Sold2022UNION 76 REGULAR GASOLINE (SMALL) SIGNSSP SIGN HAS EXCELLENT COLOR AND GLOSS, FIELD IS CLEAN, TINY CHIP AT EDGE, 11.75"X9", RATED 9. TAC #040236See Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 ROYAL GASOLINE (SMALL) SIGNSSP SIGN HAS EXCELLENT COLOR AND GLOSS, NICE 11.75"X9", RATED 9.25. TAC #040237See Sold Price
SoldTrio of Trolley Line Signs, Pacific Electric & 2x Los Angeles, Safety First Circular Small SignAppears to be in good shape. The larger signs measures about 8 x 10 inches. See pics. E-2684See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Small signs(2) Small signs: 6"x5" SST Sta-Bull Fence Co. sign -NOS / 12"x3.5" SST Another Surge Fence sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 6 Various Small SignsLot contains three lead porcelain signs. Danger men on line porcelain sign, Danger High Voltage porcelain sign, and a Capper's Farmer service tin sign. All six have good gloss and color. They show areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Texaco (white-T) Fire Chief (small) Sign.SSP sign. Excellent gloss and color with tiny chips at the bottom edge. Dated 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage AC Spark Plugs Tin Advertising Small SignVintage AC Spark Plugs Tin Advertising Small Sign. Measurements in inches: 12 x 15 Condition:Needs a good cleaning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Precious Moments Jack in the Box Doll and Small SignPrecious Moments Jack in the Box Doll and Small SignSee Sold Price
Sold20246- GAS & OIL SMALL SIGNSIncludes Alemite Lubrication, Mobilgas, Shell, Pennzoil Bond, Gillette Tires, and Arvson Gasoline. All tin and plastic. Largest 27 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of small signsCollection of small signs - arrows are 19 inches long, others vary in size, gd to vg conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 6 Small Signs & Thermometer Wadhams SunocoSSP & SST. All have good to fair color and gloss. Air has chips and touchups. Burgess has scratching and paint loss throughout. Rest have minor wear throughout. Measures: 5"x4"-5"x15" Rating: 6.5-8.5See Sold Price
Sold201910 ASSORTED SSP & DSP SMALL SIGNSQTY 10--ASSORTED SSP AND DSP HAMELINES, MAJORS CEMENT, FED PACIFIC, BYRNE DAIRY, RED CROSS, & MORE SMALLEST: 5 1/4" X 1 3/8" LARGEST: 9 3/4" X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Small Signs, Private Driveway & Reverse Painted Glass Christ. BlumersLot of 2 Small Signs, Private Driveway & Reverse Painted Glass Christ. Blumers. Both signs are single sided. Private Driveway is painted black letters on a white wooden background, with Christ. BlumerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian Oil Companies Distributor Door SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Very minor porcelain losses at extreme left and lower edges. Features Canadian Oil Companies' White Rose Gasoline logo. This small sign would have been uSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean: Costumes, Props and CuesThe Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean: Costumes, Props and Cues Eight costumes; together with a group of paper props including envelopes, and a small sign; and two vinyl record cues from Electro-Vox ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. E. Gourgue 'Schoolhouse' Haitian Art O/BJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue, Haiti (1930-1996). Oil on board signed lower left in wood frame, a schoolhouse with small sign 'Ecole'. Measures 32.5"H x 34.5"W framed; 28"H x 30"W unframed. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgeworth Smoking Tobacco Single Sided Tin Signs4" x 14" SST small sign in good condition with good gloss and color, light edge wear, top left corner has small missing piece. 27.5" x 11.25" SST with good color, scuffs and scratches throughout, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Miller High Life AdvertisingThis Lot of 3 advertising items consist of: 1 - Laminated wood cutout. This small sign was made by Kirby, Cogeshall, Steinou Co. of Milwaukee. Form 208. Good condition. 4-1/4"H x 13-1/2" x 1"D. 1 - LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF GROCERY STORE & CONCESSION SIGNScirca mid 20th Century painted wood Condition: with paint loss and residue throughout crabs sign: 7 1/2 x 44 inches; four small signs:11 3/4 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diecut Embossed Buck Cigar Advertising Sign.This small sign packs a punch. It has great detail and form. There is one added hole with paint loss around it, a small area of paint loss on the bottom top, and a few mild bends. The sign displays weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Porcelain "Curb Your Dog" Street SignSmall Metal Enamel Curb Your Dog Street Lawn Yard Sign. This small sign is made of enameled metal. It has a white background, with the phrase "Curb Your Dog" emblazoned across it in a deep blue color.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAlmaBiedermeier style table and matching chairs, Europe first half of the 20th centuryUS$500