE & TIGER MAPLE WORK TABLECanada circa 1830, the highly figured tiger maple top opening to a recessed interior with slotted sides, raised upon four turned and tapering bird's eye maple supports, measuring 29.75" high x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Maple Work Table; Together With a Queen Anne Maple Side ChairFederal Maple Work Table Possibly New Hampshire, early 19th century The top above a straight apron with punch-decorated drawer, above a scalloped medial shelf and similar drawer below, all raised on sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN LATE FEDERAL FIGURED TIGER MAPLE WORK TABLE,square two-board top fitted with two hinged fall leaves flanking two full drawers raised on baluster-turned legs. Poplar secondary wood. Retains likely original turned wooden knobs and an early surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 19th C Maple Work TableTurned legs, 3 board top, pegged construction, 28.5 tall x 48.5 wide x 31.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN CLASSICAL WALNUT INLAID MAPLE WORK TABLEProbably Southern, Circa 1820. The hinged rectangular top opening to a fitted interior, above two fitted drawers, the stiles with inlaid geometric motifs, on spiral turned circular legs. Height 28". WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Cherrywood and Maple Work TableNew England, 19th C. 27"h x 19"squ. Jess Pavey, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany Grain-Painted Maple Work TableLate Federal, New England, 1815-1830 28-1/2"h x 19-3/4"w x 19-1/2"d Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDesign WarehouseOld Syrian Large Foyer Library Table Fully inlaid with marquetry work and mother of pearl.US$4,000
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Tall Elm Accent Table with Animal Carvings on ApronUS$2,400