Sold2015Snuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figureSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figure nel paesaggio, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 5,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI DUE VASIin lacca rossa finemente scolpita a motivi orientali interno smaltato a fondo blu. Cina XX secolo. h cm 21 / h cm 20See Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO COMPOSTO DA 3 VASI E 1 SCATOLAin lacca rossa finemente scolpita a motivi orientali interno smaltato a fondo blu di forma e misure varie . Cina XX secolo. h cm 13 / h cm 10/ h cm 14 / h cm 4See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese porcelain snuff bottle.A Chinese porcelain snuff bottle. Circa 19th century. Decorated with Di Renji and Sun Ce figures on front and back, with mask and mock ring handles on shoulders. Flattened round rectangular flask formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di grandi poltrone cinesi in lacca rossa,Coppia di grandi poltrone cinesi in lacca rossa, inizi sec.XX cm.75x55 h.105See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di grandi poltrone cinesi in lacca rossa,Coppia di grandi poltrone cinesi in lacca rossa, inizi sec.XXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Famille rose porcelain snuff bottle.A Chinese famille rose porcelain snuff bottle. Famille rose enamel painted with Chancellor Di Renjie and Empress Wu, each with their name next to the figure. Cylindrical form, on round foot, with fourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Snuff bottle in giada con coperchio in pietraSnuff bottle in giada con coperchio in pietra dura azzurra h.cm.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Otto snuff bottles cinesi in materiali diversiOtto snuff bottles cinesi in materiali diversi (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021ELEGANTE COPPIA DI CONSOLLES SICILIANEin lacca rossa con figurine sottovetro e lumeggiature dorate , piano in marmo grigio di Billiemi, gambe a obelisco rovesciato. manifattura siciliana XIX/XX . h cm 104 x 127,5 x 54,5See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese blue and white porcelain snuff bottle.A Chinese blue and white porcelain snuff bottle. Circa 1820-1880. Decorated with "San Yuan Ji Di" and "Fu Lu Shou" motifs on front and reverse. Flattened rectangular flask form. on oval foot rim, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023SNUFF BOTTLESA lot of two Chinese snuff bottles, early to mid Republic Period (1912-1949), one carved in rhodonite of flattened vasi-form fitted with a gilt bronze cabochon stoppered spoon measuring 3" high, the oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coppia di vasi esagonali in porcellana FamigliaCoppia di vasi esagonali in porcellana Famiglia Rosa a motivo di "Festa Taoista", Cina sec.XIX h cm 29,5See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASIin alabastro fiorito scolpito a motivo floreale . Sicilia XIX secolo . h cm 43 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI VASI IN MAIOLICA FAENTINADECORATA A MOTIVI DI FLORA E FAUNA FANTASTICA , PUTTI DENTRO RISERVE, ANSE A FORMA DI SERPENTE. PRIMI' 900, ITALIA.MIS. 48 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di vasi in bronzo. XX secoloDecorati a palmette e motivi vegetali, H. 19,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024COPPIA DI ALBERELLIin materiale pregiato sostenuti di vasi in bronzo e cloisonne decorati a motivi floreali manifattura orientale XIX / XX secolo h cm 33 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI PICCOLI VASIin opaline dipinta a motivi floreali. Venezia XVIII secolo, difetti e rotture. h cm 14,5 x 10 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of vases. France, end of the 19th centuryPorcellana policroma. Marca: apocrifa di Sèvres, due L intrecciate e lettera C in blu. Altezza cm 19,2. Ottimo stato I vasi con coperchio sono decorati a motivi vegetali stilizzati che disposti simSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA VASIin alabastro di Volterra finemente intagliati a motivi floreali e festoni. Periodo Luigi XVI , Volterra 1780/1810 circa . h cm 57 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022A SUPERB CARVED EMERALD-GREEN GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Workshops, B...A SUPERB CARVED EMERALD-GREEN GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Workshops, Beijing, 1730-1795 Of tapering rectangular form with a cylindrical neck with wide mouth, and with a neatlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bamboo Veneer Snuff Bottle & Boxwood Box and Cover, Qing Dynasty110 清 竹簧龍紋雙管鼻煙壺暨黃楊木雕瓜瓞綿延蓋盒 壺 H5.7cm 盒 LSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Unusual Tourmaline 'Lady' Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty129 清 粉紅碧璽巧色芭蕉仕女圖鼻煙壺 H5.7cm 來源:葛氏收藏 Ruth and CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine White Jade 'Dragon' Snuff Bottle, 18c.105 十八世紀 白玉夔龍紋鼻煙壺 H6.5cm 來源:Clarence Hanson 收藏, 1982 年 Gerd LesterSee Sold Price
Jun 06Cambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di vasi in porcellana Famiglia Rosa a pianta esagonale con motivi floreali e fenice, Cina,€400
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON COPPER LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARKUS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL 18-19C QIANLONG MARKUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IMMORTAL ON STORK QIANLONG SEALUS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GOURD SHAPE SQUIRRELS VINESUS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE GOLD FLECKED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BATS COINS FU LIONUS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CINNABAR CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED LACQUER DATED FLOWERS TREES ROCKUS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDSUS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ROOSTER RABITSUS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYIN 4 LAYERS QIANLONG SEALUS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG MARKUS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE RED DRAGON 4 CLAWSUS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYIN QIANLONG MARKUS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFANTASTIC CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGONS 4 CLAWSUS$90(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ROTATIVE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE BOYS YONGZHENG MARKUS$90(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS LOTUS PEONIES QIANLONG MARKUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BOTH SIDES FISHERMAN BOAT CHILD ROCKSUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BOTH SIDES KOI FISH BUTTERFLIES PEONYUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySTUNNING CHINESE ENAMEL COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ZHAN FEI QIANLONG MARKUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES HORSE DEER STORK FLOWER TREEUS$120(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE 18-19C YANGZHOU SCHOOL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIORS TIGERUS$700(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGON BAT FISH QIANLONG SEALUS$60
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE HORSE AND GENERAL QIANLONG SEALUS$60