Sold2022A FINE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE MANTIS, CRICKETTHE WELL CARVED BOTTLE FEATURES ON ONE SIDE A MANTIS, THE ARTIST'S SIGNATURE AND A QIANLONG MARK. ON THE OTHER SIDE FEATURE A CRICKET SITTING ON A CABBAGE. THE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS. THE BOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Cricket Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleFine Chinese Cricket Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.75''x1.5''. Polychrome enameled mutton fat white glass with a cricket and dragonflies amongst blossoming flowers. Three character carved and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW RED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINE BOTTLE CARVED WITH THE FINEST DETAIL IN AUBERGINE AND OPALENE GLASS OVER MILK GLASS, WITH A CARVED AGATE STOPER. IT FEATURES LOTUS AND BUTTERFLIES. THE BOTTLE IS 3.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED PEKING GLASS CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE, LAPIS QINGThe fine blue and white bottle, carved over snow white background, dated. On one side a beautiful composition of bird, floral branch and butterfly. On reverse side a finely carved pine tree and boys pSee Sold Price
2022LOVELY SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX, PEONY, BUTTERFLY, SIGNED PEKING GLASSTHE FINE, SIGNED BOTTLE SO BEAUTIFULLY CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF COLOR. THE BACKGROUND IS BUBBLE INFUSED SKY BLUE. THE BOTTLE FEATURES A PHOENIX, PEONIES, BIRDS AND A BUTTERFLY, WITH MANYSURROUNDING DSee Sold Price
2022A VERY FINE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IMMORTALSTHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS CARVED IN A BEAUTIFUL COMBINATION OF PINK BLUE AND WHITE LAYERS OF GLASS. IT IS CARVED WITH MINUTE DETAIL FEATURING IMMORTALS ON BOTH SIDES. IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 3 LAYERS, GENERALTHE FINELY CARVED BOTTLE DEPICTS A GENERAL WITH HIS SWORD AND ARMOR IN GREAT DETAIL. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE RED GOLD FLECKED LOTUSTHE BEAUTIFUL BOTTLE IS SO ELEGANT, CARVED IN DEEP BLUE GLASS OVER GOLD FLECKED RED GLASS. IT FEATURES A STYLYZED LOTUS ON EITHER SIDE, AND FU LION RINGS ON SHOULDERS. THE FOOT IS WELL DEFINED. THIS BSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY FINE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX DRAGONA VERY FINE SMALL AND DELICATE SNUFF BOTTLE, CARVED IN AUBERGINE/PURPLE COLOR OVER MILK GLASS. THE BACKGROUND IS ETCHED WITH A WAVE PATTERN AND THE SIDES BEAR THE DATE MARK.THE BOTTLE IS 2.7 INCHES TASee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY FINE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IMMORTALSTHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS CARVED IN A BEAUTIFUL COMBINATION OF PINK BLUE AND WHITE LAYERS OF GLASS. IT IS CARVED WITH MINUTE DETAIL FEATURING IMMORTALS ON BOTH SIDES. IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE RED SIGNEDTHE EXQUISITELY CARVED BOTTLE DEPICTING STORKS AMONG LOTUS AND WAVES. THE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN RED GLASS OVER BUBBLE INFUSED SNOWY BACKGROUND. IT IS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST. THE SIDES FEATURE THE SHOU SYMSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY FINE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QINGTHE FINE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED SO BEAUTIFULLY IN BLUE OVER WHITE GLASS FEATURING AN ELDER, GOATS AND TREES ALL AROUND. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: IMPORTANT PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHI DRAGONSTHE EXCELLENT BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED IN BROWN OVER SNOW-FLAKE GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. IT FEATURES A WELL CARVED FOOT AS WELL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BUTTERFLIES SIGNEDTHE EXQUISITE BOTTLE SO WELL CARVED IN THREE STRIKING COLORS OF BLUE, LIME GREEN AND RED. THE BOTTLE FEATURES BUTTERFLIES, PEONIES AND OTHER FLORA. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED AND BEARS THE QIANLONG SEAL. THESee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Fine Chinese Peking Glass Snuff Bottles. Includes a2pc Fine Chinese Peking Glass Snuff Bottles. Includes a stark white bottle 2.5'' and a blue overlay carved floral bottom with Qianlong mark 1.75''. Carved malachite stopper with fitted rosewood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Peking Glass Snuff BottleSuperbly potted glass bottle depicting 'Chilong' dragons on both sides. Jadeite stopper. Tongzhi Period. Imperial workshop Height: 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE HORSE DEERTHE VERY FINE AND RARE BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED IN DARK BROWN AND WHITE OVER A WHITE BACKGROUND. THE DETAIL IS EXQUISITE, IT FEATURES AA DEER, STORK, BAMBOO, A MONKEY ON A HORSE AND A PINE TREE. THE CSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE VERY FINE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE FANTASTIC AND RARE BOTTLE SO WELL CARVED WITH IMAGES OF WARRIOR GENERALS AND THEIR HORSES. THE BACKGROUND IS BLUE WITH WHITE OVER BLACK LAYERS OF GLASS.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE HORSE DEERTHE VERY FINE AND RARE BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED IN DARK BROWN AND WHITE , OVER A WHITE BACKGROUND. THE DETAIL IS EXQUISITE, IT FEATURES A DEER, STORK, BAMBOO, A MONKEY ON A HORSE AND A PINE TREE. THESee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE RED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE AUSPISIOUS OBJECTSTHE FINE BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN RED OVER FROSTED GLASS FEATURING AUSPISIOUS OBJECTS.IT IS 3.1 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY FINE SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DUCKSTHE EXQUISITELY CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A SCENE OF DUCKS AND LOTUS ALL AROUND. IT IS CARVED IN WHITE OVER A RARE LIGHT GOLDEN AMBER BACKGROUND. IT IS ETCHED WITH A WAVE PATTERN. THE BOTTLE ISSIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHE VERY FINE BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED IN 4 LAYERS OF GLASS. THE LAYERS ARE WHITE, BROWN AND YELLOW OVER SNOW WHITE, BUBBLE INFUSED GLASS. THE DETAIL IS EXQUISITE, IT FEATURES CRANES AND A PINE TREE OSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPER FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNEDTHE EXQUISITELY CARVED BOTTLE IS SO DELICATE AND FINE. IT IS CARVED IN PURPLE OVER WHITE, DEPICTING THE 100 OBJECTS OF ANTIQUITY. THE BOTTLE IS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST. THE STOPPER IS TOPPED WITH A MALACSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BUTTERFLY PEONYUS$250
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DUCKS BUTTERFLIESUS$200
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YELLOW BATS COINS BUDDHA FINGERS FRUITSUS$100
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE MYTHICAL CHARACTERS YELLOWUS$200
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYIN DRAGON RUYI QIANLONG SEALUS$250
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE YELLOW PEKING GLASS KOI FISH BASKETUS$250
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE ENAMELED BLUE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG MARKUS$600
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORK BAMBOO QIANLONG SEALUS$100
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINECHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEAL SIGNEDUS$150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese yellow Peking glass 'elephant' snuff bottle, Xing You Heng Tang 有恆 mark, 19t€300
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS BIRDS PEONIES QIANLONG MARKUS$200