Sold2024Fresh Up 7up It Likes You 1940s Self Framed 39" 1940s Painted Metal Advertising Soda Pop Sign39.5" x 30" - absolute wonderful patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Orange Kist, self-framed embossedSoda fountain sign, Orange Kist, self-framed embossed metal, marked OK 5 Litho in USA, Near-Mint cond, 27.5"H x 9.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Orange Crush, self-framed embossedSoda fountain sign, Orange Crush, self-framed embossed metal, by Stout Sign Co.-St. Louis, Exc cond, 12"H x 29.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Utica-Club Ginger Ale, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Utica-Club Ginger Ale, self-framed embossed metal, c.1930's Prohibition Era, marked The Novelty Advertising Co.-Coshocton, O., Exc cond w/strong color, 11.5"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (3), Dr Pepper, self-framedSoda fountain signs (3), Dr Pepper, self-framed embossed metal by Stout Sign Co., Exc+ cond, 12"H x 27"W, Upper 10 Lemon-Lime Soda, embossed metal, VG cond, 12"H x 29.5"W & Black Cow cdbd, prof framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soda Fountain Sun Drop Gold-en Cola Sign, large self-framed metal oval w/convex center, markedSoda Fountain Sun Drop Gold-en Cola Sign, large self-framed metal oval w/convex center, marked 60M 27C, "Refreshing As a Cup of Coffee", VG+ cond w/minor scratching, 28.5"H x 42.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Black Kow in Bottles 5 Cents,Soda fountain sign, Black Kow in Bottles 5 Cents, self-framed embossed metal w/cow graphic, c.1940, by Welch Fruit Products Co., Exc cond w/soft bend on LH side, 11.5"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, KickAPoo Joy Juice, The OriginalSoda fountain sign, KickAPoo Joy Juice, The Original Dogpatch Recipe, self-framed embossed metal, mfgd by Stout Sign Co.-St. Louis, Near-Mint cond, 34"H x 68"W.See Sold Price
Sold20201915 Hires Self Framed Tin Sign2.5" x 14" Rare tin soda fountain sign with bright colors and excellent graphics of two girls by Harry Morse Meyers 1915. The sign has a few professional touch ups. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Signs (2), Dr. Pepper litho on tin menuSoda Fountain Signs (2), Dr. Pepper litho on tin menu board & self-framed porcelain sign, both VG cond, larger 19.75"H x 10.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fresh Up With 7up Embossed Tin Sign40" x 15.25" Self framed embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs and scratches, small ding on 7up bottle next to the word "with". Hand holding bottle logo. Made by Stout Sign CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain menu board, Dybala's Spring Orange Soda,Soda fountain menu board, Dybala's Spring Orange Soda, self-framed embossed metal, from Scioto Sign-Kenton, OH, c.1940-50's, NOS in Exc+ to Near-Mint w/minor paint loss on lower corners, 18"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold20191953 FRESH UP WITH 7UP SST EMBOSSED SIGNMADE IN CANADA, SELF FRAMED, SURFACE RUST & PAINT LOSS, 12.5" X 29.25", 7 BUBBLES, GOOD COLOR & GRAPHICSSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED 7UP SELF-FRAMED TIN VERTICAL SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Makers Marked, "Stout Sign Co." C. 1950's "The Fresh Up with 7Up" embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has tremendous color and gloss, with minor areas of staining and a slight crinkle to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fresh Up With 7up Single Sided Tin Sign TAC45" x 15" SST self framed sign with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, stains, and minor rust. Marked Stout Sign Co. St Louis 4-60. TAC authenticated #041188. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsFRESH UP WITH 7UP SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$700(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsFRESH UP WITH 7UP IT LIKES YOU SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE IN HAND GRAPHICUS$400
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA DELICIOUS & REFRESHING SELF FRAMED PORCELAIN SCROLL TOP SIGN W/ FOUNTAIN SERVICEUS$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up! With 7up Vertical Emb. SST Sign w Bottle & Swimmer GirlUS$650(3 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsFEEL FRESH! DRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink America's Best Golden Age Beverages SST Sign w/ BottleUS$850(3 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsYOU NEED A NUGRAPE SODA SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$1,000
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsGRAPETTE "THE JUICY SODA" SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHILDREN GRAPHICUS$250
5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsNugrape Soda "A Flavor You Can't Forget" SST Sign w/ BottleUS$350(3 bids)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA ICE COLD SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$500(1 bid)