Sold2022Mechanical BankSpace ship and Moon, Mellon National Bank and Trust Co., works, no key, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017USA space ship mechanical bank "Farmers Loan & TrustUSA space ship mechanical bank "Farmers Loan & Trust Co, Tipton, IN" "Destination Moon Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Three Space Age Mechanical BanksAmerican, 20th century. Collection of 3 space age collectible mechanical banks comprising of two pale ice blue painted Strato rocket banks with rocket ship with red accents pointed toward moon with crSee Sold Price
Sold20212- DURO MOLD SPACE SHIP BANKSIncludes Flying Saucer Bank and Satellite Rocket Bank with Box. Largest 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20212- DURO MOLD SPACE SHIP BANKSIncludes Strato Bank and Spinaround Plan-It Bank with Box. Largest 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rocket Ship & Moon BankRocket Ship and Moon Bank, metal, Duro-Mold and Mfg, Inc. Detroit Mich, model 1000 "Destination - Moon" bank, 1st U.S. Direct Hit, April 26th - 1962 (under base) with serial Federal Savings & Loan assSee Sold Price
Sold20172- spaceship banks 1-American National Bank2- spaceship banks 1-American National Bank and Trust 1-The First National Bank Superior WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buck Rogers Toys incl. Flash Blast Attack ShipBuck Rogers Toys incl. Battlecruiser and Flash Blast Attack Ship. Tootsie Toys, Cast Flats and space ship bank. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Bank: 4 x 8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: MADE IN JAPAN & HONG KONG SPACE VEHICLE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Tin litho and plastic. There is a space scout, space ship, moon scout helicopter, and a strolling space station. Battery operated and wind up. Some creasing to boxes. Condition: (Very Good). DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 7: VARIOUS VINTAGE STROMBECKER MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXESOne marked "Walt Disney Man in Spaceship." Includes Moon Liner, Walt Disney Satellite Launcher, Walt Disney RM-1 Rocket Ship, Convare Manned Satellite Vehicle and Convare Manned Lunar Vehicle. All looSee Sold Price
Sold2024Space, Rocket & Moon Astra Bank GroupFive Space Banks and one Airforce Jet bank. Various space rockets, spaceships, Moon orbit and Jet bank. All Metal and Jet is plastic. Tallest 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Moon SpaceshipLinemar. Japan. Circa 1960s. In working order with four actions. No Box. 12 1/2 inches long by 8 inches high. Tin and Plastic. Very Good Condition; Satellite dishes damaged.See Sold Price
Sold20231950s Satellite Bank Mechanical Spring Action Spaceship Rocket Savings BankMeasures approx. 7 3/4" long x 2 3/4" wide x 3 3/8" high. Good vintage condition with some wear according to age. Missing the mechanism shooting the coin into the slot. Very decorative piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIB Curious George Spaceship Bubble Gum Bank1999 - Spaceship Bubble Gum Coin BankSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Six Antique / Vintage Children BooksThis group includes: Peter Rabbit, 1947; Robinson Crusoe, 1938; Woody Woodpecker, 1952; Moonymouse, 1958; Little Bear's Ups and Downs, 1929; Space Ship To The Moon, 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Childrens Informational Books1950s, Includes The Jet Aircraft of the World, By Space Ship to the Moon, Submarine, and more, Some tears throughout, Largest measures 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique 1940s Little Owl Elf Space Ship BooksJohnnys Space Trip, and space ship to the moonSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED MOON SPACE CAR.Nice colorful original box. Original windscreens. Rotating dome looks good, no cracks, only some minor wear. Oxidation on bare metal parts. Marked Moon Spaceship on both sides and on rear of toy. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Space Themed Coin BanksMissing and broken plugs in bottom of banks. Spaceship - H 1 x L 8 Inches Planet bank H 3 x L 8 x D 2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Folk Art Space Patrol Rocket Ship Coin Bank9" Tall x 3" Wide 1 lb 13 oz Such a neat reproduction cast iron rocket coin bank! As you can see this heavy cast iron bank was wonderfully hand painted and distressed to look original. The bank is mosSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 8: VARIOUS AMT AMERICAN SKYLINE & LINCOLN SPACE-RELATED MODELS & CONSTRUCTION SETS INIncludes 2 American Skyline sets made by Elgo, 2 AMT kits, Saturn 5 Rocket with Apollo which includes 5 rockets, Leif Ericson Galactic Cruiser, 4 Lincoln Space Command Moon Ships including No. 1, 2, 3See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY REVELL SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS AMT AMERICAN SKYLINE & LINCOLN SPACE-RELATED MODELS & CONSTRUCTION SETS INUS$100