Sold2023"The Baker's Delight", Antique Poster"The Baker's Delight" baking powder antique advertisement poster sight: 11 x 13 in., frame: 15 x 17 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Calumet Baking Powder Advertisement SignCalumet Baking Powder Advertisement. Printed advertising display sign with rotating number discs ranging in price from 1-99 cents to show the price of Butter and Eggs. "Bake With Calumet, The World'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sessions Regulator Clock, Calumet Baking PowderSessions Regulator Clock, with Calumet Baking Powder advertisement, Wall Clock, Made in USA, CA 1880See Sold Price
Sold2018Anthony's Universal Baking Powder Tin Litho AdvertisingThis sign is framed without glass. It was made by F. Tuchfarber & Co. The sign does have a great layout and graphics. There is overall touch up and clear coat to the sign. There is moderate paint chipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Snow King Baking Powder "Better Baking" Metal SST SignIt is single sided and 27" x 18". It has some staining and surface rust. It is marked CTP Co.See Sold Price
Sold20242- SNOW KING BAKING POWDER ADVERTISING CHAIRSPair of original folding chairs with advertising on them. Both with patina. Nice matching set. 37" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mennens Toilet Powder Ad FramedVintage Mennens Toilet Powder Advertisement Framed, frame measures 7 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches, framed in black toned wood, surface wear to frame, professionally framed, double matted in red tone, not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Early Baking Powder CansAll with chromolithographed paper labels, three are unopened, including Dairy Maid Baking Powder, Snow King Baking Powder Co. Cincinnati, 4 5/8" high; plus Mascot Baking Powder, C.F. Ware Coffee Co.,See Sold Price
Sold20164 advertising store display signs4 advertising store display signs including Snow King baking powder; Golden Eagle; White Pearl brand quality butter. Foxing; creases. Largest measures 11 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clabber Girl Baking Powder SignTin litho, baking powder advertising sign, dings, dents, scratches and some rust, good bright color, 34" x 12", see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016America Baking Powder Country Store Tin Litho BinRare American Baking Powder Country store tin litho bin in the shape of a house with chimney on top. The house measures 20" tall to the chimney, 20" wide and 12 1/2" deep. Lift top hinged roof. " AfteSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADVERTISEMENT FOR BAKING POWDERDials turn to show price of butter and eggs in cents. 11 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Clabber Girl Baking Powder Sign, 2-sidedCountry Store Clabber Girl Baking Powder Sign, 2-sided litho on tin, New Old Stock cond w/some edge & corner storage dings, 11.75"H x 33"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sessions Calumet Regulator No. 2 Wall ClockAntique Regulator Number 2 wall clock with a painted glass advertisement for Calumet Baking Powder. Clock made by the Sessions Clock Company of Forestville, CT. American, late 19th century. Face has HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Advertising Tin Litho Match HoldersThree Advertising Tin Litho Match Holders. Reliance Baking Powder, Black Cat/Blackitty Black and Merry War Lye. Overall fair condition. Smallest measures 3 3/4 X 5 3/4 X 1 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Sunflower Baking Powder SignGold leaf frame with original paper sign. Reads - manufactured by Fanes Baking powder Co. Pittsburg, PA. 33 1/2 x 17 1/2. Some toning.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Clabber Girl Baking Powder SignSST in original wood frame. Above average gloss and color. It shows large areas of paint loss throughout. Early Clabber Girl sign, Measures: 48"96" Rating: 6.75 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2016Bag Pipe Chewing Tobacco Litho AdvertisementThis early paper or cardboard poster reads "Bigger & Better" and features a tobacco packet graphic. Advertisement is housed in a frame, under glass but does show wear throughout, especially to the outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish Ad for Royal Baking PowderA Baking Powder ad for Royal Baking by Maxfield Parrish, 1920, frame in an antique frame measuring 14 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bank, Calumet Baking Powder w/bobbing head boy, boy bobs head when coin drops into can, litho on tinBank, Calumet Baking Powder w/bobbing head boy, boy bobs head when coin drops into can, litho on tin boy & metal can w/wraparound paper label, Near-Mint NOS cond, 6"H.See Sold Price
Sold202420 Vintage Advertisement Cook Books/Pamphlets From The 1900's. Includes K C Baking Powder, Yeast20 Vintage Advertisement Cook Books/Pamphlets From The 1900's. Includes K C Baking Powder, Yeast Foam, Maca, Clabber Girl, Rumford, Calumet, Cleveland's Superior, Cow Brand Soda, and more.See Sold Price
Sold202420 Vintage Advertisement Cook Books/Pamphlets From The 1900's. Includes Pet Recipes, Savory, Royal20 Vintage Advertisement Cook Books/Pamphlets From The 1900's. Includes Pet Recipes, Savory, Royal Baking Powder, Calumet, Dr. Price, Claber Girl, Fleischmann's Yeast, Northwestern Yeast Company, andSee Sold Price
Sold20213 framed advertisements3 framed advertisements one for Patek Paints, Milwaukee, Wis., 23" x 33", one for Butter Nut Bread and one for Calumet Baking PowderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stoneware & Tins (5), "Dutch Scene" butter crock, "CowsStoneware & Tins (5), "Dutch Scene" butter crock, "Cows & Fence" Blue & Gray covered butter crock, "E.C. Cross & Son" litho on tin lard pail, along w/KG" & "Calumet" baking powder tins, various undamaSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Mark Daniel for m.a.d. Design Trace Counter Stool in Cognac Stitched Leather, Steel Rod BlackUS$125
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Continental Silver Ladies Make Up Compact with Turquoise and CoralUS$11(2 bids)