Sold2023(2 Pc) Architectural Salvage Stained Glass Window DoorsDESCRIPTION: Two wooden doors, each painted silver on one side and featuring a stained glass window emblazoned with a polychrome crest at its upper center. Each door is finished with a fastening mechaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Architectural Salvage Stained Glass Window DoorsDESCRIPTION: Two matching wooden doors, each painted silver on one side and featuring a stained glass window emblazoned with a polychrome crest at its upper center. One door fits into the other and isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique stained glass window door with lighting display, #4 of 4Unique stained glass window-door mounted to custom lighted box for lighting and display, with boy turning head and holding ribbon, 82 in. T, 38 in. W, 11 in. D., #4 of 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ST. LOUIS WINDOW & DOOR ADVTG MATCH SAFE C. 1890The cast iron fly is found in two colors of original paint. Measures 4.5 inches long. Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-See Sold Price
Sold2019Songye DoorAfrican Art Songye Door is from Congo. The dimension is 27 inches high x 18 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental USee Sold Price
Sold2022Argentinian Large Leaded Glass Window / DoorArgentinian Large Leaded Glass Window / Door - 72 in tall x 85 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Custom Made Window DoorCustom Made Glass Window Door w/Ornate Attachment at top. 93h x 32w 1.75dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beveled Leaded Glass Window Doors Tiger Oak, paintedTiger Oak, painted green on one side, 88" height, each door is 16" accrossSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STAINED GLASS WINDOW / DOOR IN FRAME 84.5"LARGE STAINED GLASS WINDOW / DOOR IN WOOD FRAME-84.5" X 35" APPROX WITH WOOD FRAME-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SMALL CRACKS -DP51922See Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED SONGYE DOORDoors were commissioned and used at the entrance of the palace shrines. It was decorated using the Songye masks and fetish in the middle as well as carvings of monitor lizards. Polychrome kaolin finisSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE BLACK BULL JUG BAR English Pub Victorian Etched Glass Window DoorAn antique Victorian English pub door with etched glass window. Imported from England. From The Black Bull Jug Bar. The etching has a great bull on the window as well as the pub name lettering and exqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leaded Glass Window & DoorLeaded Glass Window & Door . 18 1/4" X 19 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERROSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR BOTLLE GLASS LEADED WINDOW DOORS RED BARNFrom the Red Barn Restaurant in Westport, CT Dimensions: H 77" x W 28" each Condition: good, some bends to glass frame, some breaks and losses on eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Painted Metal Medical Cabinet. Industrial style. Two Glass Window Doors. Lights.White Painted Metal Medical Cabinet. Industrial style. Two Glass Window Doors. Lights. Dimensions: H: 68 inches: W: 30.5 inches: D: 15 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of CornerStone HO Scale Modulars Small Walls, Window & Doors and MoreLot of CornerStone HO Scale Modulars Small Walls, Window & Doors and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Winross Die Cast Model Trucks including Pella Windows & Doors, Baggett Transportation, and 19763 Winross Die Cast Model Trucks including Pella Windows & Doors, Baggett Transportation, and 1976 from Ford Trucks in the 70's Series. All are 1:64 Scale in Original BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of CornerStone HO Scale Modulars Small Walls, Windows & Doors, Peaked Roof & BaseLot of CornerStone HO Scale Modulars Small Walls, Windows & Doors, Peaked Roof & BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of CornerStone HO Scale Modulars Small Walls, Windows & DoorsLot of CornerStone HO Scale Modulars Small Walls, Windows & DoorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Log Rack Windows Doors & MiscTake what you want and leave the rest. No shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEUSCHWONSTEIN TIN CASTLEFortress like tin castle has paper litho window & door decals. Sits proudly atop a tin shaped, hand painted mountainside with a tree-adorned path leading to drawbridge entrance. Guardhouse at bottom oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat Abstract Expressionism 1960-1988Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Window Door Glass with Wood. Dimensions 28" x 24 1/4" . Private Collection. Includes provenance Paperwork. Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 -See Sold Price
Sold2022OAK CLOTHING DISPLAY CASE.Quarter sawn oak store display case on casters. Window door swings up and in allowing display drawer to pull out. Two compartments on carved base. Condition: 6" scratch on top near front right and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pair Stained Glass Panels W/ Sotheby's TagA pair of antique German Medieval-style architectural salvage leaded stained glass window door panels from a castle. These rectangular panels feature geometric designs of octagonal, hexagonal, and recSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Lloyd Wright Glass(American, 1867-1959) Glass Window & door Measures: 80 x 36 inches (full size), glass: 24 x 24 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from South 29th & Mitchell St. on the south side of Milwaukee WI. AfSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's PresbyterianUS$50,000
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)US$13,000(11 bids)