Sold2024Two (2) Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Salts w/ SpoonsTwo (2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed salts with spoons. Monogrammed. Gold wash interior. Total weight: 4.92 Troy oz (153 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salt CellarsSet of Four Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Salt Cellars. Stamped with Tiffany makers mark and numbered. Monogrammed. Measures 1-7/8" x 2-7/8". Approx. weight: 12.43 troy ounces. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt CellarDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed salt cellar with ornate etched crest and vine decorated rims. Hallmarked: "Tiffany & Co. 1088G, ENG Sterling, 925-1000" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co.Silver S&P Sets, OthersTiffany & Co. sterling silver footed salt and pepper sets, funnel, and numerous other sterling article, plus 3 cut glass articles. 15.72 ozt. total weight, inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Frank M. Whiting Co. sterling silver footed salt cellars with cobalt blue glass inserts. Hallmarked: "Sterling, W" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 1.5" x D: 1.5" (TotSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Elegant Footed Salt and Pepper Shakers weighs 3.74 troy ouncesTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Elegant Footed Salt and Pepper Shakers weighs 3.74 troy ounces, size: 3 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Vermeil Sterling Silver Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: A vintage Tiffany And Co vermeil sterling silver footed salt cellars with cobalt blue glass inserts and matching spoons. One cellar is marked Tiffany And Co England and english hallmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Salts and Salt SpoonsSet of six 19th century Martin Hall & Co. (London) sterling silver repousse footed salts and six matching salt spoons with a Queen Victoria bust finial, in original box with velvet lining. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ArticlesThree Tiffany & Co. sterling silver articles, comprising a footed salt cellar, a paper/money clip, and a rotary phone dialer. All marked. 3.62 ozt. Oxidation, scuffs, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Table SaltsSet of four Tiffany & Company sterling silver footed salts, Tiffany & Co mark #19002 / Makers # 11237 / 925. Sterling. Monogrammed with a R. Total silver weight 11.8 troy oz. H. 1 1/2 inches, Dia. 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Spaulding & Co Sterling Silver Apple DishTogether with four sterling silver bonbon dishes, including Towle footed with reticulated sides, #4781, Towle, with reticulated sides and centered monogram, #4757, Towle footed shaped circular #B80, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four sterling silver footed salt & pepper shakers Four sterling silver footed salt & pepper shakersFour sterling silver footed salt & pepper shakers retailed by Tiffany & Co bearing London hallmarks Approx 4.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER FOOTED SALT SHAKERAn antique early 20th-century English sterling silver salt shaker. Rounded cylinder shape, ball feet, decorative finial on top. Embossed leaf ornament. Hallmark HW and Co. Ld for Horace Woodward and CSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4pc) TIFFANY & Co. STERLING MASTER SALTSMarked "ITALY", sterling silver footed master salts with lions' heads, with gilt sterling bowls and spoons; all together 17.1 ozt h. 3-3/8 dia. 2-1/2 in.Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY famiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE STERLING 1897 NATIONAL GOLF TOURNAMENT TROPHYAntique Sterling Silver Large Footed Bowl Golf Trophy 1897 by Spaulding & Co, Chicago. National Golf Tournament 1897, First Prize (Open Handicap)offered by Chicago Gold Club Won by C.B. Hudson. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roger Williams Silver Co Sterling Silver Salt CellarsEarly 20th Century Sterling Silver Salt Cellars by Roger Williams Silver Co. This is a pair of lovely footed, sterling silver, salt cellars. Each cellar showcases beautiful beading around the rim. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three American Sterling and Silverplate Salt CellarsThree American Sterling and Silverplate Salt Cellars footed bowl form, including: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver model #4374, introduced in 1875, this example before 1861, New York, New York, circular,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling TablewaresGrouping includes a sterling silver cupcake tazza, a footed salt with matching shaker. 6.5ozt and tallest 3.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three sterling silver piecesThree sterling silver pieces, includes Gorham footed salt, cobalt glass insert, hallmarked on bottom "Sterling A4958", 1 1/4" x 2 1/8", Roger Williams Silver Co. reticulated sterling condiment jar witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Master Salt Sets 576gA collection of six (6) Tiffany & Co. English gilt sterling silver master salt cellars and shakers. Includes: two (2) 1.5" x 3.5" x 2.5" footed high relief shell motif master salts with double hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spaulding & Co Hand Hammered Fluted Sterling DishCollectible, possibly Antique, Sterling silver SPAULDING & COMPANY footed dish with scalloped edges. Hand hammered design, Impressed 3 tower Castle Hallmark and reads ‘ONC STERLING 206 Hand Fluted SSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PIECE STERLING SILVER TIFFANY AND CO & WALLACE4 piece sterling silver 2 Tiffany and co small footed baskets and Wallace salt and pepper shakers. Weighs approx 4.185ozt. Will ship for $25 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Tiffany & Co. Edward C. Moore, sterling silver salt cellars with meandering pattern rims and animalistic tripod footed bases. Hallmarked: "Tiffany & Co. 1599, 591, M" CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) J.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling silver salt cellars with blue crystal inserts and footed base. Stamped: "Made In England J.E. Caldwell & Co." CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: England DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver England Footed Serving Bowl 1965 Etched FiguresUS$1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 925 Salt & Pepper Shakers With Pouch & BoxUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftBidhausRattail by Spaulding & Co. English Sterling Silver Roast Sharpener Hone 12.5 inchesUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSpaulding & Co. English Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 10.375in Threaded PatternUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Salt Cellar with Daisy Motif 1.25in x 0.75inUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with HolderUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with HolderUS$10