Sold2023Rococo Style Ornate Gilded Wood Eagle Wall MirrorsA pair of 20th Century carved wood wall entry hall mirrors. Contemporary artisan craftsmanship produced in an antique Rococo style with spectacular carved open work in scrolling, floral, and rosette eSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Panel Gilded Wood Screen w/ Silk Painted ScenesSpectacular three-panel gilded wood screen/room divider. Each panel has silk painting and great details with cherubs. There is a mirror in the middle panel above the painted scenery. From a private esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small cornucopia from the 18th century. Carved and gilded wood. Mirror of epoch engraved to the acidSmall cornucopia from the 18th century. Carved and gilded wood. Mirror of epoch engraved to the acid with soldier, vegetable ornaments and borders, century XVIII. Measurements: 43 x 24 cm. The cornucoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilded Wood Mirror19th Century French gilt wood carved Louis XV style mirror having scroll and arched top. Size: 74.5"H x46'W Circa: 1870. List Price: $7500See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved & Gilded wood Mirror with Basket & flowers atCarved & Gilded wood Mirror with Basket & flowers at top, 52"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Gilded Wood MirrorLouis XV Style Gilded Wood Mirror - 42 in tall x 25 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE STYLE ORNATE GILDED WOOD MIRROR 58"LARGE ANTIQUE STYLE ORNATE GILDED WOOD MIRROR-MEASURES 58" X 33" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP11923 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Ornate Gilded Wood MirrorDESCRIPTION:Large gilded wooden mirror features meticulous carvings depicting ornate floral decorations along the top and corners. The carved wood overlays atop of the mirror creating spaces adding toSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ADAM STYLE CARVED AND GILDED WOOD MIRROR CIRCA 1930The nice quality example with beveled plate is carved, gessoed and with a mellowed gilt finish. Measures 59 x 34 inches. Provenance: The collection of Josephine Bird Hall (1888 - 1948) by descent to hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Vintage Gilded wood Mirror Some Losses ApproxCarved Vintage Gilded wood Mirror Some Losses Approx 41x31H PICK UP IN SANDS POINT $120-300See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Wood Mirror, Beveled Glass Panels Surrounding, 51"h x 30"wGilded Wood Mirror, Beveled Glass Panels Surrounding, 51"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ornate Gilded Wood MirrorDESCRIPTION: A large gilded wood mirror features scrolled rococo designs around the beveled mirror, encompassed by ornate patterns. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 55" L: 45" CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Cerused, Gilded Wood MirrorContinental Cerused and Gilded Wood Mirror , 20th c., finialed draped crest and shoulders, conforming molded frame, h. 22 1/2 in., w. 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Lot of Gold Gilded Wood Mirrors3pc Lot of Gold Gilded Wood Mirrors Including a Pair of Large Gold Gilded Wood Mirrors w/ one other. Dimensions- L-41" x W-22".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Gilded Wood Rococo MirrorDESCRIPTION:Large gilded wood mirror featuring three quilted mirror panels enveloped by dore wood rococo scrolled motif. Finished with patina along the mirror panels and a wire on the back for wall moSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Venetian Gilt Wood Wall MirrorsFine pair of Italian gilded wood mirror in form of a scalloped shell with double coral like handles and shell pediments with flowers and shell finial resting above mirror. 26 1/4w x 3d x 31hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Gilt Wood Mirror Angel Lion Head Design19th century Italian gilded wood mirror with Angel & Lion design head. Beautifully hand carved and painted mirror with gilding and green tones. Unmarked. Weight 2.75 lbs. Approximately, height 26 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Restauration Style Gold Gilded MirrorFrench Restauration Style Gold Gilded Wood Mirror - 48 in tall x 40 x 4See Sold Price
Sold202219thC ANTIQUE SILVERED WOOD MIRRORANTIQUE 18th- 19th CENTURY SILVER GILDED WOOD MIRROR WITH CARVED SHELL & FRUIT - 21" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gilded Wood Rococo MirrorDESCRIPTION: An antique gilded wood mirror. Features carved, rococo gilded winding floral motif along the sides clanking the top, center cartouche enveloped with c scrolls garnishing the center motifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Art Candle Sconces & MirrorTwo gilt wood candle sconces with central artwork signed L. Danton depicting a girl and boy, approx 17" L x 14" W. There is also a gilded wood mirror. The wall sconces show loss to gilt and some of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD PAIR OF 19TH C. CARTOUCHE FORM ROCOCO MIRRORSA matched pair of 19th century carved, gessoed and gilded wood mirrors retaining their original finish with good patina. Each cartouche pierced crest surmounted by rocaille and acanthus, long ovoid plSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaGilded wood mirror with rocaille and foliage decor (small dents ; mirror replaced). Italy, mid 18th€2,000
Oct 02PiasaGilded wood mirror with garland and vase decor, framed with ribbon pattern (signs of wear) Louis€2,000
Oct 02PiasaMirror with gilded wood edges, with foliage, palmette, latticework and vases decor; the sides with€2,400
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationOrnate, gold-framed mirror with decorative, classical '18th-century-style' French / Rococo designs.CA$74
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Style Mirror Console Table With Gold Gilt Frame Single DrawerUS$1,300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGreek Painted & Gilded Wood Royal Door with the Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin MaryUS$1,200