Sold2024SCULPTURE STUDY FOR LA DANSE AFTER SOREL ETROGAfter Sorel Etrog, Israeli Canadian, 1933 to 2014, a bronze sculpture depicting two figures titled Study for La Dans, circa the late 1960s. Inscribed to the base. Sorel Etrog was a Romanian-born artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sorel Etrog abstract bronze. Appx 9"t.Sorel Etrog (Canadian, 1933-2014) abstract bronze. Appx 9"t. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sorel Etrog, lithographSorel Etrog, lithograph, Sorel Etrog (Canadian, 1933-2014), Untitled, lithograph, pencil signed and numbered (36/40) below image, 21"h x 15.5"w (sight), 31.75"h x 25.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sorel Etrog (Romanian/Canadian 1933-2014)Sorel Etrog (Romanian/Canadian 1933-2014) "Crusader II" Bronze, edition 1/7 Signed on base "Etrog" Provenance: Sotheby's New York November 11, 1986 lot 187A ($9,500) Height 47 inches, length 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOREL ETROG SCULPTURE.Sorel Etrog(Romanian/Canadian, 1933-2014)La Dance Studybronzeinscribed ETROG and numbered 1/10Height: 11 inches.Estimate $4.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold2024SOREL ETROG ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURESorel Etrog(Romanian/Canadian, 1933-2014)" RUSHMAN". Bronze . Signed ETROG and numbered 1/10.Height: 10.5 X 5 X 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241960S ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY SOREL ETROGCast bronze sculpture by Sorel Etrog, 1933 to 2014, a Romanian-born Israeli-Canadian artist. The artwork represents a folded palm with twisted fingers. Brown patina. Titled Small Chair, Hand. Dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Sorel Etrog (Romanian, 1933-2014) Title Unknown.Sorel Etrog (Romanian, 1933-2014) Title Unknown. Bronze sculpture with black patina, stamp signed on base and stamp numbered 4/7 24" x 25.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sorel Etrog (Romania, 1933-2014) Title Unknown.Sorel Etrog (Romania, 1933-2014) Title Unknown. Bronze sculpture with black patina, stamp signed on base ETROG, and stamp numbered 4/7 Height: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sorel Etrog (1933-2004) CanadianFAMILY GROUP (The Dancers), 1969, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 24/50, image 15 ½ x 14”, sheet 25 ½ x 18 ¼”, matted, crease upper left corner, small skin spot and old traces of hSee Sold Price
2019ETROG, Sorel (1933-)ETROG, Sorel (1933-) Untitled Bronze with gilt patina on marble base Genie (Canadian Film Awards) given to J.A. Martin, Photographe, best Feature Film - Fiction in 1977 H:36.5cm - 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024CANADIAN SOREL ETROG ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTUREAn abstract limited edition red bronze sculpture by Sorel Etrog titled Sadko. Circa 1970s. The vibrant red sculpture resembles a man flying on a plane made from bullets. The rectangular marble stand iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Lague (Canadian/US, b. 1964)Mark Lague (Canadian/American, b. 1964) "Helmsley Building" oil on board signed lower right, verso with two "Waterhouse Gallery, Santa Barbara, California" labels. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 28" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Geoffrey Holder Oil PaintingUnframed oil on canvas of two Black women attributed to Geoffrey Holder. Geoffrey Holder (1930 - 2014) worked in New York and Spain. Geoffrey Holder, the dancer, choreographer, actor, composer, designSee Sold Price
Sold2015SOREL ETROG BRONZE SCULPTURE #4/7SOREL ETROG, BRONZE SCULPTURE #4/7 H 49", KNOTTED FIGURE:Signed and numbered 4/7 (see additional photo), H.49" x 10 3/4". Raised on a separate wood plinth, H.11 1/2" x 12" x 12". Sorel Etrog, CanadianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Mount, Two Dancers, steelPaul Mount (British, 1922-2009)Two Dancerssteelthe base signed Paul Mount and numbered 3/7overall height 12 1/2in (32cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 1964 Wandre Basses - Tigre & CobraA pair of two 1964 Wandre basses - "Cobra" and "Tigre." c. 1964 "Cobra" bass, an extremely rare red and white finish, plus rare black "loop" "Cobra" headstock, twin Davoli pick-ups, all in excellent-fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Madoura Plate of Two DancersSpanish, Madoura plate with Picasso design, marked to underside "Empreinte Originale de Picasso", and with Madoura mark; diameter 9.75". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY SOREL ETROG CANADAAn abstract bronze sculpture by Sorel Etrog. Circa the second half of the 20th century. The small brown sculpture resembles a man flying on a plane made from bullets. The rectangular stand is engravedSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGeorge Valentine Dureau "Two Dancers", watercolor and color pencilUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Annual Report and Employee Timetable Lot 1930-1971US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pal Fried (Hungarian, 1893-1976) Oil Painting on Canvas Two DancersUS$500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, WatercolorUS$900