Sold20213 Japanese Pottery and Enamelware VesselsA group of three Japanese pottery and enamelware including a medium bulbous raised enamel Satsuma vase, a hand painted ginger jar with peacock motif, and a small cloisonne snuff jar. Measure 5.5 x 5 xSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Pieces of Vintage Chinese PorcelainA Republic-era famille verte bowl, a small circa 1910 hand-painted ginger jar vase signed "China" underneath, and a small covered pot. Bowl: 2.5" H X 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Plate Made in Germany, Hand Painted Vase Made in Holland, Japanese Ginger Jar, VintageDecorative Plate Made in Germany, Hand Painted Vase Made in Holland, Japanese Ginger Jar, Vintage Postcards and More Tallest 24"See Sold Price
Sold20182 JAPANESE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN GINGER JAR VASESA lot of 2 Japanese hand painted porcelain covered ginger jar vases. Each marked to bottom. Tallest piece approx. 9" height (22.8cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR JAPANESE PEACOCK GINGER JARSMatched pair of Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Peacock Ginger Jars with Gilt Accents. Each 10". Weight combined 4 pds 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kutani Porcelain Ginger Jar, JapanJapanese Porcelain hand painted ginger jar, genuine kutani with sticker label and hand painted hallmark. Lid has been re paired with glue.measures 5.5 in tall x 5 in. Wide. Genuine kutani ware, Hand pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Ginger Jar Vase Gold Imari Hand PaintedJapanese Ginger Jar Vase Gold Imari Hand Painted Porcelain Approximately 9 11/16 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Floral Ginger Jar with Lid 9" TThis exquisite Japanese Satsuma vase is a true masterpiece. The hand-painted floral design on porcelain material is an antique finish that adds to its charm. The vase is adorned with a lid and standsSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Gold Imari Japan Ginger JarsGood conditiion hand painted tallest 7" to 4" smallest 5 1/2" 2 middleSee Sold Price
Sold2015A small Chinese lidded ginger jar , handpainted in polyA small Chinese lidded ginger jar , handpainted in polychrome with insects and floral and foliate images, bear Chinese 6 character mark to base. 4 1/2'' high.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Chinese Porcelain TablewareA Group of Chinese Porcelain Tableware late 19th century or early 20th century, includes a small ginger jar finely hand painted with two dragons amid swirling clouds and flames above blue waves, the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Porcelain Including Chinese, Etc.Description: To include a large famille rose style rouleau vase, a Guanyin figure, two hand painted Japanese vases decorated with birds in low relief, and a Fujita Kutani ginger jar. Type: Vase, jar,See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Asian Porcelain Ginger JarSmall Asian porcelain ginger jar hand painted with flowers and delicate designs in light and dark blues, green, yellow, and pink. The jar appears to be missing its lid. Signed on bottom. PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold20239" Antique Early Japanese Satsuma Ceramic Ginger Jar Hand Painted Seven Gods of Fortune Signed9" Antique Early Japanese Satsuma Ceramic Ginger Jar Hand Painted Seven Gods of Fortune Signed. Jar Measures 9" tall x 6" x 6", condition is good considering age and material, there is a crack on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Porcelain Ginger JarJapanese Porcelain Ginger Jar Ginger jar with lid decorated with red and a gold design. There is also a hand painted scene of a cart holding flowers. Approximately 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE PORCELAIN GINGER JARVintage 20th c. Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar on Wood Stand. The Jar is signed on the base and is hand painted in Imari fashion. Measures 4.50"x4.50"x7.50" on base. Weight is 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar,Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar, bamboo designs with handpainted floral, signed, 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Figural Porcelain LampsPair of Japanese figural ginger jar converted moriage porcelain lamps having crackled effect and hand painted figural scenes with formed lids resting atop affixed wooden bases. Linen shades included.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Figural Landscape Ginger Jar x 220th century Japanese hand painted porcelain blue and white ginger jars. Each features a continuous landscape scene showcasing pagodas, figures, trees, a river and mountains. The lids with similar decSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Satsuma Pottery Ginger JarVintage Japanese Hand Painted Enameled Satsuma Pottery Covered Ginger Jar. Condition: Generally Good. Crazing Due to Age. Dimensions: H: 7.15" x W: 5.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold20212 JAPANESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR VASESA lot of 2 vintage Japanese hand painted blue and white porcelain ginger jar vases having floral blooms design. One made for Chinese marked and holds Kangxi blue double circle mark to bottom. TallestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Price Japanese Glazed Ginger Jar w FruitJapanese Ceramic Ginger jar, can be used for storage as well as decor, has sticker label on underside that reads ‘Price Import Japan’.Hand painted, all white glaze with Asian fruit and branches. 5See Sold Price
Sold20213pcs SATSUMA JAPANESE PORCEALIN CABINET VASESA lot of three Satsuma Japanese hand painted porcelain cabinet vases and covered ginger jar depicting floral blooms and birds. Each with calligraphy marks to bottom. Tallest measures approx. 5-3/4" inSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Large Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jar 23" In. High Set Of TwoUS$390
16 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Chinoiserie Blue & White Porcelain Pumpkin Ginger JarUS$60(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLarge Vintage Chinoiserie Hand Painted Porcelain Lidded Ginger JarUS$35
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Hand Painted Enameled Porcelain Water Jar Handled Vase Meiji PeriodUS$160
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Assorted Vintage Antique China Dishes - Floral Rose PatternsUS$25
16 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage La Porcelaine Limousine Large Limoges Vanity Powder JarUS$20
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY DELANEY FLOWERS By SYBIL CONNOLLY CANDLE HOLDERS STICKS CANDLESTICKS A Charming Pair ofUS$10