Sold2022SONG SKY CELADON GLAZED SMALL PLATEPROVENANCE: From Audubon, New Orleans Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 5 cm, Diameter: 19.3 cm Chinese Song Dynasty Sky Celadon Glazed Small Plat. The plate has a broad wide central interior, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SONG LONGQUAN KILN CELADON GLAZED FISH PLATEDimensions: approx H 4.9 cm, Rim Diam 20.2 cm. South Song Dynasty, Longquan Kiln.PROVENANCE: Property of a Philadelphia Collector.See Sold Price
2022SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED DOUBLE FISH PLATESOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED DOUBLE FISH PLATE H. 4 cm. Diam. 21.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese small Song Longquan yao porcelain vaseA beautiful Chinese small Song Longquan yao celadon porcelain vase, 3.2"Hx2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small lobed Longquan celadon plateSmall lobed Longquan celadon plate with modeled decoration, China, probably Ming period. Glaze with a dense craquelé network. The glaze of the lipped rim is somewhat worn in places, d. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A small moulded Longquan celadon 'chrysanthemum' bowl,A small moulded Longquan celadon 'chrysanthemum' bowl, Song or Ming Dia.: 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Small Longquan Celadon Tripod CenserA Chinese Small Longquan Celadon Tripod Censer, Probably Song, D. 9 cm, H. 8.6 cm Provenance: Estate of the Lam's family from Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2019Song Dynasty PlateAntique Chinese Song dynasty longquan celadon two fish plateIt comes from Hanoi Art Gallaries. Great value of collection. We do handling and shipping with low cost. Bid with confidence.Dimensions: 14,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Longquan Plate w/ Stand, SongLongquan celadon glaze plate incised with floral designs from the Song Dynasty. It has a wood base. Dimensions are: 2 1/2 inches tall X 11 1/2 inches wide. All measurements are approximate Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Longquan Celadon Dishes, Song or YuanTwo small longquan celadon dishes dating from the Song or Yuan dynasty. Dimensions are: the bamboo ribbed dish measures 1 1/4 inches tall X 4 1/2 inches wide, 3.17 cm X 11.43 cm. All measurements areSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dish,A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dishSouthern Song/Yuan dynasty Dia: 5 1/4 in.PROVENANCE:Formerly in the Margaret Goldney Collection, Great Britain Robert McPherson, acquired from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dish,A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dish. Southern Song/Yuan dynasty Dia: 5 1/4 in. PROVENANCE:Formerly in the Margaret Goldney Collection, Great Britain Robert McPherson, acquired from the aSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Longquan Celadon "Twin Fish"Plate, Song D.Chinese ,Song Dynasty, the plate has a flared rim rising from a straight foot base, with two fish molded in the center of the well,covered with celadon glaze with crackle throughout D: 8.5"(21.7cm) esSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese celadon stoneware plate with small rim,A Chinese celadon stoneware plate with small rim, relief decorated with incised waves and with four fish, Longquan, Yuan, H 6,5 - ø 38,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Porcelain Dishes, Ming & Song DynastyA group of three small Chinese porcelain dishes. Comprised of a Longquan celadon glazed dish with scalloped edge, 3-3/8" diameter. Ming Dynasty. Together with two crackle glaze dishes measuring approxSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Longquan Celadon Dish & Censer, Ming D.Four Chinese longquan celadon plates and censers. dated from Yuan-Ming Dynasty, The smaller of the two censers has three legs which are ornamental and is actually supported by a round small recessed fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan Ware Lotus Dish, Southern Songa Chinese, Southern Song, longquan plate with brown and white crackle against a celadon ground, foot ring unglazed D: 5.8"(14.7cm) Provenance : Collection of H.H Pao Family Condition: in fair conditioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉US$1,000
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsSmall Celadon Glazed Porcelain Plate Small Celadon Glazed Porcelain Plate Double fish and lotusUS$50